Hindupur To Daund Trains


116614  CBE RJT EXPRESSFri
08:55
HUP
Hindupur
00:20
DD
Daund Jn
15h 25m
764 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
222690  YPR ADI SUF EXPRESSSun
17:50
HUP
Hindupur
06:25
DD
Daund Jn
12h 35m
747 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
322601  MAS SNSI SF EXPWed
17:50
HUP
Hindupur
06:25
DD
Daund Jn
12h 35m
759 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
411014  CBE LTT EXPDaily
18:01
HUP
Hindupur
08:50
DD
Daund Jn
14h 49m
758 Km
51.2 km/hr
 
512627  SBC NDLS SF KARNATAKA EXPDaily
21:10
HUP
Hindupur
10:00
DD
Daund Jn
12h 50m
758 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
611302  SBC CSMT EXPDaily
22:35
HUP
Hindupur
14:25
DD
Daund Jn
15h 50m
758 Km
47.9 km/hr
 
716332  TVC CSMT EXPRESSSat
22:45
HUP
Hindupur
13:45
DD
Daund Jn
15h 00m
747 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Hindupur and Daund is 764 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Hindupur and Daund Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Hindupur Daund trains complete this journey in 15 hours and 25 minutes.

Hindupur Daund Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Hindupur and Daund. The below table lists them all.


122690  YPR ADI SUF EXPRESSSun
17:50
HUP
Hindupur
06:25
DD
Daund Jn
12h 35m
747 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
222601  MAS SNSI SF EXPWed
17:50
HUP
Hindupur
06:25
DD
Daund Jn
12h 35m
759 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
312627  SBC NDLS SF KARNATAKA EXPDaily
21:10
HUP
Hindupur
10:00
DD
Daund Jn
12h 50m
758 Km
59.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Hindupur and Daund

Distance Between Hindupur and Daund is 764 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
764Kilometres
474.727444Miles
764000Meters
76400000Centimeters
835518.04Yards
2506561.76Feet
30078756.4Inches

Travel Time From Hindupur to Daund

Travel time from Hindupur to Daund is generally 15 hours and 25 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1661415 hours and 25 minutes
2269012 hours and 35 minutes
2260112 hours and 35 minutes
1101414 hours and 49 minutes
1262712 hours and 50 minutes
1130215 hours and 50 minutes
1633215 hours and 00 minutes

Hindupur Daund Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Hindupur and Daund?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Hindupur and Daund Junction is 764 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 15h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Hindupur to Daund?

06502 Ypr-adi Fest Exp Spl is the fastest train available from Hindupur to Daund. It takes only 12 hours and 20 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Hindupur to Daund?

16614 Cbe-rjt Express is the first train from Hindupur to Daund. It leaves Hindupur at 08:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Hindupur to Daund?

16332 Tvc-csmt Express is the last train from Hindupur to Daund. It leaves Hindupur at 22:45.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Hindupur and Daund?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Hindupur and Daund.
22690 Ypr-adi Suf Express is a supefast express train that starts from Yasvantpur Jn and terminates at Ahmedabad Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Hindupur Daund Trains Morning Hindupur Daund Trains HINDUPUR se DAUND JN train