Hirehali To Tumkur Trains


106511  BAND TK UR DEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:35
HHL
Hirehali
08:00
TK
Tumkur
00h 25m
12 Km
28.8 km/hr
 
206571  SBC TK MEMUDaily
10:30
HHL
Hirehali
11:05
TK
Tumkur
00h 35m
11 Km
18.9 km/hr
 
307345  CMNR TK PAS SPLDaily
14:17
HHL
Hirehali
14:35
TK
Tumkur
00h 18m
12 Km
40 km/hr
 
406575  SBC TK MEMUDaily
15:07
HHL
Hirehali
15:45
TK
Tumkur
00h 38m
11 Km
17.4 km/hr
 
516240  YPR CMGR UR EXPDaily
16:19
HHL
Hirehali
16:32
TK
Tumkur
00h 13m
12 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
606273  SBC ASK PAS SPLDaily
19:37
HHL
Hirehali
19:51
TK
Tumkur
00h 14m
11 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
706573  YPR TK UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
20:44
HHL
Hirehali
21:10
TK
Tumkur
00h 26m
12 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Hirehali and Tumkur is 12 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Hirehali and Tumkur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Hirehali Tumkur trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 25 minutes.

Hirehali Tumkur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 6 passenger trains between Hirehali and Tumkur. The below table lists them all.


106511  BAND TK UR DEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:35
HHL
Hirehali
08:00
TK
Tumkur
00h 25m
12 Km
28.8 km/hr
 
206571  SBC TK MEMUDaily
10:30
HHL
Hirehali
11:05
TK
Tumkur
00h 35m
11 Km
18.9 km/hr
 
307345  CMNR TK PAS SPLDaily
14:17
HHL
Hirehali
14:35
TK
Tumkur
00h 18m
12 Km
40 km/hr
 
406575  SBC TK MEMUDaily
15:07
HHL
Hirehali
15:45
TK
Tumkur
00h 38m
11 Km
17.4 km/hr
 
506273  SBC ASK PAS SPLDaily
19:37
HHL
Hirehali
19:51
TK
Tumkur
00h 14m
11 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
606573  YPR TK UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
20:44
HHL
Hirehali
21:10
TK
Tumkur
00h 26m
12 Km
27.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Hirehali and Tumkur

Distance Between Hirehali and Tumkur is 12 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
12Kilometres
7.456452Miles
12000Meters
1200000Centimeters
13123.32Yards
39370.08Feet
472441.2Inches

Travel Time From Hirehali to Tumkur

Travel time from Hirehali to Tumkur is generally 00 hours and 25 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0651100 hours and 25 minutes
0657100 hours and 35 minutes
0734500 hours and 18 minutes
0657500 hours and 38 minutes
1624000 hours and 13 minutes
0627300 hours and 14 minutes
0657300 hours and 26 minutes

Hirehali Tumkur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Hirehali and Tumkur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Hirehali and Tumkur is 12 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Hirehali to Tumkur?

07370 Ypr-cmgr Pass Spl is the fastest train available from Hirehali to Tumkur. It takes only 00 hours and 13 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Hirehali to Tumkur?

06511 Band-tk Ur Demu Exp Spl is the first train from Hirehali to Tumkur. It leaves Hirehali at 07:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Hirehali to Tumkur?

06573 Ypr-tk Ur Memu Express is the last train from Hirehali to Tumkur. It leaves Hirehali at 20:44.

Q. How many local trains run between Hirehali and Tumkur?

Currently, 6 local trains run between Hirehali and Tumkur.
For example, train number 06511 Band-tk Ur Demu Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Banaswadi and ends at Tumkur station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Hirehali Tumkur Trains Morning Hirehali Tumkur Trains HIREHALI se TUMKUR train