Honnavalli Rd To Heggere Halt Trains


106274  ASK SBC PAS SPLDaily
05:21
HVL
Honnavalli Rd
07:00
HEI
Heggere Halt
01h 39m
76 Km
46.1 km/hr
 
216568  SMET TK UR EXPDaily
06:47
HVL
Honnavalli Rd
08:38
HEI
Heggere Halt
01h 51m
76 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
306514  ASK TK UR DEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:32
HVL
Honnavalli Rd
17:05
HEI
Heggere Halt
01h 33m
76 Km
49 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Honnavalli Rd and Heggere Halt is 76 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 3 direct trains between Honnavalli Rd and Heggere Halt. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Honnavalli Rd Heggere Halt trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 39 minutes.

Honnavalli Rd Heggere Halt Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Honnavalli Rd and Heggere Halt. The below table lists them all.


106274  ASK SBC PAS SPLDaily
05:21
HVL
Honnavalli Rd
07:00
HEI
Heggere Halt
01h 39m
76 Km
46.1 km/hr
 
206514  ASK TK UR DEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:32
HVL
Honnavalli Rd
17:05
HEI
Heggere Halt
01h 33m
76 Km
49 km/hr
 

Distance Between Honnavalli Rd and Heggere Halt

Distance Between Honnavalli Rd and Heggere Halt is 76 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
76Kilometres
47.224196Miles
76000Meters
7600000Centimeters
83114.36Yards
249343.84Feet
2992127.6Inches

Travel Time From Honnavalli Rd to Heggere Halt

Travel time from Honnavalli Rd to Heggere Halt is generally 01 hours and 39 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0627401 hours and 39 minutes
1656801 hours and 51 minutes
0651401 hours and 33 minutes

Honnavalli Rd Heggere Halt Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Honnavalli Rd and Heggere Halt?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Honnavalli Rd and Heggere Halt is 76 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 39m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Honnavalli Rd to Heggere Halt?

56224 Ask-sbc Pass is the fastest train available from Honnavalli Rd to Heggere Halt. It takes only 01 hours and 25 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Honnavalli Rd to Heggere Halt?

06274 Ask-sbc Pas Spl is the first train from Honnavalli Rd to Heggere Halt. It leaves Honnavalli Rd at 05:21.

Q. Which is the last train from Honnavalli Rd to Heggere Halt?

06514 Ask-tk Ur Demu Exp Spl is the last train from Honnavalli Rd to Heggere Halt. It leaves Honnavalli Rd at 15:32.

Q. How many local trains run between Honnavalli Rd and Heggere Halt?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Honnavalli Rd and Heggere Halt.
For example, train number 06274 Ask-sbc Pas Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Arsikere Jn and ends at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Honnavalli Rd Heggere Halt Trains Morning Honnavalli Rd Heggere Halt Trains HONNAVALLI RD se HEGGERE HALT train