Honnavalli Rd To Holalkere Trains


  • Honnavalli Rd Holalkere Trains: A direct train between Honnavalli Rd (HVL) and Holalkere (HLK) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Honnavalli Rd and Holalkere

Distance Between Honnavalli Rd and Holalkere is 117 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
117Kilometres
72.700407Miles
117000Meters
11700000Centimeters
127952.37Yards
383858.28Feet
4606301.7Inches

Travel Time From Honnavalli Rd to Holalkere

Travel time from Honnavalli Rd to Holalkere is generally 03 hours and 09 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Honnavalli Rd Holalkere Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Honnavalli Rd and Holalkere?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Honnavalli Rd and Holalkere is 117 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 09m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Honnavalli Rd to Holalkere?

56519 Ypr-cta Passenger is the fastest train available from Honnavalli Rd to Holalkere. It takes only 02 hours and 43 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Honnavalli Rd to Holalkere?

56913 Sbc-ubl Fast Passenger is the first train from Honnavalli Rd to Holalkere. It leaves Honnavalli Rd at 09:40.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Honnavalli Rd Holalkere Trains Morning Honnavalli Rd Holalkere Trains HONNAVALLI RD se HOLALKERE train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
156913  SBC UBL FAST PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
09:40
HVL
Honnavalli Rd
12:49
HLK
Holalkere
03h 09m
117 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
256519  YPR CTA PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
11:12
HVL
Honnavalli Rd
13:55
HLK
Holalkere
02h 43m
118 Km
43.4 km/hr
 
356515  SBC UBL PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
11:25
HVL
Honnavalli Rd
14:29
HLK
Holalkere
03h 04m
117 Km
38.2 km/hr