Honnavalli Rd To Kardi Trains


106274  ASK SBC PAS SPLDaily
05:21
HVL
Honnavalli Rd
05:47
RDI
Kardi
00h 26m
22 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
216568  SMET TK UR EXPDaily
06:47
HVL
Honnavalli Rd
07:17
RDI
Kardi
00h 30m
23 Km
46 km/hr
 
316239  CMGR YPR UR EXPDaily
10:25
HVL
Honnavalli Rd
10:47
RDI
Kardi
00h 22m
23 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
406514  ASK TK UR DEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:32
HVL
Honnavalli Rd
16:00
RDI
Kardi
00h 28m
23 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Honnavalli Rd and Kardi is 22 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Honnavalli Rd and Kardi. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Honnavalli Rd Kardi trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 26 minutes.

Honnavalli Rd Kardi Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Honnavalli Rd and Kardi. The below table lists them all.


106274  ASK SBC PAS SPLDaily
05:21
HVL
Honnavalli Rd
05:47
RDI
Kardi
00h 26m
22 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
206514  ASK TK UR DEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:32
HVL
Honnavalli Rd
16:00
RDI
Kardi
00h 28m
23 Km
49.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Honnavalli Rd and Kardi

Distance Between Honnavalli Rd and Kardi is 22 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
22Kilometres
13.670162Miles
22000Meters
2200000Centimeters
24059.42Yards
72178.48Feet
866142.2Inches

Travel Time From Honnavalli Rd to Kardi

Travel time from Honnavalli Rd to Kardi is generally 00 hours and 26 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0627400 hours and 26 minutes
1656800 hours and 30 minutes
1623900 hours and 22 minutes
0651400 hours and 28 minutes

Honnavalli Rd Kardi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Honnavalli Rd and Kardi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Honnavalli Rd and Kardi is 22 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 26m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Honnavalli Rd to Kardi?

07369 Cmgr-ypr Pass Spl is the fastest train available from Honnavalli Rd to Kardi. It takes only 00 hours and 22 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Honnavalli Rd to Kardi?

06274 Ask-sbc Pas Spl is the first train from Honnavalli Rd to Kardi. It leaves Honnavalli Rd at 05:21.

Q. Which is the last train from Honnavalli Rd to Kardi?

06514 Ask-tk Ur Demu Exp Spl is the last train from Honnavalli Rd to Kardi. It leaves Honnavalli Rd at 15:32.

Q. How many local trains run between Honnavalli Rd and Kardi?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Honnavalli Rd and Kardi.
For example, train number 06274 Ask-sbc Pas Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Arsikere Jn and ends at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Honnavalli Rd Kardi Trains Morning Honnavalli Rd Kardi Trains HONNAVALLI RD se KARDI train