Hooghly To Mankundu Trains


137212  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
03:10
HGY
Hooghly
03:20
MUU
Mankundu
00h 10m
7 Km
42 km/hr
 
237214  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
03:55
HGY
Hooghly
04:01
MUU
Mankundu
00h 06m
7 Km
70 km/hr
 
337812  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
04:24
HGY
Hooghly
04:32
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
437216  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
04:49
HGY
Hooghly
04:55
MUU
Mankundu
00h 06m
7 Km
70 km/hr
 
537218  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
05:15
HGY
Hooghly
05:22
MUU
Mankundu
00h 07m
7 Km
60 km/hr
 
637814  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
05:29
HGY
Hooghly
05:38
MUU
Mankundu
00h 09m
7 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
737220  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:44
HGY
Hooghly
05:50
MUU
Mankundu
00h 06m
7 Km
70 km/hr
 
837912  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
05:50
HGY
Hooghly
05:57
MUU
Mankundu
00h 07m
7 Km
60 km/hr
 
937816  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
06:23
HGY
Hooghly
06:32
MUU
Mankundu
00h 09m
7 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
1037222  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
06:33
HGY
Hooghly
06:41
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
1137224  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
06:51
HGY
Hooghly
06:59
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
1237818  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
07:05
HGY
Hooghly
07:13
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
1337226  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
07:18
HGY
Hooghly
07:26
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
1437820  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
07:35
HGY
Hooghly
07:43
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
1537228  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
08:08
HGY
Hooghly
08:16
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
1637824  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
08:21
HGY
Hooghly
08:29
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
1737230  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:31
HGY
Hooghly
08:39
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
1837202  BDC HWH MATRIBHUMI LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:42
HGY
Hooghly
08:51
MUU
Mankundu
00h 09m
7 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
1937232  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
08:55
HGY
Hooghly
09:03
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
2037234  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:11
HGY
Hooghly
09:19
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
2137918  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
09:16
HGY
Hooghly
09:25
MUU
Mankundu
00h 09m
7 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
2237612  PDA HWH LOCALDaily
09:23
HGY
Hooghly
09:31
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
2337828  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
09:42
HGY
Hooghly
09:50
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
2437236  BDC HWHLOCALDaily
09:49
HGY
Hooghly
09:57
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
2537830  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
10:09
HGY
Hooghly
10:17
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
2637238  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:33
HGY
Hooghly
10:41
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
2737240  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
10:48
HGY
Hooghly
10:56
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
2837242  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
11:25
HGY
Hooghly
11:33
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
2937832  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
11:41
HGY
Hooghly
11:50
MUU
Mankundu
00h 09m
7 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
3037244  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
12:18
HGY
Hooghly
12:26
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
3137246  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
12:33
HGY
Hooghly
12:47
MUU
Mankundu
00h 14m
7 Km
30 km/hr
 
3237834  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
12:48
HGY
Hooghly
12:56
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
3337922  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
13:05
HGY
Hooghly
13:13
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
3437248  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
13:17
HGY
Hooghly
13:25
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
3537250  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
13:37
HGY
Hooghly
13:45
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
3637836  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
13:49
HGY
Hooghly
13:56
MUU
Mankundu
00h 07m
7 Km
60 km/hr
 
3737614  PDA HWH LOCALDaily
14:01
HGY
Hooghly
14:09
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
3837252  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
14:24
HGY
Hooghly
14:31
MUU
Mankundu
00h 07m
7 Km
60 km/hr
 
3937254  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
14:52
HGY
Hooghly
15:00
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
4037838  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
15:03
HGY
Hooghly
15:11
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
4137256  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
15:12
HGY
Hooghly
15:20
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
4237258  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
15:37
HGY
Hooghly
15:45
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
4337656  MYM HWH LOCALDaily
15:53
HGY
Hooghly
16:01
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
4437260  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
16:07
HGY
Hooghly
16:15
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
4537512  BDC BLY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:27
HGY
Hooghly
16:35
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
4637840  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
16:34
HGY
Hooghly
16:42
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
4737262  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:42
HGY
Hooghly
16:50
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
4837264  BDC HWH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:50
HGY
Hooghly
16:58
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
4937658  MYM HWH LOCALDaily
16:57
HGY
Hooghly
17:04
MUU
Mankundu
00h 07m
7 Km
60 km/hr
 
5037266  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
17:15
HGY
Hooghly
17:23
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
5137268  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
17:32
HGY
Hooghly
17:40
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
5237926  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
17:46
HGY
Hooghly
17:53
MUU
Mankundu
00h 07m
7 Km
60 km/hr
 
5337842  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
17:55
HGY
Hooghly
18:03
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
5437270  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
18:07
HGY
Hooghly
18:15
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
5537272  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
18:22
HGY
Hooghly
18:30
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
5637846  BWN HWH LOCALSat
18:48
HGY
Hooghly
18:56
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
5737274  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
18:53
HGY
Hooghly
19:01
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
5837848  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
19:23
HGY
Hooghly
19:31
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
5937276  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
19:33
HGY
Hooghly
19:41
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
6037278  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
19:47
HGY
Hooghly
19:55
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
6137850  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
19:58
HGY
Hooghly
20:06
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
6237280  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
20:35
HGY
Hooghly
20:43
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
6337282  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
21:02
HGY
Hooghly
21:10
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
6437852  BWN HWH MAIN LOCALDaily
21:16
HGY
Hooghly
21:24
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
6537928  KWAE HWH LOCALDaily
21:36
HGY
Hooghly
21:45
MUU
Mankundu
00h 09m
7 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
6637284  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
21:47
HGY
Hooghly
21:55
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
6737854  BWN HWH NON STOP LOCALDaily
22:08
HGY
Hooghly
22:16
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
6837286  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
22:20
HGY
Hooghly
22:28
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
6937288  BDC HWH LOCALDaily
22:32
HGY
Hooghly
22:40
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
7037290  BDC LOCALDaily
22:47
HGY
Hooghly
22:55
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
7103052  BWN HWH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
23:15
HGY
Hooghly
23:23
MUU
Mankundu
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Hooghly and Mankundu is 7 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 71 direct trains between Hooghly and Mankundu. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Hooghly Mankundu trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 10 minutes.

Distance Between Hooghly and Mankundu

Distance Between Hooghly and Mankundu is 7 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
7Kilometres
4.349597Miles
7000Meters
700000Centimeters
7655.27Yards
22965.88Feet
275590.7Inches

Travel Time From Hooghly to Mankundu

Travel time from Hooghly to Mankundu is generally 00 hours and 10 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3721200 hours and 10 minutes
3721400 hours and 06 minutes
3781200 hours and 08 minutes
3721600 hours and 06 minutes
3721800 hours and 07 minutes
3781400 hours and 09 minutes
3722000 hours and 06 minutes
3791200 hours and 07 minutes
3781600 hours and 09 minutes
3722200 hours and 08 minutes

Hooghly Mankundu Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Hooghly and Mankundu?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Hooghly and Mankundu is 7 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Hooghly to Mankundu?

37214 Bdc-hwh Local is the fastest train available from Hooghly to Mankundu. It takes only 00 hours and 06 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Hooghly to Mankundu?

37212 Bdc-hwh Local is the first train from Hooghly to Mankundu. It leaves Hooghly at 03:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Hooghly to Mankundu?

03052 Bwn-hwh Memu Pgr Spl is the last train from Hooghly to Mankundu. It leaves Hooghly at 23:15.

Q. How many local trains run between Hooghly and Mankundu?

Currently, 71 local trains run between Hooghly and Mankundu.
For example, train number 37212 Bdc-hwh Local is a local passenger train that originates from Bandel Jn and ends at Howrah Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Hooghly Mankundu Trains Morning Hooghly Mankundu Trains HOOGHLY se MANKUNDU train