Hooghly To Nimo Trains


137811  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
05:04
HGY
Hooghly
06:00
NMF
Nimo
00h 56m
47 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
237813  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
05:49
HGY
Hooghly
06:44
NMF
Nimo
00h 55m
47 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
337817  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
07:09
HGY
Hooghly
08:05
NMF
Nimo
00h 56m
47 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
437819  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
07:48
HGY
Hooghly
08:43
NMF
Nimo
00h 55m
47 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
537821  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
08:54
HGY
Hooghly
09:50
NMF
Nimo
00h 56m
47 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
637823  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
09:49
HGY
Hooghly
10:45
NMF
Nimo
00h 56m
47 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
737825  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
10:54
HGY
Hooghly
11:53
NMF
Nimo
00h 59m
47 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
837827  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
12:17
HGY
Hooghly
13:09
NMF
Nimo
00h 52m
47 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
937829  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
13:19
HGY
Hooghly
14:16
NMF
Nimo
00h 57m
47 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
1037831  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
15:07
HGY
Hooghly
16:05
NMF
Nimo
00h 58m
47 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
1137837  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
16:22
HGY
Hooghly
17:19
NMF
Nimo
00h 57m
47 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
1237839  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
17:29
HGY
Hooghly
18:26
NMF
Nimo
00h 57m
47 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
1337845  HWH BWN LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:50
HGY
Hooghly
19:47
NMF
Nimo
00h 57m
47 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
1437847  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
19:19
HGY
Hooghly
20:16
NMF
Nimo
00h 57m
47 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
1537851  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
20:00
HGY
Hooghly
20:55
NMF
Nimo
00h 55m
47 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
1637853  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
21:09
HGY
Hooghly
22:18
NMF
Nimo
01h 09m
47 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
1737855  HWH BWN MAIN LOCALDaily
21:37
HGY
Hooghly
22:34
NMF
Nimo
00h 57m
47 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
1837857  HWH BWN NON STOP LOCALDaily
23:00
HGY
Hooghly
23:54
NMF
Nimo
00h 54m
47 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Hooghly and Nimo is 47 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 18 direct trains between Hooghly and Nimo. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Hooghly Nimo trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 56 minutes.

Distance Between Hooghly and Nimo

Distance Between Hooghly and Nimo is 47 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
47Kilometres
29.204437Miles
47000Meters
4700000Centimeters
51399.67Yards
154199.48Feet
1850394.7Inches

Travel Time From Hooghly to Nimo

Travel time from Hooghly to Nimo is generally 00 hours and 56 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3781100 hours and 56 minutes
3781300 hours and 55 minutes
3781700 hours and 56 minutes
3781900 hours and 55 minutes
3782100 hours and 56 minutes
3782300 hours and 56 minutes
3782500 hours and 59 minutes
3782700 hours and 52 minutes
3782900 hours and 57 minutes
3783100 hours and 58 minutes

Hooghly Nimo Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Hooghly and Nimo?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Hooghly and Nimo is 47 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 56m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Hooghly to Nimo?

37827 Hwh - Bwn Local is the fastest train available from Hooghly to Nimo. It takes only 00 hours and 52 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Hooghly to Nimo?

37811 Hwh- Bwn M Local is the first train from Hooghly to Nimo. It leaves Hooghly at 05:04.

Q. Which is the last train from Hooghly to Nimo?

37857 Hwh - Bwn Non -stop Local is the last train from Hooghly to Nimo. It leaves Hooghly at 23:00.

Q. How many local trains run between Hooghly and Nimo?

Currently, 18 local trains run between Hooghly and Nimo.
For example, train number 37811 Hwh- Bwn M Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Barddhaman station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Hooghly Nimo Trains Morning Hooghly Nimo Trains HOOGHLY se NIMO train