Hooghly To Palsit Trains


137811  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
05:04
HGY
Hooghly
06:08
PLAE
Palsit
01h 04m
54 Km
50.6 km/hr
 
237813  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
05:49
HGY
Hooghly
06:52
PLAE
Palsit
01h 03m
54 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
337817  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
07:09
HGY
Hooghly
08:17
PLAE
Palsit
01h 08m
54 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
437819  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
07:48
HGY
Hooghly
08:51
PLAE
Palsit
01h 03m
54 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
537821  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
08:54
HGY
Hooghly
09:58
PLAE
Palsit
01h 04m
54 Km
50.6 km/hr
 
637823  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
09:49
HGY
Hooghly
10:53
PLAE
Palsit
01h 04m
54 Km
50.6 km/hr
 
737825  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
10:54
HGY
Hooghly
12:01
PLAE
Palsit
01h 07m
54 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
837827  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
12:17
HGY
Hooghly
13:17
PLAE
Palsit
01h 00m
54 Km
54 km/hr
 
937829  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
13:19
HGY
Hooghly
14:24
PLAE
Palsit
01h 05m
54 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
1037831  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
15:07
HGY
Hooghly
16:13
PLAE
Palsit
01h 06m
54 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
1137833  HWH BWN LOCAL SAOSat
15:41
HGY
Hooghly
16:47
PLAE
Palsit
01h 06m
54 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
1237837  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
16:22
HGY
Hooghly
17:26
PLAE
Palsit
01h 04m
54 Km
50.6 km/hr
 
1337839  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
17:29
HGY
Hooghly
18:34
PLAE
Palsit
01h 05m
54 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
1437845  HWH BWN LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:50
HGY
Hooghly
19:55
PLAE
Palsit
01h 05m
54 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
1537847  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
19:19
HGY
Hooghly
20:26
PLAE
Palsit
01h 07m
54 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
1637851  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
20:00
HGY
Hooghly
21:03
PLAE
Palsit
01h 03m
54 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
1737853  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
21:09
HGY
Hooghly
22:26
PLAE
Palsit
01h 17m
54 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
1837855  HWH BWN MAIN LOCALDaily
21:37
HGY
Hooghly
22:42
PLAE
Palsit
01h 05m
54 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
1937857  HWH BWN NON STOP LOCALDaily
23:00
HGY
Hooghly
00:02
PLAE
Palsit
01h 02m
54 Km
52.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Hooghly and Palsit is 54 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 19 direct trains between Hooghly and Palsit. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Hooghly Palsit trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 04 minutes.

Distance Between Hooghly and Palsit

Distance Between Hooghly and Palsit is 54 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
54Kilometres
33.554034Miles
54000Meters
5400000Centimeters
59054.94Yards
177165.36Feet
2125985.4Inches

Travel Time From Hooghly to Palsit

Travel time from Hooghly to Palsit is generally 01 hours and 04 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3781101 hours and 04 minutes
3781301 hours and 03 minutes
3781701 hours and 08 minutes
3781901 hours and 03 minutes
3782101 hours and 04 minutes
3782301 hours and 04 minutes
3782501 hours and 07 minutes
3782701 hours and 00 minutes
3782901 hours and 05 minutes
3783101 hours and 06 minutes

Hooghly Palsit Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Hooghly and Palsit?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Hooghly and Palsit is 54 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 04m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Hooghly to Palsit?

37827 Hwh - Bwn Local is the fastest train available from Hooghly to Palsit. It takes only 01 hours and 00 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Hooghly to Palsit?

37811 Hwh- Bwn M Local is the first train from Hooghly to Palsit. It leaves Hooghly at 05:04.

Q. Which is the last train from Hooghly to Palsit?

37857 Hwh - Bwn Non -stop Local is the last train from Hooghly to Palsit. It leaves Hooghly at 23:00.

Q. How many local trains run between Hooghly and Palsit?

Currently, 19 local trains run between Hooghly and Palsit.
For example, train number 37811 Hwh- Bwn M Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Barddhaman station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Hooghly Palsit Trains Morning Hooghly Palsit Trains HOOGHLY se PALSIT train