HOSHANGABAD to HABIBGANJ Trains


Covid Special Trains
101666
AGTL RKMP FESTIVAL SPL
TUE
HBD
15:10
RKMP
16:35
68 Km
01h 25m
202134
JBP BDTS SF FESTIVAL SPL
FRI
HBD
21:07
BPL
22:25
74 Km
01h 18m
Regular Trains
118234
BSP INDB EXP
DAILY
HBD
02:00
RKMP
03:11
68 Km
01h 11m
211071
KAMAYANI EXPRES
DAILY
HBD
02:40
RKMP
03:45
68 Km
01h 05m
322171
PUNE RKMP SF HUMSAFAR
MON
HBD
03:20
RKMP
04:45
68 Km
01h 25m
422192
JBP IND EXP
DAILY
HBD
03:40
RKMP
04:53
68 Km
01h 13m
512153
LTT RKMP SF EXP
FRI
HBD
04:20
RKMP
05:50
68 Km
01h 30m
618237
KRBA ASR EXP
WED THU SAT
HBD
04:35
RKMP
05:48
68 Km
01h 13m
712803
VSKP NZM SWARNA JAYANTI
TUE SAT
HBD
05:25
BPL
06:45
73 Km
01h 20m
820843
BSP BGKT S. F. EXP
TUE WED
HBD
06:45
RKMP
08:04
68 Km
01h 19m
911077
PUNE JAT EXP
DAILY
HBD
07:25
RKMP
08:33
68 Km
01h 08m
1012137
PUNJAB MAIL
DAILY
HBD
08:20
RKMP
09:28
68 Km
01h 08m
1112853
DURG BPL EXP SF
DAILY
HBD
08:50
RKMP
09:58
68 Km
01h 08m
1212062
RKMP JANSHATABDI
DAILY
HBD
09:40
RKMP
11:00
68 Km
01h 20m
1311407
PUNE LJN X
WED
HBD
12:30
RKMP
13:38
68 Km
01h 08m
1411057
AMRITSAR EXP
DAILY
HBD
13:10
RKMP
15:08
68 Km
01h 58m
1522538
KUSHINAGAR SF
DAILY
HBD
13:20
RKMP
14:46
68 Km
01h 26m
1614623
PATALKOT EXP
DAILY
HBD
14:45
RKMP
15:53
68 Km
01h 08m
1712721
HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP
DAILY
HBD
15:45
RKMP
16:53
68 Km
01h 08m
1812975
MYS JP EXP
FRI SUN
HBD
16:20
RKMP
17:28
67 Km
01h 08m
1912615
MAS NDLS GRANDTRUNK EXP
DAILY
HBD
17:10
RKMP
18:18
68 Km
01h 08m
2012409
RIG NZM GONDWANA EXPRESS
MON WED THU FRI SAT
HBD
18:10
BPL
19:25
74 Km
01h 15m
2112405
GONDWANA
TUE SUN
HBD
18:10
BPL
19:30
74 Km
01h 20m
2211464
JBP SMNH EXP
TUE WED THU SAT SUN
HBD
18:35
RKMP
19:38
68 Km
01h 03m
2322188
JBP RKMP INTERCITY SF
DAILY
HBD
20:20
RKMP
21:55
68 Km
01h 35m
2412192
JBP NZM SUF EXP
DAILY
HBD
22:00
RKMP
23:18
68 Km
01h 18m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
108234
BSP INDB EXP SPL
Daily
HBD
02:00
HBJ
03:11
68 Km
01h 11m
201071
KAMAYANI EXPRES
Daily
HBD
02:40
HBJ
03:48
68 Km
01h 08m
301663
DHARWAR HABIBGANJ SPL EXP
Mon
HBD
02:52
HBJ
04:20
68 Km
01h 28m
402151
PUNE HBJ SF HUMSAFAR SPL
Mon
HBD
03:20
HBJ
04:45
68 Km
01h 25m
502292
JBP IND EXP
Daily
HBD
03:40
HBJ
04:53
68 Km
01h 13m
611472
JBP IND OVERNIGHT EXP
Daily
HBD
03:53
HBJ
05:05
68 Km
01h 12m
702153
LTT HBJ SPECIAL
Fri
HBD
04:20
HBJ
05:50
68 Km
01h 30m
808237
KRBA ASR FEST. EXP SPL
Wed Thu Sat
HBD
04:35
HBJ
05:48
68 Km
01h 13m
901713
LTT HBJ SUMMER SPL
Fri
HBD
05:48
HBJ
07:20
68 Km
01h 32m
1059386
PANCHVALLEY PAS
Daily
HBD
06:09
HBJ
08:08
68 Km
01h 59m
1108243
BSP BGKT S. F. SPL
Tue Wed
HBD
06:45
HBJ
08:04
68 Km
01h 19m
1218243
BSP BGKT EXP
Tue Wed
HBD
07:03
HBJ
08:33
68 Km
01h 30m
1301077
PUNE JAT SPL
Daily
HBD
07:25
HBJ
08:33
68 Km
01h 08m
1402137
PUNJAB MAIL SPL
Daily
HBD
08:20
HBJ
09:28
68 Km
01h 08m
1502853
DURG BPL EXP SPL
Daily
HBD
08:50
HBJ
09:58
68 Km
01h 08m
1602062
HBJ JANSHATABDI
Daily
HBD
09:40
HBJ
11:00
68 Km
01h 20m
1711015
KUSHINAGAR EXP
Daily
HBD
12:09
HBJ
13:26
68 Km
01h 17m
1801407
PUNE LJN SPECIAL
Wed
HBD
12:30
HBJ
13:38
68 Km
01h 08m
1901057
AMRITSAR EXP
Daily
HBD
13:10
HBJ
14:50
68 Km
01h 40m
2002538
KUSHINAGAR EXP
Daily
HBD
13:20
HBJ
14:38
68 Km
01h 18m
2101662
PUR HBJ SPL TRAIN
Thu
HBD
13:45
HBJ
15:25
68 Km
01h 40m
2202721
HYB NZM DAKSHIN EXP
Daily
HBD
15:45
HBJ
16:53
68 Km
01h 08m
2302975
MYS JP SF EXP
Fri Sun
HBD
16:20
HBJ
17:28
68 Km
01h 08m
2402615
MAS NDLS SF SPL
Daily
HBD
17:10
HBJ
18:18
68 Km
01h 08m
2551827
ET JHS PASS
Daily
HBD
18:32
HBJ
21:00
68 Km
02h 28m
2601464
JBP SMNH EXP
Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
HBD
18:35
HBJ
19:38
68 Km
01h 03m
2702052
JBP HBJ INTERCITY SF SPL
Daily
HBD
20:15
HBJ
21:35
68 Km
01h 20m
2802174
JBP NZM SUF EXP
Daily
HBD
22:00
HBJ
23:18
68 Km
01h 18m
2902851
VSKP NZM FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Tue Sat
HBD
05:25
BPL
06:45
73 Km
01h 20m
3001709
JBP ATT WEEKLY SPL
Sat
HBD
09:55
BPL
11:15
74 Km
01h 20m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between HOSHANGABAD and HABIBGANJ is 68 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 26 direct trains between HOSHANGABAD and HABIBGANJ that makes our travel safe and convenient. HOSHANGABAD HABIBGANJ trains generally complete this journey in 01h 11m.

List of trains that run between HOSHANGABAD and HABIBGANJ

1) 18234 BSP-INDB EXP

Train number 18234 BSP-INDB EXP that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at INDORE JN leaves HOSHANGABAD on the scheduled departure time of 02:00. The train completes HOSHANGABAD to RANI KAMALAPATI journey in 01h 11m and reaches RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled arrival time of 03:11. This train 18234 runs on DAILY between HBD and RKMP.

2) 11071 KAMAYANI EXPRES

Train number 11071 KAMAYANI EXPRES that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at VARANASI JN leaves HOSHANGABAD on the scheduled departure time of 02:40. The train completes HOSHANGABAD to RANI KAMALAPATI journey in 01h 05m and reaches RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled arrival time of 03:45. This train 11071 runs on DAILY between HBD and RKMP.

3) 22171 PUNE-RKMP SF HUMSAFAR

Train number 22171 PUNE-RKMP SF HUMSAFAR that originates from PUNE JN and ends at RANI KAMALAPATI leaves HOSHANGABAD on the scheduled departure time of 03:20. The train completes HOSHANGABAD to RANI KAMALAPATI journey in 01h 25m and reaches RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:45. This train 22171 runs on MON between HBD and RKMP.

4) 22192 JBP- IND EXP

Train number 22192 JBP- IND EXP that originates from JABALPUR and ends at INDORE JN leaves HOSHANGABAD on the scheduled departure time of 03:40. The train completes HOSHANGABAD to RANI KAMALAPATI journey in 01h 13m and reaches RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:53. This train 22192 runs on DAILY between HBD and RKMP.

5) 12153 LTT - RKMP SF EXP

Train number 12153 LTT - RKMP SF EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at RANI KAMALAPATI leaves HOSHANGABAD on the scheduled departure time of 04:20. The train completes HOSHANGABAD to RANI KAMALAPATI journey in 01h 30m and reaches RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:50. This train 12153 runs on FRI between HBD and RKMP.

6) 18237 KRBA-ASR EXP

Train number 18237 KRBA-ASR EXP that originates from KORBA and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves HOSHANGABAD on the scheduled departure time of 04:35. The train completes HOSHANGABAD to RANI KAMALAPATI journey in 01h 13m and reaches RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:48. This train 18237 runs on WED,THU,SAT between HBD and RKMP.

7) 12803 VSKP-NZM SWARNA JAYANTI

Train number 12803 VSKP-NZM SWARNA JAYANTI that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves HOSHANGABAD on the scheduled departure time of 05:25. The train completes HOSHANGABAD to BHOPAL JN journey in 01h 20m and reaches BHOPAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:45. This train 12803 runs on TUE,SAT between HBD and BPL.

8) 20843 BSP-BGKT S. F. EXP

Train number 20843 BSP-BGKT S. F. EXP that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves HOSHANGABAD on the scheduled departure time of 06:45. The train completes HOSHANGABAD to RANI KAMALAPATI journey in 01h 19m and reaches RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:04. This train 20843 runs on TUE,WED between HBD and RKMP.

9) 11077 PUNE-JAT EXP

Train number 11077 PUNE-JAT EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves HOSHANGABAD on the scheduled departure time of 07:25. The train completes HOSHANGABAD to RANI KAMALAPATI journey in 01h 08m and reaches RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:33. This train 11077 runs on DAILY between HBD and RKMP.

10) 12137 PUNJAB MAIL

Train number 12137 PUNJAB MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at FIROZPUR CANT leaves HOSHANGABAD on the scheduled departure time of 08:20. The train completes HOSHANGABAD to RANI KAMALAPATI journey in 01h 08m and reaches RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:28. This train 12137 runs on DAILY between HBD and RKMP.

11) 12853 DURG BPL EXP SF

Train number 12853 DURG BPL EXP SF that originates from DURG and ends at BHOPAL JN leaves HOSHANGABAD on the scheduled departure time of 08:50. The train completes HOSHANGABAD to RANI KAMALAPATI journey in 01h 08m and reaches RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:58. This train 12853 runs on DAILY between HBD and RKMP.

12) 12062 RKMP JANSHATABDI

Train number 12062 RKMP JANSHATABDI that originates from JABALPUR and ends at RANI KAMALAPATI leaves HOSHANGABAD on the scheduled departure time of 09:40. The train completes HOSHANGABAD to RANI KAMALAPATI journey in 01h 20m and reaches RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:00. This train 12062 runs on DAILY between HBD and RKMP.

13) 11407 PUNE-LJN X

Train number 11407 PUNE-LJN X that originates from PUNE JN and ends at LUCKNOWJN leaves HOSHANGABAD on the scheduled departure time of 12:30. The train completes HOSHANGABAD to RANI KAMALAPATI journey in 01h 08m and reaches RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:38. This train 11407 runs on WED between HBD and RKMP.

14) 11057 AMRITSAR EXP

Train number 11057 AMRITSAR EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves HOSHANGABAD on the scheduled departure time of 13:10. The train completes HOSHANGABAD to RANI KAMALAPATI journey in 01h 58m and reaches RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:08. This train 11057 runs on DAILY between HBD and RKMP.

15) 22538 KUSHINAGAR SF

Train number 22538 KUSHINAGAR SF that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves HOSHANGABAD on the scheduled departure time of 13:20. The train completes HOSHANGABAD to RANI KAMALAPATI journey in 01h 26m and reaches RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:46. This train 22538 runs on DAILY between HBD and RKMP.

16) 14623 PATALKOT EXP

Train number 14623 PATALKOT EXP that originates from CHHINDWARA JN and ends at FIROZPUR CANT leaves HOSHANGABAD on the scheduled departure time of 14:45. The train completes HOSHANGABAD to RANI KAMALAPATI journey in 01h 08m and reaches RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:53. This train 14623 runs on DAILY between HBD and RKMP.

17) 01666 AGTL-RKMP FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 01666 AGTL-RKMP FESTIVAL SPL that originates from AGARTALA and ends at RANI KAMALAPATI leaves HOSHANGABAD on the scheduled departure time of 15:10. The train completes HOSHANGABAD to RANI KAMALAPATI journey in 01h 25m and reaches RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled arrival time of 16:35. This train 01666 runs on TUE between HBD and RKMP.

18) 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP

Train number 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves HOSHANGABAD on the scheduled departure time of 15:45. The train completes HOSHANGABAD to RANI KAMALAPATI journey in 01h 08m and reaches RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled arrival time of 16:53. This train 12721 runs on DAILY between HBD and RKMP.

19) 12975 MYS JP EXP

Train number 12975 MYS JP EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves HOSHANGABAD on the scheduled departure time of 16:20. The train completes HOSHANGABAD to RANI KAMALAPATI journey in 01h 08m and reaches RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:28. This train 12975 runs on FRI,SUN between HBD and RKMP.

20) 12615 MAS-NDLS GRANDTRUNK EXP

Train number 12615 MAS-NDLS GRANDTRUNK EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at NEW DELHI leaves HOSHANGABAD on the scheduled departure time of 17:10. The train completes HOSHANGABAD to RANI KAMALAPATI journey in 01h 08m and reaches RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:18. This train 12615 runs on DAILY between HBD and RKMP.

21) 12409 RIG NZM GONDWANA EXPRESS

Train number 12409 RIG NZM GONDWANA EXPRESS that originates from RAIGARH and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves HOSHANGABAD on the scheduled departure time of 18:10. The train completes HOSHANGABAD to BHOPAL JN journey in 01h 15m and reaches BHOPAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:25. This train 12409 runs on MON,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between HBD and BPL.

22) 12405 GONDWANA

Train number 12405 GONDWANA that originates from BHUSAVAL JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves HOSHANGABAD on the scheduled departure time of 18:10. The train completes HOSHANGABAD to BHOPAL JN journey in 01h 20m and reaches BHOPAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:30. This train 12405 runs on TUE,SUN between HBD and BPL.

23) 11464 JBP -SMNH EXP

Train number 11464 JBP -SMNH EXP that originates from JABALPUR and ends at SOMNATH leaves HOSHANGABAD on the scheduled departure time of 18:35. The train completes HOSHANGABAD to RANI KAMALAPATI journey in 01h 03m and reaches RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled arrival time of 19:38. This train 11464 runs on TUE,WED,THU,SAT,SUN between HBD and RKMP.

24) 22188 JBP-RKMP INTERCITY SF

Train number 22188 JBP-RKMP INTERCITY SF that originates from ADHARTAL and ends at RANI KAMALAPATI leaves HOSHANGABAD on the scheduled departure time of 20:20. The train completes HOSHANGABAD to RANI KAMALAPATI journey in 01h 35m and reaches RANI KAMALAPATI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:55. This train 22188 runs on DAILY between HBD and RKMP.

25) 02134 JBP-BDTS SF FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 02134 JBP-BDTS SF FESTIVAL SPL that originates from JABALPUR and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves HOSHANGABAD on the scheduled departure time of 21:07. The train completes HOSHANGABAD to BHOPAL JN journey in 01h 18m and reaches BHOPAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:25. This train 02134 runs on FRI between HBD and BPL.

Q. What is the distance between HOSHANGABAD and HABIBGANJ?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between HOSHANGABAD and HABIBGANJ is 68 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 11m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from HOSHANGABAD to HABIBGANJ?

01464 JBP -SMNH EXP is the fastest train available from HOSHANGABAD to HABIBGANJ. It takes only 01h 03m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 01464.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Hoshangabad Habibganj Trains Morning Hoshangabad Habibganj Trains HOSHANGABAD se HABIBGANJ train