HOWRAH JN to AHAMADPUR JN. Trains


Covid Special Trains
103017
HWH AZ SPECIAL
Daily
HWH
06:05
AMP
09:08
177 Km
03h 03m
202347
HWH RPH SPL
Daily
HWH
11:55
AMP
14:31
166 Km
02h 36m
303011
HWH MLDT INT SPL
Daily
HWH
15:25
AMP
18:45
177 Km
03h 20m
403047
HWH RPH FAST PGR.SPL
Daily
HWH
16:35
AMP
20:19
177 Km
03h 44m
503175
SDAH SCL FESTIVAL SPL
Mon Wed Sat
SDAH
06:35
AMP
09:33
179 Km
02h 58m
603173
SDAH AGTL FESTIVAL SPL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
SDAH
06:35
AMP
09:33
179 Km
02h 58m
703147
SDAH BXT SPECIAL
Daily
SDAH
19:40
AMP
22:38
179 Km
02h 58m
803149
SDAH APDJ SPECIAL
Daily
SDAH
20:35
AMP
23:32
179 Km
02h 57m
Other Trains
113017
GANADEVTA EXP
Daily
HWH
06:05
AMP
09:13
177 Km
03h 08m
253041
HWH JYG PASS
Daily
HWH
07:15
AMP
11:42
177 Km
04h 27m
353043
HWH RGD PASSENGER
Daily
HWH
11:10
AMP
15:04
177 Km
03h 54m
412347
HWH RPH EXP
Daily
HWH
11:55
AMP
14:35
166 Km
02h 40m
513011
HWH MLDT INT EX
Daily
HWH
15:25
AMP
18:47
177 Km
03h 22m
653047
VISWABHARARI FAST PGR.
Daily
HWH
16:35
AMP
20:22
177 Km
03h 47m
713027
KAVI GURU EXP
Daily
HWH
22:40
AMP
01:47
177 Km
03h 07m
813173
KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS
Tue Thu Fri Sun
SDAH
06:35
AMP
09:31
179 Km
02h 56m
913175
KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Mon Wed Sat
SDAH
06:35
AMP
09:36
179 Km
03h 01m
1063141
SDAH RPH PASS
Daily
SDAH
12:05
AMP
16:33
188 Km
04h 28m
1113147
UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS
Daily
SDAH
19:35
AMP
22:41
179 Km
03h 06m
1213149
KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS
Daily
SDAH
20:30
AMP
23:36
179 Km
03h 06m
1313133
SDAH BSB EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat
SDAH
21:15
AMP
00:32
179 Km
03h 17m
1413119
SDAH DLI EXP
Thu Sun
SDAH
21:15
AMP
00:31
179 Km
03h 16m
1513153
GOUR EXPRESS
Daily
SDAH
22:15
AMP
02:16
188 Km
04h 01m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115659
KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS
Thu Sun
SDAH
06:35
AMP
09:37
175 Km
03h 02m
215657
KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Tue Fri
SDAH
06:35
AMP
09:37
175 Km
03h 02m
313171
KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Tue Fri
SDAH
06:35
AMP
09:37
175 Km
03h 02m
425657
KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Mon Wed Sat
SDAH
06:35
AMP
09:38
175 Km
03h 03m
553135
SDAH RPH PASS
Daily
SDAH
11:35
AMP
16:18
187 Km
04h 43m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between HOWRAH JN and AHAMADPUR JN. is 177 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 23 direct trains between HOWRAH JN and AHAMADPUR JN. that makes our travel safe and convenient. HOWRAH JN AHAMADPUR JN. trains generally complete this journey in 03h 08m.

List of trains that run between HOWRAH JN and AHAMADPUR JN.

1) 13017 GANADEVTA EXP

Train number 13017 GANADEVTA EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AZIMGANJ JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:05. The train completes HOWRAH JN to AHAMADPUR JN journey in 03h 08m and reaches AHAMADPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:13. This train 13017 runs on Daily between HWH and AMP.

2) 03017 HWH AZ SPECIAL

Train number 03017 HWH AZ SPECIAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AZIMGANJ JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:05. The train completes HOWRAH JN to AHAMADPUR JN journey in 03h 03m and reaches AHAMADPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:08. This train 03017 runs on Daily between HWH and AMP.

3) 53041 HWH- JYG PASS

Train number 53041 HWH- JYG PASS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:15. The train completes HOWRAH JN to AHAMADPUR JN journey in 04h 27m and reaches AHAMADPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:42. This train 53041 runs on Daily between HWH and AMP.

4) 53043 HWH-RGD PASSENGER

Train number 53043 HWH-RGD PASSENGER that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at RAJGIR leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:10. The train completes HOWRAH JN to AHAMADPUR JN journey in 03h 54m and reaches AHAMADPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:04. This train 53043 runs on Daily between HWH and AMP.

5) 12347 HWH RPH EXP

Train number 12347 HWH RPH EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at RAMPUR HAT leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:55. The train completes HOWRAH JN to AHAMADPUR JN journey in 02h 40m and reaches AHAMADPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:35. This train 12347 runs on Daily between HWH and AMP.

6) 02347 HWH RPH SPL

Train number 02347 HWH RPH SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at RAMPUR HAT leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:55. The train completes HOWRAH JN to AHAMADPUR JN journey in 02h 36m and reaches AHAMADPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:31. This train 02347 runs on Daily between HWH and AMP.

7) 13011 HWH MLDT INT EX

Train number 13011 HWH MLDT INT EX that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:25. The train completes HOWRAH JN to AHAMADPUR JN journey in 03h 22m and reaches AHAMADPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:47. This train 13011 runs on Daily between HWH and AMP.

8) 03011 HWH MLDT INT SPL

Train number 03011 HWH MLDT INT SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:25. The train completes HOWRAH JN to AHAMADPUR JN journey in 03h 20m and reaches AHAMADPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:45. This train 03011 runs on Daily between HWH and AMP.

9) 03047 HWH RPH FAST PGR.SPL

Train number 03047 HWH RPH FAST PGR.SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at RAMPUR HAT leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:35. The train completes HOWRAH JN to AHAMADPUR JN journey in 03h 44m and reaches AHAMADPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:19. This train 03047 runs on Daily between HWH and AMP.

10) 53047 VISWABHARARI FAST PGR.

Train number 53047 VISWABHARARI FAST PGR. that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at RAMPUR HAT leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:35. The train completes HOWRAH JN to AHAMADPUR JN journey in 03h 47m and reaches AHAMADPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:22. This train 53047 runs on Daily between HWH and AMP.

11) 13027 KAVI GURU EXP

Train number 13027 KAVI GURU EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AZIMGANJ JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:40. The train completes HOWRAH JN to AHAMADPUR JN journey in 03h 07m and reaches AHAMADPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:47. This train 13027 runs on Daily between HWH and AMP.

12) 03175 SDAH SCL FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 03175 SDAH SCL FESTIVAL SPL that originates from SEALDAH and ends at SILCHAR leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes SEALDAH to AHAMADPUR JN journey in 02h 58m and reaches AHAMADPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:33. This train 03175 runs on Mon,Wed,Sat between SDAH and AMP.

13) 13173 KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS

Train number 13173 KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS that originates from SEALDAH and ends at AGARTALA leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes SEALDAH to AHAMADPUR JN journey in 02h 56m and reaches AHAMADPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:31. This train 13173 runs on Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun between SDAH and AMP.

14) 13175 KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS

Train number 13175 KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS that originates from SEALDAH and ends at SILCHAR leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes SEALDAH to AHAMADPUR JN journey in 03h 01m and reaches AHAMADPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:36. This train 13175 runs on Mon,Wed,Sat between SDAH and AMP.

15) 03173 SDAH AGTL FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 03173 SDAH AGTL FESTIVAL SPL that originates from SEALDAH and ends at AGARTALA leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes SEALDAH to AHAMADPUR JN journey in 02h 58m and reaches AHAMADPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:33. This train 03173 runs on Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun between SDAH and AMP.

16) 63141 SDAH RPH PASS

Train number 63141 SDAH RPH PASS that originates from SEALDAH and ends at RAMPUR HAT leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 12:05. The train completes SEALDAH to AHAMADPUR JN journey in 04h 28m and reaches AHAMADPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:33. This train 63141 runs on Daily between SDAH and AMP.

17) 13147 UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS

Train number 13147 UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS that originates from SEALDAH and ends at BAMANHAT leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 19:35. The train completes SEALDAH to AHAMADPUR JN journey in 03h 06m and reaches AHAMADPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:41. This train 13147 runs on Daily between SDAH and AMP.

18) 03147 SDAH-BXT SPECIAL

Train number 03147 SDAH-BXT SPECIAL that originates from SEALDAH and ends at BAMANHAT leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 19:40. The train completes SEALDAH to AHAMADPUR JN journey in 02h 58m and reaches AHAMADPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:38. This train 03147 runs on Daily between SDAH and AMP.

19) 13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS

Train number 13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS that originates from SEALDAH and ends at ALIPUR DUAR JN leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 20:30. The train completes SEALDAH to AHAMADPUR JN journey in 03h 06m and reaches AHAMADPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:36. This train 13149 runs on Daily between SDAH and AMP.

20) 03149 SDAH-APDJ SPECIAL

Train number 03149 SDAH-APDJ SPECIAL that originates from SEALDAH and ends at ALIPUR DUAR JN leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 20:35. The train completes SEALDAH to AHAMADPUR JN journey in 02h 57m and reaches AHAMADPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:32. This train 03149 runs on Daily between SDAH and AMP.

21) 13133 SDAH BSB EXP

Train number 13133 SDAH BSB EXP that originates from SEALDAH and ends at VARANASI JN leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 21:15. The train completes SEALDAH to AHAMADPUR JN journey in 03h 17m and reaches AHAMADPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:32. This train 13133 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat between SDAH and AMP.

22) 13119 SDAH DLI EXP

Train number 13119 SDAH DLI EXP that originates from SEALDAH and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 21:15. The train completes SEALDAH to AHAMADPUR JN journey in 03h 16m and reaches AHAMADPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:31. This train 13119 runs on Thu,Sun between SDAH and AMP.

23) 13153 GOUR EXPRESS

Train number 13153 GOUR EXPRESS that originates from SEALDAH and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 22:15. The train completes SEALDAH to AHAMADPUR JN journey in 04h 01m and reaches AHAMADPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:16. This train 13153 runs on Daily between SDAH and AMP.

Q. What is the distance between HOWRAH JN and AHAMADPUR JN.?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between HOWRAH JN and AHAMADPUR JN. is 177 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 08m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from HOWRAH JN to AHAMADPUR JN.?

02347 HWH RPH SPL is the fastest train available from HOWRAH JN to AHAMADPUR JN.. It takes only 02h 36m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02347.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Howrah Ahamadpur Jn. Trains Morning Howrah Ahamadpur Jn. Trains HOWRAH JN se AHAMADPUR JN. train