Howrah To Bhusaval Trains


112222  HWH PUNE DURANTO EXPThu Sat
05:45
HWH
Howrah Jn
01:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
19h 55m
1524 Km
76.5 km/hr
 
212860  HWH CSMT GITANJALI EXPDaily
14:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
13:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
23h 40m
1523 Km
64.4 km/hr
 
312870  HWH CSMT SF WEEKLY EXPFri
14:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
14:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
23h 50m
1524 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
422894  HWH SNSI SUPERFAST EXPThu
14:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
14:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
23h 45m
1523 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
512130  HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXPDaily
22:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
22:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
23h 50m
1524 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
612321  HWH MUMBAI EXPRESSDaily
23:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
04:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
28h 50m
1714 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
712834  HWH ADI SUPERFAST EXPRESSDaily
23:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
01:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
26h 15m
1524 Km
58.1 km/hr
 
818030  SHM LTT EXPDaily
15:35
SHM
Shalimar
20:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
28h 50m
1520 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
920822  SRC PUNE HUMSAFAR EXPSat
18:00
SRC
Santragachi Jn
16:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
22h 45m
1516 Km
66.6 km/hr
 
1012152  SHM LTT SAMRASTA EXPFri Sat
19:55
SHM
Shalimar
22:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
26h 35m
1651 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
1112950  SRC PBR S FSun
20:10
SRC
Santragachi Jn
22:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
26h 20m
1646 Km
62.5 km/hr
 
1212102  SHM LTT EXPMon Wed Thu Sun
21:00
SHM
Shalimar
20:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
23h 35m
1521 Km
64.5 km/hr
 
1312906  SHM PBR S F EXPFri Sat
21:00
SHM
Shalimar
20:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
23h 35m
1521 Km
64.5 km/hr
 
1422906  SHM OKHA S F EXPTue
21:00
SHM
Shalimar
20:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
23h 35m
1521 Km
64.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Howrah and Bhusaval is 1524 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 14 direct trains between Howrah Junction and Bhusaval Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Howrah Bhusaval trains complete this journey in 19 hours and 55 minutes.

Howrah Bhusaval Superfast Trains

There is a total of 12 superfast trains between Howrah and Bhusaval. The below table lists them all.


112860  HWH CSMT GITANJALI EXPDaily
14:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
13:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
23h 40m
1523 Km
64.4 km/hr
 
212870  HWH CSMT SF WEEKLY EXPFri
14:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
14:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
23h 50m
1524 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
322894  HWH SNSI SUPERFAST EXPThu
14:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
14:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
23h 45m
1523 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
412130  HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXPDaily
22:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
22:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
23h 50m
1524 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
512321  HWH MUMBAI EXPRESSDaily
23:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
04:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
28h 50m
1714 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
612834  HWH ADI SUPERFAST EXPRESSDaily
23:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
01:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
26h 15m
1524 Km
58.1 km/hr
 
720822  SRC PUNE HUMSAFAR EXPSat
18:00
SRC
Santragachi Jn
16:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
22h 45m
1516 Km
66.6 km/hr
 
812152  SHM LTT SAMRASTA EXPFri Sat
19:55
SHM
Shalimar
22:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
26h 35m
1651 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
912950  SRC PBR S FSun
20:10
SRC
Santragachi Jn
22:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
26h 20m
1646 Km
62.5 km/hr
 
1012102  SHM LTT EXPMon Wed Thu Sun
21:00
SHM
Shalimar
20:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
23h 35m
1521 Km
64.5 km/hr
 
1112906  SHM PBR S F EXPFri Sat
21:00
SHM
Shalimar
20:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
23h 35m
1521 Km
64.5 km/hr
 
1222906  SHM OKHA S F EXPTue
21:00
SHM
Shalimar
20:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
23h 35m
1521 Km
64.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Howrah and Bhusaval

Distance Between Howrah and Bhusaval is 1524 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1524Kilometres
946.969404Miles
1524000Meters
152400000Centimeters
1666661.64Yards
5000000.16Feet
60000032.4Inches

Travel Time From Howrah to Bhusaval

Travel time from Howrah to Bhusaval is generally 19 hours and 55 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1222219 hours and 55 minutes
1286023 hours and 40 minutes
1287023 hours and 50 minutes
2289423 hours and 45 minutes
1213023 hours and 50 minutes
1232128 hours and 50 minutes
1283426 hours and 15 minutes
1803028 hours and 50 minutes
2082222 hours and 45 minutes
1215226 hours and 35 minutes

Howrah Bhusaval Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Howrah and Bhusaval?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Howrah Junction and Bhusaval Junction is 1524 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 19h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Howrah to Bhusaval?

12222 Hwh-pune Duranto Exp is the fastest train available from Howrah to Bhusaval. It takes only 19 hours and 55 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Howrah to Bhusaval?

12222 Hwh-pune Duranto Exp is the first train from Howrah to Bhusaval. It leaves Howrah Jn at 05:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Howrah to Bhusaval?

22906 Shm - Okha S F Exp is the last train from Howrah to Bhusaval. It leaves Shalimar at 21:00.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Howrah and Bhusaval?

Currently, 12 superfast trains run between Howrah and Bhusaval.
12860 Hwh-csmt Gitanjali Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Howrah Jn and terminates at Mumbai Cst.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Howrah Bhusaval Trains Morning Howrah Bhusaval Trains HOWRAH JN se BHUSAVAL JN train