HOWRAH JN to DILDARNAGAR JN Trains


Regular Trains
112369
HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP
MON WED THU SAT SUN
HWH
13:00
DLN
22:48
685 Km
09h 48m
212327
HWH DDN UPAASHANA EXPRESS
TUE FRI
HWH
13:00
DLN
22:48
685 Km
09h 48m
313005
HWH ASR MAIL
DAILY
HWH
19:15
DLN
05:58
685 Km
10h 43m
412333
HWH PRRB BIBHUTI EXP
DAILY
HWH
20:00
DLN
06:38
685 Km
10h 38m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113007
U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Daily
HWH
09:35
DLN
00:23
696 Km
14h 48m
202369
HWH DDN SPECIAL
Mon Wed Thu Sat Sun
HWH
13:00
DLN
22:48
685 Km
09h 48m
302327
HWH DDN SPL
Tue Fri
HWH
13:00
DLN
22:48
685 Km
09h 48m
413049
AMRITSAR EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
13:50
DLN
05:10
696 Km
15h 20m
503005
HWH ASR SPECIAL
Daily
HWH
19:15
DLN
05:58
685 Km
10h 43m
602333
HWH PRRB SPECIAL
Daily
HWH
20:00
DLN
06:38
685 Km
10h 38m
713133
SDAH BSB EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat
SDAH
21:15
DLN
18:20
807 Km
21h 05m
813119
SDAH DLI EXP
Thu Sun
SDAH
21:15
DLN
18:20
807 Km
21h 05m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between HOWRAH JN and DILDARNAGAR JN is 696 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between HOWRAH JN and DILDARNAGAR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. HOWRAH JN DILDARNAGAR JN trains generally complete this journey in 14h 48m.

List of trains that run between HOWRAH JN and DILDARNAGAR JN

1) 12369 HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP

Train number 12369 HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at DEHRADUN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:00. The train completes HOWRAH JN to DILDARNAGAR JN journey in 09h 48m and reaches DILDARNAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:48. This train 12369 runs on MON,WED,THU,SAT,SUN between HWH and DLN.

2) 12327 HWH DDN UPAASHANA EXPRESS

Train number 12327 HWH DDN UPAASHANA EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at DEHRADUN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:00. The train completes HOWRAH JN to DILDARNAGAR JN journey in 09h 48m and reaches DILDARNAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:48. This train 12327 runs on TUE,FRI between HWH and DLN.

3) 13005 HWH-ASR MAIL

Train number 13005 HWH-ASR MAIL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:15. The train completes HOWRAH JN to DILDARNAGAR JN journey in 10h 43m and reaches DILDARNAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:58. This train 13005 runs on DAILY between HWH and DLN.

4) 12333 HWH PRRB BIBHUTI EXP

Train number 12333 HWH PRRB BIBHUTI EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:00. The train completes HOWRAH JN to DILDARNAGAR JN journey in 10h 38m and reaches DILDARNAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:38. This train 12333 runs on DAILY between HWH and DLN.

Q. What is the distance between HOWRAH JN and DILDARNAGAR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between HOWRAH JN and DILDARNAGAR JN is 696 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 14h 48m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from HOWRAH JN to DILDARNAGAR JN?

02369 HWH DDN SPECIAL is the fastest train available from HOWRAH JN to DILDARNAGAR JN. It takes only 09h 48m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02369.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Howrah Dildarnagar Trains Morning Howrah Dildarnagar Trains HOWRAH JN se DILDARNAGAR JN train