HOWRAH JN to DONGARGARH Trains


Regular Trains
112810
HWH CSMT MAIL SF
DAILY
HWH
19:50
DGG
10:32
926 Km
14h 42m
212130
HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
DAILY
HWH
22:10
DGG
12:32
927 Km
14h 22m
312834
HWH ADI SUPERFAST EXPRESS
DAILY
HWH
23:45
DGG
15:27
927 Km
15h 42m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102810
HWH CSMT MAIL
Daily
HWH
19:50
DGG
10:32
926 Km
14h 42m
202280
HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
Daily
HWH
21:50
DGG
12:32
927 Km
14h 42m
302834
HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
23:45
DGG
15:27
927 Km
15h 42m
418030
SHM LTT KURLA T EXP
Daily
SHM
15:00
DGG
08:43
924 Km
17h 43m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between HOWRAH JN and DONGARGARH is 926 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between HOWRAH JN and DONGARGARH that makes our travel safe and convenient. HOWRAH JN DONGARGARH trains generally complete this journey in 14h 42m.

List of trains that run between HOWRAH JN and DONGARGARH

1) 12810 HWH-CSMT MAIL SF

Train number 12810 HWH-CSMT MAIL SF that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:50. The train completes HOWRAH JN to DONGARGARH journey in 14h 42m and reaches DONGARGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 10:32. This train 12810 runs on DAILY between HWH and DGG.

2) 12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP

Train number 12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:10. The train completes HOWRAH JN to DONGARGARH journey in 14h 22m and reaches DONGARGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 12:32. This train 12130 runs on DAILY between HWH and DGG.

3) 12834 HWH-ADI SUPERFAST EXPRESS

Train number 12834 HWH-ADI SUPERFAST EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes HOWRAH JN to DONGARGARH journey in 15h 42m and reaches DONGARGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 15:27. This train 12834 runs on DAILY between HWH and DGG.

Q. What is the distance between HOWRAH JN and DONGARGARH?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between HOWRAH JN and DONGARGARH is 926 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 14h 42m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from HOWRAH JN to DONGARGARH?

12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP is the fastest train available from HOWRAH JN to DONGARGARH. It takes only 14h 22m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12130.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Howrah Dongargarh Trains Morning Howrah Dongargarh Trains HOWRAH JN se DONGARGARH train