HOWRAH JN to DUBAHA Trains


Other Trains
113021
MITHILA EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
15:45
DUBH
03:42
528 Km
11h 57m
213123
SDAH SMI EXP
Daily
SDAH
06:00
DUBH
23:12
539 Km
17h 12m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153131
SDAH MFP PASS
Daily
SDAH
05:50
DUBH
23:12
543 Km
17h 22m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between HOWRAH JN and DUBAHA is 528 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between HOWRAH JN and DUBAHA that makes our travel safe and convenient. HOWRAH JN DUBAHA trains generally complete this journey in 11h 57m.

List of trains that run between HOWRAH JN and DUBAHA

1) 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS

Train number 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at RAXAUL JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:45. The train completes HOWRAH JN to DUBAHA journey in 11h 57m and reaches DUBAHA on the scheduled arrival time of 03:42. This train 13021 runs on Daily between HWH and DUBH.

2) 13123 SDAH- SMI EXP

Train number 13123 SDAH- SMI EXP that originates from SEALDAH and ends at SITAMARHI leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes SEALDAH to DUBAHA journey in 17h 12m and reaches DUBAHA on the scheduled arrival time of 23:12. This train 13123 runs on Daily between SDAH and DUBH.

Q. What is the distance between HOWRAH JN and DUBAHA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between HOWRAH JN and DUBAHA is 528 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 57m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from HOWRAH JN to DUBAHA?

13021 MITHILA EXPRESS is the fastest train available from HOWRAH JN to DUBAHA. It takes only 11h 57m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 13021.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Howrah Dubaha Trains Morning Howrah Dubaha Trains HOWRAH JN se DUBAHA train