HOWRAH JN to DUMRAON Trains


Covid Special Trains
103005
HWH ASR SPECIAL
Daily
HWH
19:15
DURE
05:04
632 Km
09h 49m
202333
HWH PRRB SPECIAL
Daily
HWH
20:00
DURE
05:45
632 Km
09h 45m
Other Trains
113007
U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Daily
HWH
09:35
DURE
23:34
644 Km
13h 59m
213049
AMRITSAR EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
13:50
DURE
03:58
644 Km
14h 08m
313005
AMRITSAR MAIL
Daily
HWH
19:10
DURE
05:13
632 Km
10h 03m
412333
VIBHUTI EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
20:00
DURE
05:45
632 Km
09h 45m
513133
SDAH BSB EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat
SDAH
21:15
DURE
17:03
755 Km
19h 48m
613119
SDAH DLI EXP
Thu Sun
SDAH
21:15
DURE
17:03
755 Km
19h 48m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between HOWRAH JN and DUMRAON is 644 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between HOWRAH JN and DUMRAON that makes our travel safe and convenient. HOWRAH JN DUMRAON trains generally complete this journey in 13h 59m.

List of trains that run between HOWRAH JN and DUMRAON

1) 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP

Train number 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:35. The train completes HOWRAH JN to DUMRAON journey in 13h 59m and reaches DUMRAON on the scheduled arrival time of 23:34. This train 13007 runs on Daily between HWH and DURE.

2) 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS

Train number 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:50. The train completes HOWRAH JN to DUMRAON journey in 14h 08m and reaches DUMRAON on the scheduled arrival time of 03:58. This train 13049 runs on Daily between HWH and DURE.

3) 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL

Train number 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:10. The train completes HOWRAH JN to DUMRAON journey in 10h 03m and reaches DUMRAON on the scheduled arrival time of 05:13. This train 13005 runs on Daily between HWH and DURE.

4) 03005 HWH-ASR SPECIAL

Train number 03005 HWH-ASR SPECIAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:15. The train completes HOWRAH JN to DUMRAON journey in 09h 49m and reaches DUMRAON on the scheduled arrival time of 05:04. This train 03005 runs on Daily between HWH and DURE.

5) 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS

Train number 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:00. The train completes HOWRAH JN to DUMRAON journey in 09h 45m and reaches DUMRAON on the scheduled arrival time of 05:45. This train 12333 runs on Daily between HWH and DURE.

6) 02333 HWH PRRB SPECIAL

Train number 02333 HWH PRRB SPECIAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:00. The train completes HOWRAH JN to DUMRAON journey in 09h 45m and reaches DUMRAON on the scheduled arrival time of 05:45. This train 02333 runs on Daily between HWH and DURE.

7) 13133 SDAH BSB EXP

Train number 13133 SDAH BSB EXP that originates from SEALDAH and ends at VARANASI JN leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 21:15. The train completes SEALDAH to DUMRAON journey in 19h 48m and reaches DUMRAON on the scheduled arrival time of 17:03. This train 13133 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat between SDAH and DURE.

8) 13119 SDAH DLI EXP

Train number 13119 SDAH DLI EXP that originates from SEALDAH and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 21:15. The train completes SEALDAH to DUMRAON journey in 19h 48m and reaches DUMRAON on the scheduled arrival time of 17:03. This train 13119 runs on Thu,Sun between SDAH and DURE.

Q. What is the distance between HOWRAH JN and DUMRAON?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between HOWRAH JN and DUMRAON is 644 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 13h 59m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from HOWRAH JN to DUMRAON?

12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS is the fastest train available from HOWRAH JN to DUMRAON. It takes only 09h 45m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12333.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Howrah Dumraon Trains Morning Howrah Dumraon Trains HOWRAH JN se DUMRAON train