HOWRAH JN to DUMRI Trains


Covid Special Trains
103029
HWH MKA SPECIAL
Daily
HWH
23:20
DMRX
09:07
431 Km
09h 47m
Other Trains
153041
HWH JYG PASS
Daily
HWH
07:15
DMRX
02:38
541 Km
19h 23m
213007
U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Daily
HWH
09:35
DMRX
18:13
431 Km
08h 38m
313123
SDAH SMI EXP
Daily
SDAH
06:00
DMRX
17:53
442 Km
11h 53m
413131
KOAA PNBE EXP
Daily
KOAA
19:50
DMRX
05:09
435 Km
09h 19m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153131
SDAH MFP PASS
Daily
SDAH
05:50
DMRX
17:53
443 Km
12h 03m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between HOWRAH JN and DUMRI is 541 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between HOWRAH JN and DUMRI that makes our travel safe and convenient. HOWRAH JN DUMRI trains generally complete this journey in 19h 23m.

List of trains that run between HOWRAH JN and DUMRI

1) 53041 HWH- JYG PASS

Train number 53041 HWH- JYG PASS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:15. The train completes HOWRAH JN to DUMRI journey in 19h 23m and reaches DUMRI on the scheduled arrival time of 02:38. This train 53041 runs on Daily between HWH and DMRX.

2) 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP

Train number 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:35. The train completes HOWRAH JN to DUMRI journey in 08h 38m and reaches DUMRI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:13. This train 13007 runs on Daily between HWH and DMRX.

3) 03029 HWH-MKA SPECIAL

Train number 03029 HWH-MKA SPECIAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MOKAMEH JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:20. The train completes HOWRAH JN to DUMRI journey in 09h 47m and reaches DUMRI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:07. This train 03029 runs on Daily between HWH and DMRX.

4) 13123 SDAH- SMI EXP

Train number 13123 SDAH- SMI EXP that originates from SEALDAH and ends at SITAMARHI leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes SEALDAH to DUMRI journey in 11h 53m and reaches DUMRI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:53. This train 13123 runs on Daily between SDAH and DMRX.

5) 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP

Train number 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP that originates from KOLKATA and ends at PATNA JN leaves KOLKATA on the scheduled departure time of 19:50. The train completes KOLKATA to DUMRI journey in 09h 19m and reaches DUMRI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:09. This train 13131 runs on Daily between KOAA and DMRX.

Q. What is the distance between HOWRAH JN and DUMRI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between HOWRAH JN and DUMRI is 541 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 19h 23m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from HOWRAH JN to DUMRI?

13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP is the fastest train available from HOWRAH JN to DUMRI. It takes only 08h 38m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 13007.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Howrah Dumri Trains Morning Howrah Dumri Trains HOWRAH JN se DUMRI train