Howrah To Dumurdaha Trains


137911  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
05:38
HWH
Howrah Jn
06:54
DMLE
Dumurdaha
01h 16m
54 Km
42.6 km/hr
 
237913  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
08:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
09:17
DMLE
Dumurdaha
01h 17m
54 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
337915  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
10:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
11:16
DMLE
Dumurdaha
01h 16m
54 Km
42.6 km/hr
 
437917  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
12:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
13:29
DMLE
Dumurdaha
01h 19m
54 Km
41 km/hr
 
537919  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
14:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
15:43
DMLE
Dumurdaha
01h 13m
54 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
603003  HWH AZ PASSENGER SPLDaily
16:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
17:34
DMLE
Dumurdaha
01h 29m
54 Km
36.4 km/hr
 
737921  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
17:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
18:23
DMLE
Dumurdaha
01h 18m
54 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
837923  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
18:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
19:10
DMLE
Dumurdaha
01h 10m
54 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
937925  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
19:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
20:33
DMLE
Dumurdaha
01h 08m
54 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
1037927  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
20:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
21:53
DMLE
Dumurdaha
01h 23m
54 Km
39 km/hr
 
1113033  HWH KIR EXPDaily
22:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
23:54
DMLE
Dumurdaha
01h 14m
54 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
1213177  SDAH JRLE EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:35
SDAH
Sealdah
07:16
DMLE
Dumurdaha
01h 41m
65 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
1331111  SDAH KWAE LOCALDaily
08:06
SDAH
Sealdah
09:46
DMLE
Dumurdaha
01h 40m
65 Km
39 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Howrah and Dumurdaha is 54 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 13 direct trains between Howrah Junction and Dumurdaha. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Howrah Dumurdaha trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 16 minutes.

Howrah Dumurdaha Passenger Trains

There is a total of 11 passenger trains between Howrah and Dumurdaha. The below table lists them all.


137911  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
05:38
HWH
Howrah Jn
06:54
DMLE
Dumurdaha
01h 16m
54 Km
42.6 km/hr
 
237913  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
08:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
09:17
DMLE
Dumurdaha
01h 17m
54 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
337915  HWH KWAE LOCALDaily
10:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
11:16
DMLE
Dumurdaha
01h 16m
54 Km
42.6 km/hr
 
437917  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
12:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
13:29
DMLE
Dumurdaha
01h 19m
54 Km
41 km/hr
 
537919  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
14:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
15:43
DMLE
Dumurdaha
01h 13m
54 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
603003  HWH AZ PASSENGER SPLDaily
16:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
17:34
DMLE
Dumurdaha
01h 29m
54 Km
36.4 km/hr
 
737921  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
17:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
18:23
DMLE
Dumurdaha
01h 18m
54 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
837923  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
18:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
19:10
DMLE
Dumurdaha
01h 10m
54 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
937925  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
19:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
20:33
DMLE
Dumurdaha
01h 08m
54 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
1037927  HWH KATWA LOCALDaily
20:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
21:53
DMLE
Dumurdaha
01h 23m
54 Km
39 km/hr
 
1131111  SDAH KWAE LOCALDaily
08:06
SDAH
Sealdah
09:46
DMLE
Dumurdaha
01h 40m
65 Km
39 km/hr
 

Distance Between Howrah and Dumurdaha

Distance Between Howrah and Dumurdaha is 54 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
54Kilometres
33.554034Miles
54000Meters
5400000Centimeters
59054.94Yards
177165.36Feet
2125985.4Inches

Travel Time From Howrah to Dumurdaha

Travel time from Howrah to Dumurdaha is generally 01 hours and 16 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3791101 hours and 16 minutes
3791301 hours and 17 minutes
3791501 hours and 16 minutes
3791701 hours and 19 minutes
3791901 hours and 13 minutes
0300301 hours and 29 minutes
3792101 hours and 18 minutes
3792301 hours and 10 minutes
3792501 hours and 08 minutes
3792701 hours and 23 minutes

Howrah Dumurdaha Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Howrah and Dumurdaha?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Howrah Junction and Dumurdaha is 54 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 16m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Howrah to Dumurdaha?

37925 Hwh - Katwa Local is the fastest train available from Howrah to Dumurdaha. It takes only 01 hours and 08 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Howrah to Dumurdaha?

37911 Hwh-kwae Local is the first train from Howrah to Dumurdaha. It leaves Howrah Jn at 05:38.

Q. Which is the last train from Howrah to Dumurdaha?

31111 Sdah-kwae Local is the last train from Howrah to Dumurdaha. It leaves Sealdah at 08:06.

Q. How many local trains run between Howrah and Dumurdaha?

Currently, 11 local trains run between Howrah and Dumurdaha.
For example, train number 37911 Hwh-kwae Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Katwa Jn. station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Howrah Dumurdaha Trains Morning Howrah Dumurdaha Trains HOWRAH JN se DUMURDAHA train