HOWRAH JN to EKCHARI Trains


Regular Trains
113071
HWH JMP EXP
DAILY
HWH
21:35
EKC
04:48
393 Km
07h 13m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153041
HWH JYG PASS
Daily
HWH
07:15
EKC
19:21
405 Km
12h 06m
253043
HWH RGD PASSENGER
Daily
HWH
11:10
EKC
21:39
405 Km
10h 29m
303071
HWH JMP SPL
Daily
HWH
21:35
EKC
04:48
393 Km
07h 13m
413133
SDAH BSB EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat
SDAH
21:15
EKC
05:52
406 Km
08h 37m
513119
SDAH DLI EXP
Thu Sun
SDAH
21:15
EKC
05:53
406 Km
08h 38m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between HOWRAH JN and EKCHARI is 405 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between HOWRAH JN and EKCHARI that makes our travel safe and convenient. HOWRAH JN EKCHARI trains generally complete this journey in 12h 06m.

List of trains that run between HOWRAH JN and EKCHARI

1) 13071 HWH JMP EXP

Train number 13071 HWH JMP EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at JAMALPUR JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:35. The train completes HOWRAH JN to EKCHARI journey in 07h 13m and reaches EKCHARI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:48. This train 13071 runs on DAILY between HWH and EKC.

Q. What is the distance between HOWRAH JN and EKCHARI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between HOWRAH JN and EKCHARI is 405 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 06m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from HOWRAH JN to EKCHARI?

03071 HWH JMP SPL is the fastest train available from HOWRAH JN to EKCHARI. It takes only 07h 13m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 03071.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Howrah Ekchari Trains Morning Howrah Ekchari Trains HOWRAH JN se EKCHARI train