Howrah To Eluru Trains


112703  HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXPDaily
08:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
02:51
EE
Eluru
18h 16m
1169 Km
64 km/hr
 
212665  HWH CAPE SF EXPMon
16:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
09:39
EE
Eluru
17h 24m
1169 Km
67.2 km/hr
 
322817  HWH MYS SUPERFAST EXPRESSFri
16:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
09:39
EE
Eluru
17h 24m
1169 Km
67.2 km/hr
 
412663  HWH TPJ SF EXPThu Sun
17:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
11:34
EE
Eluru
17h 54m
1169 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
512863  HWH SMVB SUF EXPRESSDaily
22:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
16:28
EE
Eluru
17h 33m
1169 Km
66.6 km/hr
 
612839  HWH MAS MAILDaily
23:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
18:24
EE
Eluru
18h 29m
1169 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
712660  SHM NCJ SF EXPThu
00:05
SRC
Santragachi Jn
18:23
EE
Eluru
18h 18m
1162 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
818045  SHM HYB EAST COAST EXPDaily
11:25
SHM
Shalimar
08:43
EE
Eluru
21h 18m
1167 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
922825  SHM MAS SUF EXPTue
12:20
SHM
Shalimar
05:24
EE
Eluru
17h 04m
1167 Km
68.4 km/hr
 
1022849  SHM SC WEEKLY SF EXPRESSWed
12:20
SHM
Shalimar
05:48
EE
Eluru
17h 28m
1167 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
1122851  SRC MAQ VIVEK SUF EXPThu
14:55
SRC
Santragachi Jn
08:08
EE
Eluru
17h 13m
1162 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
1222855  SRC TPTY SF EXPSun
14:55
SRC
Santragachi Jn
08:08
EE
Eluru
17h 13m
1162 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
1312841  SHM MAS COROMONDEL EXPDaily
15:20
SHM
Shalimar
08:39
EE
Eluru
17h 19m
1167 Km
67.4 km/hr
 
1422841  SRC TBM ANTYODAYA EXPRESSMon
18:00
SRC
Santragachi Jn
11:34
EE
Eluru
17h 34m
1162 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
1518047  SHM VSG AMARAVATI EXPMon Tue Thu Sat
23:20
SHM
Shalimar
16:43
EE
Eluru
17h 23m
1167 Km
67.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Howrah and Eluru is 1169 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 15 direct trains between Howrah Junction and Eluru. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Howrah Eluru trains complete this journey in 18 hours and 16 minutes.

Howrah Eluru Superfast Trains

There is a total of 13 superfast trains between Howrah and Eluru. The below table lists them all.


112703  HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXPDaily
08:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
02:51
EE
Eluru
18h 16m
1169 Km
64 km/hr
 
212665  HWH CAPE SF EXPMon
16:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
09:39
EE
Eluru
17h 24m
1169 Km
67.2 km/hr
 
322817  HWH MYS SUPERFAST EXPRESSFri
16:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
09:39
EE
Eluru
17h 24m
1169 Km
67.2 km/hr
 
412663  HWH TPJ SF EXPThu Sun
17:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
11:34
EE
Eluru
17h 54m
1169 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
512863  HWH SMVB SUF EXPRESSDaily
22:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
16:28
EE
Eluru
17h 33m
1169 Km
66.6 km/hr
 
612839  HWH MAS MAILDaily
23:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
18:24
EE
Eluru
18h 29m
1169 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
712660  SHM NCJ SF EXPThu
00:05
SRC
Santragachi Jn
18:23
EE
Eluru
18h 18m
1162 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
822825  SHM MAS SUF EXPTue
12:20
SHM
Shalimar
05:24
EE
Eluru
17h 04m
1167 Km
68.4 km/hr
 
922849  SHM SC WEEKLY SF EXPRESSWed
12:20
SHM
Shalimar
05:48
EE
Eluru
17h 28m
1167 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
1022851  SRC MAQ VIVEK SUF EXPThu
14:55
SRC
Santragachi Jn
08:08
EE
Eluru
17h 13m
1162 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
1122855  SRC TPTY SF EXPSun
14:55
SRC
Santragachi Jn
08:08
EE
Eluru
17h 13m
1162 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
1212841  SHM MAS COROMONDEL EXPDaily
15:20
SHM
Shalimar
08:39
EE
Eluru
17h 19m
1167 Km
67.4 km/hr
 
1322841  SRC TBM ANTYODAYA EXPRESSMon
18:00
SRC
Santragachi Jn
11:34
EE
Eluru
17h 34m
1162 Km
66.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Howrah and Eluru

Distance Between Howrah and Eluru is 1169 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1169Kilometres
726.382699Miles
1169000Meters
116900000Centimeters
1278430.09Yards
3835301.96Feet
46023646.9Inches

Travel Time From Howrah to Eluru

Travel time from Howrah to Eluru is generally 18 hours and 16 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1270318 hours and 16 minutes
1266517 hours and 24 minutes
2281717 hours and 24 minutes
1266317 hours and 54 minutes
1286317 hours and 33 minutes
1283918 hours and 29 minutes
1266018 hours and 18 minutes
1804521 hours and 18 minutes
2282517 hours and 04 minutes
2284917 hours and 28 minutes

Howrah Eluru Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Howrah and Eluru?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Howrah Junction and Eluru is 1169 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 18h 16m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Howrah to Eluru?

22825 Shm Mas Suf Exp is the fastest train available from Howrah to Eluru. It takes only 17 hours and 04 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Howrah to Eluru?

12703 Hwh-sc Falaknuma Exp is the first train from Howrah to Eluru. It leaves Howrah Jn at 08:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Howrah to Eluru?

18047 Shm Vsg Amaravati Exp is the last train from Howrah to Eluru. It leaves Shalimar at 23:20.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Howrah and Eluru?

Currently, 13 superfast trains run between Howrah and Eluru.
12703 Hwh-sc Falaknuma Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Howrah Jn and terminates at Secunderabad Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Howrah Eluru Trains Morning Howrah Eluru Trains HOWRAH JN se ELURU train