HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
100469
HWH NDLS PEXP SPL
TUE
HWH
17:30
GAYA
04:10
468 Km
10h 40m
Regular Trains
112381
POORVA EXP (VIA GAYA)
WED THU SUN
HWH
08:15
GAYA
14:45
456 Km
06h 30m
212353
HWH LKU WEEKLY WWEKLY EXP
FRI
HWH
08:15
GAYA
14:45
456 Km
06h 30m
312371
HWH BKN SF WEEKLY EXP
MON
HWH
08:15
GAYA
14:45
456 Km
06h 30m
412301
HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXP
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
HWH
16:50
GAYA
22:34
456 Km
05h 44m
512175
CHAMBAL EXP
WED SUN
HWH
17:45
GAYA
01:35
456 Km
07h 50m
622912
SHIPRA EXPRESS
MON THU SAT
HWH
17:45
GAYA
01:36
456 Km
07h 51m
712177
CHAMBAL EXP
FRI
HWH
17:45
GAYA
01:35
456 Km
07h 50m
820975
HWH AGC CHAMBAL EXP
TUE
HWH
17:45
GAYA
01:35
456 Km
07h 50m
912323
HWH BME EXPRESS
FRI
HWH
18:50
GAYA
01:47
456 Km
06h 57m
1013023
HWH GAYA EXP
DAILY
HWH
19:50
GAYA
10:45
658 Km
14h 55m
1113009
HWH YNRK DOON EXP
DAILY
HWH
20:25
GAYA
04:55
468 Km
08h 30m
1212311
HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESS
DAILY
HWH
21:55
GAYA
05:05
456 Km
07h 10m
1312938
GARBHA EXPRESS
MON
HWH
23:00
GAYA
05:55
456 Km
06h 55m
1412307
HWH JU EXP
TUE WED SAT SUN
HWH
23:25
GAYA
06:28
456 Km
07h 03m
1522307
HWH BKN EXP
MON THU FRI
HWH
23:25
GAYA
06:28
456 Km
07h 03m
1612321
HWH MUMBAI EXPRESS
DAILY
HWH
23:35
GAYA
06:52
456 Km
07h 17m
1722857
SRC ANVT SF EXP
MON
SRC
10:00
GAYA
19:45
594 Km
09h 45m
1813151
KOAA JAT EXP
DAILY
KOAA
11:45
GAYA
21:05
462 Km
09h 20m
1913167
KOAA AGC WEEKLY EXP
THU
KOAA
12:10
GAYA
18:52
462 Km
06h 42m
2012357
KOAA ASR DURGYIANA EXP
TUE SAT
KOAA
12:10
GAYA
18:38
462 Km
06h 28m
2112329
SDAH ANVT SF WEEKLY EXPRE
TUE
SDAH
13:10
GAYA
20:00
469 Km
06h 50m
2212319
KOAA AGC SF EXPRESS
WED
KOAA
13:10
GAYA
20:00
462 Km
06h 50m
2312379
SDAH ASR JALIANWALABAG EX
FRI
SDAH
13:10
GAYA
20:00
469 Km
06h 50m
2412313
SDAH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRES
DAILY
SDAH
16:50
GAYA
23:01
469 Km
06h 11m
2515021
SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR EXP
TUE
SHM
20:20
GAYA
07:02
599 Km
10h 42m
2612496
PRATAP EXP
FRI
KOAA
22:45
GAYA
05:55
463 Km
07h 10m
2722323
KOAA GCT SHABDBHEDI EXP
THU
KOAA
22:45
GAYA
05:55
462 Km
07h 10m
2812987
SDAH AII EXP
DAILY
SDAH
22:55
GAYA
06:15
470 Km
07h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102381
HWH NDLS SUF SPL(VIAGAYA)
Wed Thu Sun
HWH
08:15
GAYA
14:45
456 Km
06h 30m
202353
HWH LKU WEEKLY SPL
Fri
HWH
08:15
GAYA
14:45
456 Km
06h 30m
302371
HWH BKN SF WEEKLY SPL
Mon
HWH
08:15
GAYA
14:45
456 Km
06h 30m
482301
HWH ANVT SUVIDA SPL
Sat
HWH
15:20
GAYA
21:50
458 Km
06h 30m
502301
HWH NEWDELHI AC SPL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
HWH
16:50
GAYA
22:34
456 Km
05h 44m
602912
HWH INDB SPECIAL
Mon Thu Sat
HWH
17:45
GAYA
01:36
456 Km
07h 51m
702175
HWH GWL CHAMBAL EXP
Wed Sun
HWH
17:45
GAYA
01:35
456 Km
07h 50m
804975
HWH AGC WEEKLY
Tue
HWH
17:45
GAYA
01:35
456 Km
07h 50m
902177
CHAMBAL EXP
Fri
HWH
17:45
GAYA
01:35
456 Km
07h 50m
1082309
HWH AII SUVIDHA SPL
Tue
HWH
18:35
GAYA
01:15
458 Km
06h 40m
1102323
HWH BME FESTIVAL SPL
Fri
HWH
18:50
GAYA
01:47
456 Km
06h 57m
1203023
HWH GAYA SPECIAL
Daily
HWH
19:50
GAYA
10:45
658 Km
14h 55m
1303009
HWH YNRK SPL
Daily
HWH
20:25
GAYA
04:55
468 Km
08h 30m
1402311
HWH KLK NETAJI EXP SPL
Daily
HWH
21:55
GAYA
05:05
456 Km
07h 10m
1502938
HWH GIMB SPECIAL
Mon
HWH
23:00
GAYA
05:55
456 Km
06h 55m
1602385
HWH JU SPL
Tue Wed Sat Sun
HWH
23:25
GAYA
06:28
456 Km
07h 03m
1702387
HWH BKN SPL
Mon Thu Fri
HWH
23:25
GAYA
06:28
456 Km
07h 03m
1802321
HWH MUMBAI SPL
Daily
HWH
23:35
GAYA
06:52
456 Km
07h 17m
1982303
HWH JAT SUVIDHA SPL
Thu
HWH
23:55
GAYA
07:15
458 Km
07h 20m
2002585
SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF SPL
Mon
SRC
10:00
GAYA
19:45
594 Km
09h 45m
2103151
KOAA JAT SPL
Mon Tue Thu Sat
KOAA
11:45
GAYA
21:05
462 Km
09h 20m
2203167
KOAA AGC WEEKLY SPL
Thu
KOAA
12:10
GAYA
18:52
462 Km
06h 42m
2302357
KOAA ASR SPL
Tue Sat
KOAA
12:10
GAYA
18:38
462 Km
06h 28m
2402329
SDAH ANVT SF WEEKLY SPL
Tue
SDAH
13:10
GAYA
20:00
469 Km
06h 50m
2502319
KOAA AGC SF SPECIAL
Wed
KOAA
13:10
GAYA
20:00
462 Km
06h 50m
2622317
SEALDAH JAMMUTAWI HUM SAF
Mon
SDAH
13:10
GAYA
20:16
469 Km
07h 06m
2702379
SDAH ASR SPECIAL
Fri
SDAH
13:10
GAYA
20:00
469 Km
06h 50m
2802313
SDAH NDLS SPL
Daily
SDAH
16:50
GAYA
23:01
469 Km
06h 11m
2905021
SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR EXP
Tue
SHM
20:20
GAYA
07:02
599 Km
10h 42m
3003125
KOAA GCT SPL
Thu
KOAA
22:45
GAYA
05:55
462 Km
07h 10m
3102496
KOAA BKN SF SPL
Fri
KOAA
22:45
GAYA
05:55
463 Km
07h 10m
3202987
SDAH AII SF SPECIAL
Daily
SDAH
22:55
GAYA
06:15
470 Km
07h 20m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between HOWRAH JN and GAYA JN is 456 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 29 direct trains between HOWRAH JN and GAYA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. HOWRAH JN GAYA JN trains generally complete this journey in 06h 30m.

List of trains that run between HOWRAH JN and GAYA JN

1) 12381 POORVA EXP (VIA GAYA)

Train number 12381 POORVA EXP (VIA GAYA) that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:15. The train completes HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN journey in 06h 30m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:45. This train 12381 runs on WED,THU,SUN between HWH and GAYA.

2) 12353 HWH-LKU WEEKLY WWEKLY EXP

Train number 12353 HWH-LKU WEEKLY WWEKLY EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at LAL KUAN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:15. The train completes HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN journey in 06h 30m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:45. This train 12353 runs on FRI between HWH and GAYA.

3) 12371 HWH-BKN SF WEEKLY EXP

Train number 12371 HWH-BKN SF WEEKLY EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at BIKANER JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:15. The train completes HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN journey in 06h 30m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:45. This train 12371 runs on MON between HWH and GAYA.

4) 12301 HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXP

Train number 12301 HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:50. The train completes HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN journey in 05h 44m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:34. This train 12301 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between HWH and GAYA.

5) 00469 HWH-NDLS PEXP SPL

Train number 00469 HWH-NDLS PEXP SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN journey in 10h 40m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:10. This train 00469 runs on TUE between HWH and GAYA.

6) 12175 CHAMBAL EXP

Train number 12175 CHAMBAL EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at GWALIOR JN. leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:45. The train completes HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN journey in 07h 50m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:35. This train 12175 runs on WED,SUN between HWH and GAYA.

7) 22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS

Train number 22912 SHIPRA EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at INDORE JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:45. The train completes HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN journey in 07h 51m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:36. This train 22912 runs on MON,THU,SAT between HWH and GAYA.

8) 12177 CHAMBAL EXP

Train number 12177 CHAMBAL EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MATHURA JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:45. The train completes HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN journey in 07h 50m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:35. This train 12177 runs on FRI between HWH and GAYA.

9) 20975 HWH-AGC CHAMBAL EXP

Train number 20975 HWH-AGC CHAMBAL EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AGRA CANTT leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:45. The train completes HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN journey in 07h 50m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:35. This train 20975 runs on TUE between HWH and GAYA.

10) 12323 HWH BME EXPRESS

Train number 12323 HWH BME EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at BARMER leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:50. The train completes HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN journey in 06h 57m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:47. This train 12323 runs on FRI between HWH and GAYA.

11) 13023 HWH-GAYA EXP

Train number 13023 HWH-GAYA EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:50. The train completes HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN journey in 14h 55m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:45. This train 13023 runs on DAILY between HWH and GAYA.

12) 13009 HWH YNRK DOON EXP

Train number 13009 HWH YNRK DOON EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:25. The train completes HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN journey in 08h 30m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:55. This train 13009 runs on DAILY between HWH and GAYA.

13) 12311 HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESS

Train number 12311 HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at KALKA leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:55. The train completes HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN journey in 07h 10m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:05. This train 12311 runs on DAILY between HWH and GAYA.

14) 12938 GARBHA EXPRESS

Train number 12938 GARBHA EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:00. The train completes HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN journey in 06h 55m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:55. This train 12938 runs on MON between HWH and GAYA.

15) 12307 HWH JU EXP

Train number 12307 HWH JU EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:25. The train completes HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN journey in 07h 03m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:28. This train 12307 runs on TUE,WED,SAT,SUN between HWH and GAYA.

16) 22307 HWH-BKN EXP

Train number 22307 HWH-BKN EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at BIKANER JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:25. The train completes HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN journey in 07h 03m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:28. This train 22307 runs on MON,THU,FRI between HWH and GAYA.

17) 12321 HWH MUMBAI EXPRESS

Train number 12321 HWH MUMBAI EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:35. The train completes HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN journey in 07h 17m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:52. This train 12321 runs on DAILY between HWH and GAYA.

18) 22857 SRC - ANVT SF EXP

Train number 22857 SRC - ANVT SF EXP that originates from SANTRAGACHI JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:00. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to GAYA JN journey in 09h 45m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:45. This train 22857 runs on MON between SRC and GAYA.

19) 13151 KOAA-JAT EXP

Train number 13151 KOAA-JAT EXP that originates from KOLKATA and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves KOLKATA on the scheduled departure time of 11:45. The train completes KOLKATA to GAYA JN journey in 09h 20m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:05. This train 13151 runs on DAILY between KOAA and GAYA.

20) 13167 KOAA-AGC WEEKLY EXP

Train number 13167 KOAA-AGC WEEKLY EXP that originates from KOLKATA and ends at AGRA CANTT leaves KOLKATA on the scheduled departure time of 12:10. The train completes KOLKATA to GAYA JN journey in 06h 42m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:52. This train 13167 runs on THU between KOAA and GAYA.

21) 12357 KOAA ASR DURGYIANA EXP

Train number 12357 KOAA ASR DURGYIANA EXP that originates from KOLKATA and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves KOLKATA on the scheduled departure time of 12:10. The train completes KOLKATA to GAYA JN journey in 06h 28m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:38. This train 12357 runs on TUE,SAT between KOAA and GAYA.

22) 12329 SDAH-ANVT SF WEEKLY EXPRE

Train number 12329 SDAH-ANVT SF WEEKLY EXPRE that originates from SEALDAH and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 13:10. The train completes SEALDAH to GAYA JN journey in 06h 50m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:00. This train 12329 runs on TUE between SDAH and GAYA.

23) 12319 KOAA AGC SF EXPRESS

Train number 12319 KOAA AGC SF EXPRESS that originates from KOLKATA and ends at AGRA CANTT leaves KOLKATA on the scheduled departure time of 13:10. The train completes KOLKATA to GAYA JN journey in 06h 50m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:00. This train 12319 runs on WED between KOAA and GAYA.

24) 12379 SDAH ASR JALIANWALABAG EX

Train number 12379 SDAH ASR JALIANWALABAG EX that originates from SEALDAH and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 13:10. The train completes SEALDAH to GAYA JN journey in 06h 50m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:00. This train 12379 runs on FRI between SDAH and GAYA.

25) 12313 SDAH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRES

Train number 12313 SDAH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRES that originates from SEALDAH and ends at NEW DELHI leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 16:50. The train completes SEALDAH to GAYA JN journey in 06h 11m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:01. This train 12313 runs on DAILY between SDAH and GAYA.

Q. What is the distance between HOWRAH JN and GAYA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between HOWRAH JN and GAYA JN is 456 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN?

02301 HWH NEWDELHI AC SPL is the fastest train available from HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN. It takes only 05h 44m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02301.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Howrah Gaya Trains Morning Howrah Gaya Trains HOWRAH JN se GAYA JN train