Howrah To Haripal Trains


137371  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
04:22
HWH
Howrah Jn
05:29
HPL
Haripal
01h 07m
45 Km
40.3 km/hr
 
237309  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
04:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
05:58
HPL
Haripal
01h 03m
45 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
337359  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
05:19
HWH
Howrah Jn
06:26
HPL
Haripal
01h 07m
45 Km
40.3 km/hr
 
437311  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
05:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
06:59
HPL
Haripal
01h 04m
45 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
537313  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
06:32
HWH
Howrah Jn
07:38
HPL
Haripal
01h 06m
45 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
637307  HWH HPL LOCALDaily
06:52
HWH
Howrah Jn
08:02
HPL
Haripal
01h 10m
45 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
737373  HWH GOGHAT LOCALDaily
07:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
08:34
HPL
Haripal
01h 09m
45 Km
39.1 km/hr
 
837315  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
08:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
09:29
HPL
Haripal
01h 04m
45 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
937317  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
09:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
10:07
HPL
Haripal
01h 02m
45 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
1037361  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
09:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
10:57
HPL
Haripal
01h 02m
45 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
1137319  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
10:20
HWH
Howrah Jn
11:22
HPL
Haripal
01h 02m
45 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
1237375  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
10:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
11:38
HPL
Haripal
01h 03m
45 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
1337321  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
10:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
11:54
HPL
Haripal
01h 04m
45 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
1437323  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
11:36
HWH
Howrah Jn
12:40
HPL
Haripal
01h 04m
45 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
1537363  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
12:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
13:20
HPL
Haripal
01h 05m
45 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
1637365  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
13:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
14:09
HPL
Haripal
01h 04m
45 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
1737327  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
13:38
HWH
Howrah Jn
14:42
HPL
Haripal
01h 04m
45 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
1837329  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
14:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
15:14
HPL
Haripal
01h 04m
45 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
1937367  HWH AMBG LOCALDaily
15:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
16:15
HPL
Haripal
01h 10m
45 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
2037333  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
16:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
17:14
HPL
Haripal
01h 04m
45 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
2137377  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
16:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
17:35
HPL
Haripal
01h 05m
45 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
2237369  HWH AMBG LOCALDaily
17:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
18:15
HPL
Haripal
01h 05m
45 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
2337335  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
17:42
HWH
Howrah Jn
18:48
HPL
Haripal
01h 06m
45 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
2437337  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
18:10
HWH
Howrah Jn
19:13
HPL
Haripal
01h 03m
45 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
2537379  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
18:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
19:42
HPL
Haripal
01h 02m
45 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
2637339  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
19:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
20:14
HPL
Haripal
01h 09m
45 Km
39.1 km/hr
 
2737341  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
19:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
20:45
HPL
Haripal
01h 05m
45 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
2837343  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
20:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
21:08
HPL
Haripal
01h 03m
45 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
2937345  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
20:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
21:43
HPL
Haripal
01h 03m
45 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
3037347  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
21:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
22:08
HPL
Haripal
01h 03m
45 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
3137349  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
22:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
23:11
HPL
Haripal
01h 06m
45 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
3237351  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
23:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
00:12
HPL
Haripal
01h 07m
45 Km
40.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Howrah and Haripal is 45 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 32 direct trains between Howrah Junction and Haripal. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Howrah Haripal trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 07 minutes.

Distance Between Howrah and Haripal

Distance Between Howrah and Haripal is 45 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
45Kilometres
27.961695Miles
45000Meters
4500000Centimeters
49212.45Yards
147637.8Feet
1771654.5Inches

Travel Time From Howrah to Haripal

Travel time from Howrah to Haripal is generally 01 hours and 07 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3737101 hours and 07 minutes
3730901 hours and 03 minutes
3735901 hours and 07 minutes
3731101 hours and 04 minutes
3731301 hours and 06 minutes
3730701 hours and 10 minutes
3737301 hours and 09 minutes
3731501 hours and 04 minutes
3731701 hours and 02 minutes
3736101 hours and 02 minutes

Howrah Haripal Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Howrah and Haripal?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Howrah Junction and Haripal is 45 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 07m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Howrah to Haripal?

37317 Hwh-tak Local is the fastest train available from Howrah to Haripal. It takes only 01 hours and 02 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Howrah to Haripal?

37371 Hwh-gogt Local is the first train from Howrah to Haripal. It leaves Howrah Jn at 04:22.

Q. Which is the last train from Howrah to Haripal?

37351 Hwh-tak Local is the last train from Howrah to Haripal. It leaves Howrah Jn at 23:05.

Q. How many local trains run between Howrah and Haripal?

Currently, 32 local trains run between Howrah and Haripal.
For example, train number 37371 Hwh-gogt Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Goghat station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Howrah Haripal Trains Morning Howrah Haripal Trains HOWRAH JN se HARIPAL train