Howrah To Harischandrpur Trains


115960  KAMRUP EXPRESSMon Wed Thu Fri Sun

HWH
Howrah Jn
19:45
HCR
Harischandrpur

-389 Km
km/hr
 
215959  KAMRUP EXPRESSTue Wed Thu Sat Sun
18:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
02:40
HCR
Harischandrpur
08h 10m
389 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
315961  KAMRUP EXPRESSMon Fri
18:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
02:40
HCR
Harischandrpur
08h 10m
389 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
415711  HWH KIR EXPRESSTue
22:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
05:03
HCR
Harischandrpur
07h 03m
389 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
513033  HWH KIR EXPDaily
22:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
08:17
HCR
Harischandrpur
09h 37m
389 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
612363  KOAA HDB SF EXPTue Thu Sat
09:05
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
15:55
HCR
Harischandrpur
06h 50m
390 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
713141  SDAH NOQ TEESTA TORSA EXPDaily
14:45
SDAH
Sealdah
23:12
HCR
Harischandrpur
08h 27m
400 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
813145  KOLKATA RADHIKAPUR EXPDaily
19:30
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
04:42
HCR
Harischandrpur
09h 12m
393 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
913149  SDAH APDJ KANCHANKANYA EXDaily
20:35
SDAH
Sealdah
04:10
HCR
Harischandrpur
07h 35m
397 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
1013159  KOAA JBN EXPMon Wed Fri
20:55
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
06:06
HCR
Harischandrpur
09h 11m
400 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
1113163  SDAH SHC HATEBAZARE EXPMon Wed Fri Sat Sun
21:15
SDAH
Sealdah
05:49
HCR
Harischandrpur
08h 34m
400 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
1213169  SDAH SHC HATEBAZARE EXPTue Thu
21:15
SDAH
Sealdah
05:49
HCR
Harischandrpur
08h 34m
400 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Howrah and Harischandrpur is -389 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 12 direct trains between Howrah Junction and Harischandrpur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Howrah Harischandrpur trains complete this journey in .

Howrah Harischandrpur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Howrah and Harischandrpur. The below table lists them all.


112363  KOAA HDB SF EXPTue Thu Sat
09:05
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
15:55
HCR
Harischandrpur
06h 50m
390 Km
57.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Howrah and Harischandrpur

Distance Between Howrah and Harischandrpur is -389 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
-389Kilometres
-241.713319Miles
-389000Meters
-38900000Centimeters
-425414.29Yards
-1276246.76Feet
-15314968.9Inches

Travel Time From Howrah to Harischandrpur

Travel time from Howrah to Harischandrpur is generally . Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
15960
1595908 hours and 10 minutes
1596108 hours and 10 minutes
1571107 hours and 03 minutes
1303309 hours and 37 minutes
1236306 hours and 50 minutes
1314108 hours and 27 minutes
1314509 hours and 12 minutes
1314907 hours and 35 minutes
1315909 hours and 11 minutes

Howrah Harischandrpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Howrah and Harischandrpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Howrah Junction and Harischandrpur is -389 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in .

Q. Which is the fastest train from Howrah to Harischandrpur?

15960 Kamrup Express is the fastest train available from Howrah to Harischandrpur. It takes only to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Howrah to Harischandrpur?

15960 Kamrup Express is the first train from Howrah to Harischandrpur. It leaves Howrah Jn at .

Q. Which is the last train from Howrah to Harischandrpur?

13169 Sdah Shc Hatebazare Exp is the last train from Howrah to Harischandrpur. It leaves Sealdah at 21:15.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Howrah and Harischandrpur?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Howrah and Harischandrpur.
12363 Koaa Hdb Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Kolkatta Terminal and terminates at Haldibari.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Howrah Harischandrpur Trains Morning Howrah Harischandrpur Trains HOWRAH JN se HARISCHANDRPUR train