HOWRAH JN to NEW FARAKKA JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
105643
PURI KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sun
HWH
07:30
NFK
13:56
294 Km
06h 26m
203063
HWH BLGT SPL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
HWH
07:50
NFK
13:56
294 Km
06h 06m
303053
HWH RDP SPL
Daily
HWH
08:35
NFK
14:56
305 Km
06h 21m
402842
HWH NJP SHATABDI SPECIAL
Mon Wed Fri
HWH
14:15
NFK
18:26
294 Km
04h 11m
503465
HWH MLDT SPL
Daily
HWH
15:15
NFK
21:19
294 Km
06h 04m
603011
HWH MLDT INT SPL
Daily
HWH
15:25
NFK
21:52
305 Km
06h 27m
702345
HWH GHY SPL
Daily
HWH
15:55
NFK
20:38
294 Km
04h 43m
805961
HWH DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon Fri
HWH
18:00
NFK
00:37
294 Km
06h 37m
905959
HWH DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
HWH
18:00
NFK
00:37
294 Km
06h 37m
1003033
HWH KIR SPL
Daily
HWH
21:25
NFK
06:00
294 Km
08h 35m
1103175
SDAH SCL FESTIVAL SPL
Mon Wed Sat
SDAH
06:35
NFK
12:41
307 Km
06h 06m
1203173
SDAH AGTL FESTIVAL SPL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
SDAH
06:35
NFK
12:41
307 Km
06h 06m
1303161
KOAA BLGT SPECIAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
KOAA
12:55
NFK
18:39
300 Km
05h 44m
1403141
SDAH NOQ FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
SDAH
14:00
NFK
21:03
305 Km
07h 03m
1503145
KOLKATA RADHIKAPUR SPL
Daily
KOAA
19:30
NFK
02:25
298 Km
06h 55m
1603147
SDAH BXT SPECIAL
Daily
SDAH
19:40
NFK
01:19
307 Km
05h 39m
1703163
HATEBAZARE EXPRESS
Mon Wed Fri Sat Sun
SDAH
20:10
NFK
03:33
305 Km
07h 23m
1803169
SDAH SHC SPL (VIA PRNA)
Tue Thu
SDAH
20:10
NFK
03:33
305 Km
07h 23m
1903149
SDAH APDJ SPECIAL
Daily
SDAH
20:35
NFK
02:09
307 Km
05h 34m
2003159
KOAA JBN SPECIAL
Mon Wed Fri
KOAA
20:55
NFK
03:54
309 Km
06h 59m
2103153
SDAH MLDT SPECIAL
Daily
SDAH
22:15
NFK
04:58
316 Km
06h 43m
Other Trains
115643
PURI KYQ EXPRESS
Sun
HWH
07:30
NFK
14:15
294 Km
06h 45m
213063
HWH BLGT EXP
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
HWH
07:50
NFK
14:33
294 Km
06h 43m
313053
HWH RADHIKAPUR EXP
Daily
HWH
08:35
NFK
14:55
305 Km
06h 20m
412515
TVC SCL EXPRESS
Tue
HWH
11:15
NFK
16:14
294 Km
04h 59m
512513
SC GHY EXPRESS
Mon
HWH
11:15
NFK
16:14
294 Km
04h 59m
612509
SBC GHY EXP
Fri Sat Sun
HWH
11:15
NFK
16:14
294 Km
04h 59m
712041
HWH NJP SHATABDI EXP
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
HWH
14:15
NFK
18:32
294 Km
04h 17m
813465
MLDT INTERCITY EXP
Daily
HWH
15:15
NFK
21:21
294 Km
06h 06m
913011
HWH MLDT INT EX
Daily
HWH
15:25
NFK
21:56
305 Km
06h 31m
1012345
SARAIGHAT EXP
Daily
HWH
15:50
NFK
20:43
294 Km
04h 53m
1115959
KAMRUP EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
18:00
NFK
00:47
294 Km
06h 47m
1213033
HWH KIR EXP
Daily
HWH
21:25
NFK
06:05
294 Km
08h 40m
1313173
KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS
Tue Thu Fri Sun
SDAH
06:35
NFK
12:41
307 Km
06h 06m
1413175
KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Mon Wed Sat
SDAH
06:35
NFK
12:43
307 Km
06h 08m
1513161
KOLKATA BALURGHAT EXPRES
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
KOAA
12:55
NFK
18:43
300 Km
05h 48m
1613141
TEESTA TORSHA EXP
Daily
SDAH
13:40
NFK
21:00
305 Km
07h 20m
1713145
KOLKATA RADHIKAPUR EXP
Daily
KOAA
19:30
NFK
02:25
298 Km
06h 55m
1813147
UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS
Daily
SDAH
19:35
NFK
01:19
307 Km
05h 44m
1913169
HATEBAZARE EXP(VIA PRNA)
Tue Thu
SDAH
20:10
NFK
03:33
305 Km
07h 23m
2013163
HATEBAZARE EXPRESS
Mon Wed Fri Sat Sun
SDAH
20:10
NFK
03:33
305 Km
07h 23m
2113149
KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS
Daily
SDAH
20:30
NFK
02:09
307 Km
05h 39m
2213159
KOLKATA JOGBANI EXPRESS
Mon Wed Fri
KOAA
20:55
NFK
03:54
309 Km
06h 59m
2313153
GOUR EXPRESS
Daily
SDAH
22:15
NFK
04:58
316 Km
06h 43m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153003
HWH MLDT FAST PGR
Daily
HWH
21:25
NFK
06:40
298 Km
09h 15m
215659
KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS
Thu Sun
SDAH
06:35
NFK
12:43
303 Km
06h 08m
315657
KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Tue Fri
SDAH
06:35
NFK
12:43
303 Km
06h 08m
413171
KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Tue Fri
SDAH
06:35
NFK
12:43
303 Km
06h 08m
525657
KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Mon Wed Sat
SDAH
06:35
NFK
12:43
303 Km
06h 08m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between HOWRAH JN and NEW FARAKKA JN is 294 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 44 direct trains between HOWRAH JN and NEW FARAKKA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. HOWRAH JN NEW FARAKKA JN trains generally complete this journey in 06h 45m.

List of trains that run between HOWRAH JN and NEW FARAKKA JN

1) 15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS

Train number 15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS that originates from PURI and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:30. The train completes HOWRAH JN to NEW FARAKKA JN journey in 06h 45m and reaches NEW FARAKKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:15. This train 15643 runs on Sun between HWH and NFK.

2) 05643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from PURI and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:30. The train completes HOWRAH JN to NEW FARAKKA JN journey in 06h 26m and reaches NEW FARAKKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:56. This train 05643 runs on Sun between HWH and NFK.

3) 03063 HWH-BLGT SPL

Train number 03063 HWH-BLGT SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at BALURGHAT leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:50. The train completes HOWRAH JN to NEW FARAKKA JN journey in 06h 06m and reaches NEW FARAKKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:56. This train 03063 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri between HWH and NFK.

4) 13063 HWH BLGT EXP

Train number 13063 HWH BLGT EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at BALURGHAT leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:50. The train completes HOWRAH JN to NEW FARAKKA JN journey in 06h 43m and reaches NEW FARAKKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:33. This train 13063 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri between HWH and NFK.

5) 03053 HWH RDP SPL

Train number 03053 HWH RDP SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at RADHIKAPUR leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:35. The train completes HOWRAH JN to NEW FARAKKA JN journey in 06h 21m and reaches NEW FARAKKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:56. This train 03053 runs on Daily between HWH and NFK.

6) 13053 HWH RADHIKAPUR EXP

Train number 13053 HWH RADHIKAPUR EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at RADHIKAPUR leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:35. The train completes HOWRAH JN to NEW FARAKKA JN journey in 06h 20m and reaches NEW FARAKKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:55. This train 13053 runs on Daily between HWH and NFK.

7) 12515 TVC - SCL EXPRESS

Train number 12515 TVC - SCL EXPRESS that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at SILCHAR leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:15. The train completes HOWRAH JN to NEW FARAKKA JN journey in 04h 59m and reaches NEW FARAKKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:14. This train 12515 runs on Tue between HWH and NFK.

8) 12513 SC - GHY EXPRESS

Train number 12513 SC - GHY EXPRESS that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at GUWAHATI leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:15. The train completes HOWRAH JN to NEW FARAKKA JN journey in 04h 59m and reaches NEW FARAKKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:14. This train 12513 runs on Mon between HWH and NFK.

9) 12509 SBC -GHY EXP

Train number 12509 SBC -GHY EXP that originates from BANGALORE CANT and ends at GUWAHATI leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:15. The train completes HOWRAH JN to NEW FARAKKA JN journey in 04h 59m and reaches NEW FARAKKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:14. This train 12509 runs on Fri,Sat,Sun between HWH and NFK.

10) 12041 HWH - NJP SHATABDI EXP

Train number 12041 HWH - NJP SHATABDI EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at NEW JALPAIGURI leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:15. The train completes HOWRAH JN to NEW FARAKKA JN journey in 04h 17m and reaches NEW FARAKKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:32. This train 12041 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between HWH and NFK.

11) 02842 HWH-NJP SHATABDI SPECIAL

Train number 02842 HWH-NJP SHATABDI SPECIAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at NEW JALPAIGURI leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:15. The train completes HOWRAH JN to NEW FARAKKA JN journey in 04h 11m and reaches NEW FARAKKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:26. This train 02842 runs on Mon,Wed,Fri between HWH and NFK.

12) 13465 MLDT INTERCITY EXP

Train number 13465 MLDT INTERCITY EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:15. The train completes HOWRAH JN to NEW FARAKKA JN journey in 06h 06m and reaches NEW FARAKKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:21. This train 13465 runs on Daily between HWH and NFK.

13) 03465 HWH MLDT SPL

Train number 03465 HWH MLDT SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:15. The train completes HOWRAH JN to NEW FARAKKA JN journey in 06h 04m and reaches NEW FARAKKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:19. This train 03465 runs on Daily between HWH and NFK.

14) 13011 HWH MLDT INT EX

Train number 13011 HWH MLDT INT EX that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:25. The train completes HOWRAH JN to NEW FARAKKA JN journey in 06h 31m and reaches NEW FARAKKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:56. This train 13011 runs on Daily between HWH and NFK.

15) 03011 HWH MLDT INT SPL

Train number 03011 HWH MLDT INT SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MALDA TOWN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:25. The train completes HOWRAH JN to NEW FARAKKA JN journey in 06h 27m and reaches NEW FARAKKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:52. This train 03011 runs on Daily between HWH and NFK.

16) 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP

Train number 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at GUWAHATI leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:50. The train completes HOWRAH JN to NEW FARAKKA JN journey in 04h 53m and reaches NEW FARAKKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:43. This train 12345 runs on Daily between HWH and NFK.

17) 02345 HWH GHY SPL

Train number 02345 HWH GHY SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at GUWAHATI leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:55. The train completes HOWRAH JN to NEW FARAKKA JN journey in 04h 43m and reaches NEW FARAKKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:38. This train 02345 runs on Daily between HWH and NFK.

18) 05961 HWH-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05961 HWH-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes HOWRAH JN to NEW FARAKKA JN journey in 06h 37m and reaches NEW FARAKKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:37. This train 05961 runs on Mon,Fri between HWH and NFK.

19) 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS

Train number 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes HOWRAH JN to NEW FARAKKA JN journey in 06h 47m and reaches NEW FARAKKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:47. This train 15959 runs on Daily between HWH and NFK.

20) 05959 HWH-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05959 HWH-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes HOWRAH JN to NEW FARAKKA JN journey in 06h 37m and reaches NEW FARAKKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:37. This train 05959 runs on Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun between HWH and NFK.

21) 13033 HWH-KIR EXP

Train number 13033 HWH-KIR EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at KATIHAR JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:25. The train completes HOWRAH JN to NEW FARAKKA JN journey in 08h 40m and reaches NEW FARAKKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:05. This train 13033 runs on Daily between HWH and NFK.

22) 03033 HWH-KIR SPL

Train number 03033 HWH-KIR SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at KATIHAR JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:25. The train completes HOWRAH JN to NEW FARAKKA JN journey in 08h 35m and reaches NEW FARAKKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:00. This train 03033 runs on Daily between HWH and NFK.

23) 03175 SDAH SCL FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 03175 SDAH SCL FESTIVAL SPL that originates from SEALDAH and ends at SILCHAR leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes SEALDAH to NEW FARAKKA JN journey in 06h 06m and reaches NEW FARAKKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:41. This train 03175 runs on Mon,Wed,Sat between SDAH and NFK.

24) 13173 KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS

Train number 13173 KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS that originates from SEALDAH and ends at AGARTALA leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes SEALDAH to NEW FARAKKA JN journey in 06h 06m and reaches NEW FARAKKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:41. This train 13173 runs on Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun between SDAH and NFK.

25) 13175 KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS

Train number 13175 KUNCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS that originates from SEALDAH and ends at SILCHAR leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes SEALDAH to NEW FARAKKA JN journey in 06h 08m and reaches NEW FARAKKA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:43. This train 13175 runs on Mon,Wed,Sat between SDAH and NFK.

Q. What is the distance between HOWRAH JN and NEW FARAKKA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between HOWRAH JN and NEW FARAKKA JN is 294 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from HOWRAH JN to NEW FARAKKA JN?

02842 HWH-NJP SHATABDI SPECIAL is the fastest train available from HOWRAH JN to NEW FARAKKA JN. It takes only 04h 11m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02842.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Howrah New Farakka Trains Morning Howrah New Farakka Trains HOWRAH JN se NEW FARAKKA JN train