HOWRAH JN to TAMLUK Trains


Other Trains
138051
HWH HLZ LOCAL
Daily
HWH
06:15
TMZ
08:43
98 Km
02h 28m
212857
TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
06:35
TMZ
08:13
92 Km
01h 38m
315722
PAHARIA EXPRESS
Sat
HWH
07:50
TMZ
09:40
92 Km
01h 50m
438053
HWH HLZ LOCAL
Daily
HWH
09:32
TMZ
11:35
92 Km
02h 03m
512847
HWH DGHA SUPERFAST AC EXP
Daily
HWH
11:10
TMZ
12:40
92 Km
01h 30m
622897
HWH DGHA KANDARI EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
14:15
TMZ
15:50
92 Km
01h 35m
738057
HWH HLZ LOCAL
Daily
HWH
18:00
TMZ
20:28
98 Km
02h 28m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118001
HWH DGHA KANDARI EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
14:15
TMZ
15:51
94 Km
01h 36m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between HOWRAH JN and TAMLUK is 98 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 7 direct trains between HOWRAH JN and TAMLUK that makes our travel safe and convenient. HOWRAH JN TAMLUK trains generally complete this journey in 02h 28m.

List of trains that run between HOWRAH JN and TAMLUK

1) 38051 HWH HLZ LOCAL

Train number 38051 HWH HLZ LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at HALDIA leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes HOWRAH JN to TAMLUK journey in 02h 28m and reaches TAMLUK on the scheduled arrival time of 08:43. This train 38051 runs on Daily between HWH and TMZ.

2) 12857 TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS

Train number 12857 TAMRALIPTA EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at DIGHA FLAG STN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes HOWRAH JN to TAMLUK journey in 01h 38m and reaches TAMLUK on the scheduled arrival time of 08:13. This train 12857 runs on Daily between HWH and TMZ.

3) 15722 PAHARIA EXPRESS

Train number 15722 PAHARIA EXPRESS that originates from NEW JALPAIGURI and ends at DIGHA FLAG STN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:50. The train completes HOWRAH JN to TAMLUK journey in 01h 50m and reaches TAMLUK on the scheduled arrival time of 09:40. This train 15722 runs on Sat between HWH and TMZ.

4) 38053 HWH HLZ LOCAL

Train number 38053 HWH HLZ LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at HALDIA leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:32. The train completes HOWRAH JN to TAMLUK journey in 02h 03m and reaches TAMLUK on the scheduled arrival time of 11:35. This train 38053 runs on Daily between HWH and TMZ.

5) 12847 HWH-DGHA SUPERFAST AC EXP

Train number 12847 HWH-DGHA SUPERFAST AC EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at DIGHA FLAG STN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:10. The train completes HOWRAH JN to TAMLUK journey in 01h 30m and reaches TAMLUK on the scheduled arrival time of 12:40. This train 12847 runs on Daily between HWH and TMZ.

6) 22897 HWH-DGHA KANDARI EXPRESS

Train number 22897 HWH-DGHA KANDARI EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at DIGHA FLAG STN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:15. The train completes HOWRAH JN to TAMLUK journey in 01h 35m and reaches TAMLUK on the scheduled arrival time of 15:50. This train 22897 runs on Daily between HWH and TMZ.

7) 38057 HWH HLZ LOCAL

Train number 38057 HWH HLZ LOCAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at HALDIA leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes HOWRAH JN to TAMLUK journey in 02h 28m and reaches TAMLUK on the scheduled arrival time of 20:28. This train 38057 runs on Daily between HWH and TMZ.

Q. What is the distance between HOWRAH JN and TAMLUK?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between HOWRAH JN and TAMLUK is 98 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 28m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from HOWRAH JN to TAMLUK?

12847 HWH-DGHA SUPERFAST AC EXP is the fastest train available from HOWRAH JN to TAMLUK. It takes only 01h 30m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12847.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Howrah Tamluk Trains Morning Howrah Tamluk Trains HOWRAH JN se TAMLUK train