Hubli To Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains


119667  UDZ MYS HUMSAFAR EXPWed
05:05
UBL
Hubli Jn
13:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
08h 25m
468 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
212726  DWR SBC SF INTER CITY EXPDaily
06:00
UBL
Hubli Jn
14:05
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
08h 05m
469 Km
58 km/hr
 
317325  BGM MYS VISHWAMANAV EXPDaily
08:55
UBL
Hubli Jn
17:40
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
08h 45m
468 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
412080  UBL SBC JAN SHATABDI EXPDaily
13:40
UBL
Hubli Jn
20:55
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
07h 15m
468 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
516531  AII SBC GARIB NAWAJ EXPTue
14:10
UBL
Hubli Jn
02:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
12h 20m
546 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
616533  JU SBC EXPRESSThu
14:10
UBL
Hubli Jn
02:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
12h 20m
547 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
716507  JU SBC EXPRESSFri Sun
14:20
UBL
Hubli Jn
23:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
09h 10m
468 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
816209  AII MYS EXPRESSMon Sat
14:20
UBL
Hubli Jn
23:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
09h 10m
468 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
916505  GIMB SBC EXPRESSWed
14:20
UBL
Hubli Jn
23:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
09h 10m
469 Km
51.2 km/hr
 
1007354  UBL SBC EXP SPLDaily
15:15
UBL
Hubli Jn
23:10
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
07h 55m
468 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
1117392  UBL SBC EXPRESSDaily
18:25
UBL
Hubli Jn
03:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
09h 25m
468 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
1216591  UBL MYS HAMPI EXPRESSDaily
18:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
05:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
11h 20m
535 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
1316590  MRJ SBC RANI CHANNAMMA EXDaily
22:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
06:15
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
07h 45m
468 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
1407339  UBL SBC EXP SPLDaily
23:15
UBL
Hubli Jn
06:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
07h 35m
468 Km
61.7 km/hr
 
1520654  BGM SBC S F EXPRESSDaily
23:40
UBL
Hubli Jn
07:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
07h 50m
468 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
1616536  SUR MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESSDaily
23:50
UBL
Hubli Jn
07:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
08h 00m
468 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
1717310  VASCO YPR EXPRESSDaily
05:00
UBL
Hubli Jn
12:35
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
07h 35m
463 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
1807355  UBL RMM EXP SPLSat
06:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
14:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
08h 00m
463 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
1914806  BME YPR AC EXPSat
08:00
UBL
Hubli Jn
15:45
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
07h 45m
462 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
2016588  BKN YPR EXPRESSTue Thu
08:00
UBL
Hubli Jn
15:45
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
07h 45m
463 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
2120656  UBL YPR SF EXPRESSSat
11:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
19:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
08h 00m
463 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
2211005  DR PDY EXPRESSMon Tue Sat
12:45
UBL
Hubli Jn
21:20
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
08h 35m
463 Km
53.9 km/hr
 
2311021  DR TEN EXPRESSWed Thu Sun
12:45
UBL
Hubli Jn
21:20
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
08h 35m
463 Km
53.9 km/hr
 
2417312  HUBBALLI CHENNAI EXPRESSThu
20:25
UBL
Hubli Jn
04:15
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
07h 50m
463 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
2522697  UBL MAS EXPRESSSat
20:25
UBL
Hubli Jn
04:15
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
07h 50m
463 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
2612650  NZM YPR SAMPARKRANTI EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sun
20:45
UBL
Hubli Jn
04:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
07h 45m
463 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
2722686  CDG YPR EXPRESSWed Sun
22:10
UBL
Hubli Jn
05:25
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
07h 15m
463 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
2812630  NZM YPR SAMPARKRANTI EXPThu Sat
22:10
UBL
Hubli Jn
05:45
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
07h 35m
462 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
2916542  PVR YPR EXPRESSFri
22:10
UBL
Hubli Jn
05:25
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
07h 15m
462 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Hubli and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 468 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 29 direct trains between Hubli Junction and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Hubli Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 25 minutes.

Hubli Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 3 holiday special trains between Hubli and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The below table lists them all.


107354  UBL SBC EXP SPLDaily
15:15
UBL
Hubli Jn
23:10
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
07h 55m
468 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
207339  UBL SBC EXP SPLDaily
23:15
UBL
Hubli Jn
06:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
07h 35m
468 Km
61.7 km/hr
 
307355  UBL RMM EXP SPLSat
06:30
UBL
Hubli Jn
14:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
08h 00m
463 Km
57.9 km/hr
 

Hubli Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Superfast Trains

There is a total of 5 superfast trains between Hubli and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The below table lists them all.


112726  DWR SBC SF INTER CITY EXPDaily
06:00
UBL
Hubli Jn
14:05
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
08h 05m
469 Km
58 km/hr
 
220654  BGM SBC S F EXPRESSDaily
23:40
UBL
Hubli Jn
07:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
07h 50m
468 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
312650  NZM YPR SAMPARKRANTI EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sun
20:45
UBL
Hubli Jn
04:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
07h 45m
463 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
422686  CDG YPR EXPRESSWed Sun
22:10
UBL
Hubli Jn
05:25
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
07h 15m
463 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
512630  NZM YPR SAMPARKRANTI EXPThu Sat
22:10
UBL
Hubli Jn
05:45
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
07h 35m
462 Km
60.9 km/hr
 

Hubli Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Hubli and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The below table lists them all.


112080  UBL SBC JAN SHATABDI EXPDaily
13:40
UBL
Hubli Jn
20:55
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
07h 15m
468 Km
64.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Hubli and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

Distance Between Hubli and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 468 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
468Kilometres
290.801628Miles
468000Meters
46800000Centimeters
511809.48Yards
1535433.12Feet
18425206.8Inches

Travel Time From Hubli to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

Travel time from Hubli to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is generally 08 hours and 25 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1966708 hours and 25 minutes
1272608 hours and 05 minutes
1732508 hours and 45 minutes
1208007 hours and 15 minutes
1653112 hours and 20 minutes
1653312 hours and 20 minutes
1650709 hours and 10 minutes
1620909 hours and 10 minutes
1650509 hours and 10 minutes
0735407 hours and 55 minutes

Hubli Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Hubli and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Hubli Junction and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 468 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Hubli to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

12080 Ubl-sbc Jan Shatabdi Exp is the fastest train available from Hubli to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). It takes only 07 hours and 15 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Hubli to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

19667 Udz Mys Humsafar Exp is the first train from Hubli to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). It leaves Hubli Jn at 05:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Hubli to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

16542 Pvr-ypr Express is the last train from Hubli to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). It leaves Hubli Jn at 22:10.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Hubli and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

Currently, 5 superfast trains run between Hubli and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).
12726 Dwr-sbc Sf Inter City Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Dharwar and terminates at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Hubli and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

We found 3 holiday special trains that run from Hubli to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).
07354 Ubl-sbc Exp Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Hubli Jn and terminates at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Hubli Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains Morning Hubli Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains HUBLI JN se KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) train