HYDERABAD DECAN to RUKMAPUR Trains


Other Trains
157517
HYB TDU PASSENGER
Daily
HYB
12:15
RMY
14:31
105 Km
02h 16m
257156
PASS
Daily
HYB
17:20
RMY
19:49
105 Km
02h 29m
357130
HYB BJP PASS
Daily
HYB
19:45
RMY
22:54
105 Km
03h 09m
457660
GR PASS
Daily
KCG
05:20
RMY
08:39
110 Km
03h 19m
567250
SC CT
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
SC
18:00
RMY
20:29
102 Km
02h 29m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between HYDERABAD DECAN and RUKMAPUR is 105 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between HYDERABAD DECAN and RUKMAPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. HYDERABAD DECAN RUKMAPUR trains generally complete this journey in 02h 16m.

List of trains that run between HYDERABAD DECAN and RUKMAPUR

1) 57517 HYB-TDU PASSENGER

Train number 57517 HYB-TDU PASSENGER that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at TANDUR leaves HYDERABAD DECAN on the scheduled departure time of 12:15. The train completes HYDERABAD DECAN to RUKMAPUR journey in 02h 16m and reaches RUKMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 14:31. This train 57517 runs on Daily between HYB and RMY.

2) 57156 PASS

Train number 57156 PASS that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at KALABURAGI leaves HYDERABAD DECAN on the scheduled departure time of 17:20. The train completes HYDERABAD DECAN to RUKMAPUR journey in 02h 29m and reaches RUKMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 19:49. This train 57156 runs on Daily between HYB and RMY.

3) 57130 HYB-BJP PASS

Train number 57130 HYB-BJP PASS that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at BIJAPUR leaves HYDERABAD DECAN on the scheduled departure time of 19:45. The train completes HYDERABAD DECAN to RUKMAPUR journey in 03h 09m and reaches RUKMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 22:54. This train 57130 runs on Daily between HYB and RMY.

4) 57660 GR PASS

Train number 57660 GR PASS that originates from KCG FALAKNUMA and ends at KALABURAGI leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 05:20. The train completes KACHEGUDA to RUKMAPUR journey in 03h 19m and reaches RUKMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:39. This train 57660 runs on Daily between KCG and RMY.

5) 67250 SC-CT

Train number 67250 SC-CT that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at CHITTAPUR leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to RUKMAPUR journey in 02h 29m and reaches RUKMAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 20:29. This train 67250 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between SC and RMY.

Q. What is the distance between HYDERABAD DECAN and RUKMAPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between HYDERABAD DECAN and RUKMAPUR is 105 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 16m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from HYDERABAD DECAN to RUKMAPUR?

57517 HYB-TDU PASSENGER is the fastest train available from HYDERABAD DECAN to RUKMAPUR. It takes only 02h 16m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 57517.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Hyderabad Decan Rukmapur Trains Morning Hyderabad Decan Rukmapur Trains HYDERABAD DECAN se RUKMAPUR train