HYDERABAD DECAN to SHANKARPALLI Trains


Covid Special Trains
102747
GNT VKB
Daily
SC
10:40
SKP
11:32
44 Km
00h 52m
207002
SC SNSI EXP
Fri Sun
SC
16:25
SKP
17:28
44 Km
01h 03m
307206
COA SNSI EXP
Mon Wed Sat
SC
16:25
SKP
17:28
43 Km
01h 03m
407207
BZA SNSI EXPRESS
Tue
SC
16:25
SKP
17:28
44 Km
01h 03m
502794
NZB TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP
Daily
SC
17:20
SKP
18:18
44 Km
00h 58m
607010
SC BIDR INTER CITY EXP
Daily
SC
18:30
SKP
19:20
44 Km
00h 50m
Other Trains
157547
PAU PASS
Daily
HYB
07:55
SKP
08:57
46 Km
01h 02m
257517
HYB TDU PASSENGER
Daily
HYB
12:15
SKP
13:16
46 Km
01h 01m
357156
PASS
Daily
HYB
17:20
SKP
18:27
46 Km
01h 07m
457130
HYB BJP PASS
Daily
HYB
19:45
SKP
20:59
46 Km
01h 14m
557549
HYB AWB PASS
Daily
HYB
21:35
SKP
22:41
46 Km
01h 06m
657660
GR PASS
Daily
KCG
05:20
SKP
07:10
51 Km
01h 50m
757605
SC VKB PASSENGER
Daily
SC
07:40
SKP
08:38
44 Km
00h 58m
812747
GNT VKB PALANAD EXP
Daily
SC
10:45
SKP
11:39
44 Km
00h 54m
917206
COA SNSI EXP
Mon Wed Sat
SC
16:40
SKP
17:54
43 Km
01h 14m
1017208
BZA SNSI EXPRESS
Tue
SC
16:40
SKP
17:54
43 Km
01h 14m
1117002
SC SNSI EXP
Fri Sun
SC
16:50
SKP
17:54
44 Km
01h 04m
1212794
NZB TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP
Daily
SC
17:15
SKP
18:47
44 Km
01h 32m
1367250
SC CT
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
SC
18:00
SKP
18:49
44 Km
00h 49m
1417010
SC BIDR INTER CITY EXP
Daily
SC
18:20
SKP
19:14
44 Km
00h 54m
1511303
MUGR KOP EXPRESS
Daily
SC
23:10
SKP
00:04
44 Km
00h 54m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
117429
HYB TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP
Daily
HYB
16:15
SKP
17:31
46 Km
01h 16m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between HYDERABAD DECAN and SHANKARPALLI is 46 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 21 direct trains between HYDERABAD DECAN and SHANKARPALLI that makes our travel safe and convenient. HYDERABAD DECAN SHANKARPALLI trains generally complete this journey in 01h 02m.

List of trains that run between HYDERABAD DECAN and SHANKARPALLI

1) 57547 PAU PASS

Train number 57547 PAU PASS that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at PURNA JN leaves HYDERABAD DECAN on the scheduled departure time of 07:55. The train completes HYDERABAD DECAN to SHANKARPALLI journey in 01h 02m and reaches SHANKARPALLI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:57. This train 57547 runs on Daily between HYB and SKP.

2) 57517 HYB-TDU PASSENGER

Train number 57517 HYB-TDU PASSENGER that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at TANDUR leaves HYDERABAD DECAN on the scheduled departure time of 12:15. The train completes HYDERABAD DECAN to SHANKARPALLI journey in 01h 01m and reaches SHANKARPALLI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:16. This train 57517 runs on Daily between HYB and SKP.

3) 57156 PASS

Train number 57156 PASS that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at KALABURAGI leaves HYDERABAD DECAN on the scheduled departure time of 17:20. The train completes HYDERABAD DECAN to SHANKARPALLI journey in 01h 07m and reaches SHANKARPALLI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:27. This train 57156 runs on Daily between HYB and SKP.

4) 57130 HYB-BJP PASS

Train number 57130 HYB-BJP PASS that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at BIJAPUR leaves HYDERABAD DECAN on the scheduled departure time of 19:45. The train completes HYDERABAD DECAN to SHANKARPALLI journey in 01h 14m and reaches SHANKARPALLI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:59. This train 57130 runs on Daily between HYB and SKP.

5) 57549 HYB-AWB PASS

Train number 57549 HYB-AWB PASS that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at AURANGABAD leaves HYDERABAD DECAN on the scheduled departure time of 21:35. The train completes HYDERABAD DECAN to SHANKARPALLI journey in 01h 06m and reaches SHANKARPALLI on the scheduled arrival time of 22:41. This train 57549 runs on Daily between HYB and SKP.

6) 57660 GR PASS

Train number 57660 GR PASS that originates from KCG FALAKNUMA and ends at KALABURAGI leaves KACHEGUDA on the scheduled departure time of 05:20. The train completes KACHEGUDA to SHANKARPALLI journey in 01h 50m and reaches SHANKARPALLI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:10. This train 57660 runs on Daily between KCG and SKP.

7) 57605 SC-VKB PASSENGER

Train number 57605 SC-VKB PASSENGER that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at VIKARABAD JN leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:40. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to SHANKARPALLI journey in 00h 58m and reaches SHANKARPALLI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:38. This train 57605 runs on Daily between SC and SKP.

8) 02747 GNT-VKB

Train number 02747 GNT-VKB that originates from GUNTUR JN and ends at VIKARABAD JN leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:40. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to SHANKARPALLI journey in 00h 52m and reaches SHANKARPALLI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:32. This train 02747 runs on Daily between SC and SKP.

9) 12747 GNT-VKB PALANAD EXP

Train number 12747 GNT-VKB PALANAD EXP that originates from GUNTUR JN and ends at VIKARABAD JN leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:45. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to SHANKARPALLI journey in 00h 54m and reaches SHANKARPALLI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:39. This train 12747 runs on Daily between SC and SKP.

10) 07002 SC-SNSI EXP

Train number 07002 SC-SNSI EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:25. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to SHANKARPALLI journey in 01h 03m and reaches SHANKARPALLI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:28. This train 07002 runs on Fri,Sun between SC and SKP.

11) 07206 COA-SNSI EXP

Train number 07206 COA-SNSI EXP that originates from KAKINADA PORT and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:25. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to SHANKARPALLI journey in 01h 03m and reaches SHANKARPALLI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:28. This train 07206 runs on Mon,Wed,Sat between SC and SKP.

12) 07207 BZA-SNSI EXPRESS

Train number 07207 BZA-SNSI EXPRESS that originates from VIJAYAWADA JN and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:25. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to SHANKARPALLI journey in 01h 03m and reaches SHANKARPALLI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:28. This train 07207 runs on Tue between SC and SKP.

13) 17206 COA-SNSI EXP

Train number 17206 COA-SNSI EXP that originates from KAKINADA PORT and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:40. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to SHANKARPALLI journey in 01h 14m and reaches SHANKARPALLI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:54. This train 17206 runs on Mon,Wed,Sat between SC and SKP.

14) 17208 BZA-SNSI EXPRESS

Train number 17208 BZA-SNSI EXPRESS that originates from VIJAYAWADA JN and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:40. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to SHANKARPALLI journey in 01h 14m and reaches SHANKARPALLI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:54. This train 17208 runs on Tue between SC and SKP.

15) 17002 SC-SNSI EXP

Train number 17002 SC-SNSI EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:50. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to SHANKARPALLI journey in 01h 04m and reaches SHANKARPALLI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:54. This train 17002 runs on Fri,Sun between SC and SKP.

16) 12794 NZB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP

Train number 12794 NZB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP that originates from NIZAMABAD and ends at TIRUPATI leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:15. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to SHANKARPALLI journey in 01h 32m and reaches SHANKARPALLI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:47. This train 12794 runs on Daily between SC and SKP.

17) 02794 NZB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP

Train number 02794 NZB-TPTY RAYALSEEMA EXP that originates from NIZAMABAD and ends at TIRUPATI leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:20. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to SHANKARPALLI journey in 00h 58m and reaches SHANKARPALLI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:18. This train 02794 runs on Daily between SC and SKP.

18) 67250 SC-CT

Train number 67250 SC-CT that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at CHITTAPUR leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to SHANKARPALLI journey in 00h 49m and reaches SHANKARPALLI on the scheduled arrival time of 18:49. This train 67250 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between SC and SKP.

19) 17010 SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP

Train number 17010 SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at BIDAR leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:20. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to SHANKARPALLI journey in 00h 54m and reaches SHANKARPALLI on the scheduled arrival time of 19:14. This train 17010 runs on Daily between SC and SKP.

20) 07010 SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP

Train number 07010 SC-BIDR-INTER CITY EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at BIDAR leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:30. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to SHANKARPALLI journey in 00h 50m and reaches SHANKARPALLI on the scheduled arrival time of 19:20. This train 07010 runs on Daily between SC and SKP.

21) 11303 MUGR-KOP EXPRESS

Train number 11303 MUGR-KOP EXPRESS that originates from MANUGURU and ends at KOLHAPUR leaves SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:10. The train completes SECUNDERABAD JN to SHANKARPALLI journey in 00h 54m and reaches SHANKARPALLI on the scheduled arrival time of 00:04. This train 11303 runs on Daily between SC and SKP.

Q. What is the distance between HYDERABAD DECAN and SHANKARPALLI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between HYDERABAD DECAN and SHANKARPALLI is 46 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 02m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from HYDERABAD DECAN to SHANKARPALLI?

67250 SC-CT is the fastest train available from HYDERABAD DECAN to SHANKARPALLI. It takes only 00h 49m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 67250.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Hyderabad Decan Shankarpalli Trains Morning Hyderabad Decan Shankarpalli Trains HYDERABAD DECAN se SHANKARPALLI train