ICHCHPURAM to BHUSANDPUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
108418
GUNUPUR PURI EXP SPECIAL
Daily
IPM
10:24
BSDP
13:02
138 Km
02h 38m
Other Trains
118448
JDB BBS HIRAKHAND EXP
Daily
IPM
04:36
BSDP
07:11
137 Km
02h 35m
258534
PSA CTC PASS
Daily
IPM
05:09
BSDP
07:55
137 Km
02h 46m
368434
IPM CTC MEMU PASS
Daily
IPM
06:35
BSDP
08:45
138 Km
02h 10m
468420
PSA BBS MEMU
Daily
IPM
07:55
BSDP
11:00
137 Km
03h 05m
517480
TPTY PURI EXP
Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
IPM
09:56
BSDP
12:23
138 Km
02h 27m
658418
GNPR PURI PASS
Daily
IPM
11:31
BSDP
14:27
138 Km
02h 56m
722820
VSKP BBS SF EXP
Daily
IPM
19:34
BSDP
21:40
137 Km
02h 06m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158420
PSA BBS PASS
Daily
IPM
06:35
BSDP
09:20
137 Km
02h 45m
218412
VSKP BBS INTERCITY
Daily
IPM
19:22
BSDP
21:42
138 Km
02h 20m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ICHCHPURAM and BHUSANDPUR is 137 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between ICHCHPURAM and BHUSANDPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. ICHCHPURAM BHUSANDPUR trains generally complete this journey in 02h 35m.

List of trains that run between ICHCHPURAM and BHUSANDPUR

1) 18448 JDB-BBS HIRAKHAND EXP

Train number 18448 JDB-BBS HIRAKHAND EXP that originates from JAGDALPUR and ends at BHUBANESWAR leaves ICHCHPURAM on the scheduled departure time of 04:36. The train completes ICHCHPURAM to BHUSANDPUR journey in 02h 35m and reaches BHUSANDPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:11. This train 18448 runs on Daily between IPM and BSDP.

2) 58534 PSA-CTC PASS

Train number 58534 PSA-CTC PASS that originates from PALASA and ends at CUTTACK leaves ICHCHPURAM on the scheduled departure time of 05:09. The train completes ICHCHPURAM to BHUSANDPUR journey in 02h 46m and reaches BHUSANDPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:55. This train 58534 runs on Daily between IPM and BSDP.

3) 68434 IPM-CTC MEMU PASS

Train number 68434 IPM-CTC MEMU PASS that originates from ICHCHPURAM and ends at CUTTACK leaves ICHCHPURAM on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes ICHCHPURAM to BHUSANDPUR journey in 02h 10m and reaches BHUSANDPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:45. This train 68434 runs on Daily between IPM and BSDP.

4) 68420 PSA-BBS MEMU

Train number 68420 PSA-BBS MEMU that originates from PALASA and ends at BHUBANESWAR leaves ICHCHPURAM on the scheduled departure time of 07:55. The train completes ICHCHPURAM to BHUSANDPUR journey in 03h 05m and reaches BHUSANDPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 11:00. This train 68420 runs on Daily between IPM and BSDP.

5) 17480 TPTY-PURI EXP

Train number 17480 TPTY-PURI EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at PURI leaves ICHCHPURAM on the scheduled departure time of 09:56. The train completes ICHCHPURAM to BHUSANDPUR journey in 02h 27m and reaches BHUSANDPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 12:23. This train 17480 runs on Tue,Wed,Thu,Sat,Sun between IPM and BSDP.

6) 08418 GUNUPUR PURI EXP SPECIAL

Train number 08418 GUNUPUR PURI EXP SPECIAL that originates from GUNUPUR and ends at PURI leaves ICHCHPURAM on the scheduled departure time of 10:24. The train completes ICHCHPURAM to BHUSANDPUR journey in 02h 38m and reaches BHUSANDPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 13:02. This train 08418 runs on Daily between IPM and BSDP.

7) 58418 GNPR-PURI PASS

Train number 58418 GNPR-PURI PASS that originates from GUNUPUR and ends at PURI leaves ICHCHPURAM on the scheduled departure time of 11:31. The train completes ICHCHPURAM to BHUSANDPUR journey in 02h 56m and reaches BHUSANDPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 14:27. This train 58418 runs on Daily between IPM and BSDP.

8) 22820 VSKP-BBS SF EXP

Train number 22820 VSKP-BBS SF EXP that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at BHUBANESWAR leaves ICHCHPURAM on the scheduled departure time of 19:34. The train completes ICHCHPURAM to BHUSANDPUR journey in 02h 06m and reaches BHUSANDPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:40. This train 22820 runs on Daily between IPM and BSDP.

Q. What is the distance between ICHCHPURAM and BHUSANDPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ICHCHPURAM and BHUSANDPUR is 137 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ICHCHPURAM to BHUSANDPUR?

22820 VSKP-BBS SF EXP is the fastest train available from ICHCHPURAM to BHUSANDPUR. It takes only 02h 06m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22820.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ichchpuram Bhusandpur Trains Morning Ichchpuram Bhusandpur Trains ICHCHPURAM se BHUSANDPUR train