Idgah Agra To Bandikui Trains


112195  AF AII INTERCITYDaily
06:14
IDH
Idgah Agra Jn
08:43
BKI
Bandikui Jn
02h 29m
149 Km
60 km/hr
 
214853  MARUDHAR EXPTue Thu Sun
07:04
IDH
Idgah Agra Jn
10:05
BKI
Bandikui Jn
03h 01m
149 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
314863  MARUDHAR EXPMon Wed Sat
07:04
IDH
Idgah Agra Jn
10:05
BKI
Bandikui Jn
03h 01m
148 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
414865  MARUDHAR EXPRESFri
07:04
IDH
Idgah Agra Jn
10:05
BKI
Bandikui Jn
03h 01m
148 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
501903  IDH BKI UNRESERVED SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:50
IDH
Idgah Agra Jn
13:01
BKI
Bandikui Jn
03h 11m
149 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
601911  IDH BKI MEMUDaily
18:05
IDH
Idgah Agra Jn
21:30
BKI
Bandikui Jn
03h 25m
149 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Idgah Agra and Bandikui is 149 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Idgah Agra Junction and Bandikui Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Idgah Agra Bandikui trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 29 minutes.

Idgah Agra Bandikui Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Idgah Agra and Bandikui. The below table lists them all.


101903  IDH BKI UNRESERVED SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:50
IDH
Idgah Agra Jn
13:01
BKI
Bandikui Jn
03h 11m
149 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
201911  IDH BKI MEMUDaily
18:05
IDH
Idgah Agra Jn
21:30
BKI
Bandikui Jn
03h 25m
149 Km
43.6 km/hr
 

Idgah Agra Bandikui Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Idgah Agra and Bandikui. The below table lists them all.


112195  AF AII INTERCITYDaily
06:14
IDH
Idgah Agra Jn
08:43
BKI
Bandikui Jn
02h 29m
149 Km
60 km/hr
 

Distance Between Idgah Agra and Bandikui

Distance Between Idgah Agra and Bandikui is 149 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
149Kilometres
92.584279Miles
149000Meters
14900000Centimeters
162947.89Yards
488845.16Feet
5866144.9Inches

Travel Time From Idgah Agra to Bandikui

Travel time from Idgah Agra to Bandikui is generally 02 hours and 29 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1219502 hours and 29 minutes
1485303 hours and 01 minutes
1486303 hours and 01 minutes
1486503 hours and 01 minutes
0190303 hours and 11 minutes
0191103 hours and 25 minutes

Idgah Agra Bandikui Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Idgah Agra and Bandikui?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Idgah Agra Junction and Bandikui Junction is 149 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 29m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Idgah Agra to Bandikui?

12195 Af - Aii Intercity is the fastest train available from Idgah Agra to Bandikui. It takes only 02 hours and 29 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Idgah Agra to Bandikui?

12195 Af - Aii Intercity is the first train from Idgah Agra to Bandikui. It leaves Idgah Agra Jn at 06:14.

Q. Which is the last train from Idgah Agra to Bandikui?

01911 Idh-bki Memu is the last train from Idgah Agra to Bandikui. It leaves Idgah Agra Jn at 18:05.

Q. How many local trains run between Idgah Agra and Bandikui?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Idgah Agra and Bandikui.
For example, train number 01903 Idh-bki Unreserved Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Idgah Agra Jn and ends at Bandikui Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Idgah Agra and Bandikui?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Idgah Agra and Bandikui.
12195 Af - Aii Intercity is a supefast express train that starts from Agra Fort and terminates at Ajmer Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Idgah Agra Bandikui Trains Morning Idgah Agra Bandikui Trains IDGAH AGRA JN se BANDIKUI JN train