Indore To Hoshangabad Trains


  • Indore Hoshangabad Trains: A direct train between Indore (INDB) and Hoshangabad (HBD) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Indore and Hoshangabad

Distance Between Indore and Hoshangabad is 297 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
297Kilometres
184.547187Miles
297000Meters
29700000Centimeters
324802.17Yards
974409.48Feet
11692919.7Inches

Travel Time From Indore to Hoshangabad

Travel time from Indore to Hoshangabad is generally 07 hours and 01 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Indore Hoshangabad Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Indore and Hoshangabad?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Indore Junction and Hoshangabad is 297 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 01m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Indore to Hoshangabad?

02291 Ind-jbp Exp is the fastest train available from Indore to Hoshangabad. It takes only 05 hours and 33 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Indore to Hoshangabad?

59385 Panchvalley Pass is the first train from Indore to Hoshangabad. It leaves Indore Jn at 13:00.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Indore Hoshangabad Trains Morning Indore Hoshangabad Trains INDORE JN se HOSHANGABAD train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
159385  PANCHVALLEY PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
13:00
INDB
Indore Jn
20:01
HBD
Hoshangabad
07h 01m
297 Km
42.3 km/hr
 
208233  INDB BSP SPECIAL EXPRESS  - CANCELLEDDaily
16:00
INDB
Indore Jn
23:23
HBD
Hoshangabad
07h 23m
342 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
311471  IND JBP OVERNIGHT EXP  - CANCELLEDDaily
17:40
INDB
Indore Jn
23:48
HBD
Hoshangabad
06h 08m
291 Km
47.4 km/hr
 
402291  IND JBP EXP  - CANCELLEDDaily
19:30
INDB
Indore Jn
01:03
HBD
Hoshangabad
05h 33m
297 Km
53.5 km/hr