Indore To Itarsi Trains


119343  INDB BDKD PANCHVALLEY EXPDaily
13:05
INDB
Indore Jn
21:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
08h 00m
315 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
220917  INDORE PURI HMSFTue
15:00
INDB
Indore Jn
20:15
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 15m
315 Km
60 km/hr
 
318233  INDB BSP EXPDaily
16:00
INDB
Indore Jn

ET
Itarsi Jn

360 Km
km/hr
 
422645  INDB KCVL SF EXPMon
16:45
INDB
Indore Jn
23:10
ET
Itarsi Jn
06h 25m
360 Km
56.1 km/hr
 
522191  IND JBP EXPDaily
19:30
INDB
Indore Jn
01:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
06h 10m
315 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
619301  YESHVANTPUR EXPRESSSun
20:37
INDB
Indore Jn
03:35
ET
Itarsi Jn
06h 58m
360 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
712923  DADN NAGPUR EXPRESSTue
21:15
INDB
Indore Jn
03:15
ET
Itarsi Jn
06h 00m
314 Km
52.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Indore and Itarsi is 315 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Indore Junction and Itarsi Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Indore Itarsi trains complete this journey in 07 hours and 43 minutes.

Indore Itarsi Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Indore and Itarsi. The below table lists them all.


120917  INDORE PURI HMSFTue
15:00
INDB
Indore Jn
20:15
ET
Itarsi Jn
05h 15m
315 Km
60 km/hr
 
222645  INDB KCVL SF EXPMon
16:45
INDB
Indore Jn
23:10
ET
Itarsi Jn
06h 25m
360 Km
56.1 km/hr
 
322191  IND JBP EXPDaily
19:30
INDB
Indore Jn
01:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
06h 10m
315 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
412923  DADN NAGPUR EXPRESSTue
21:15
INDB
Indore Jn
03:15
ET
Itarsi Jn
06h 00m
314 Km
52.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Indore and Itarsi

Distance Between Indore and Itarsi is 315 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
315Kilometres
195.731865Miles
315000Meters
31500000Centimeters
344487.15Yards
1033464.6Feet
12401581.5Inches

Travel Time From Indore to Itarsi

Travel time from Indore to Itarsi is generally 07 hours and 43 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1934308 hours and 00 minutes
2091705 hours and 15 minutes
18233
2264506 hours and 25 minutes
2219106 hours and 10 minutes
1930106 hours and 58 minutes
1292306 hours and 00 minutes

Indore Itarsi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Indore and Itarsi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Indore Junction and Itarsi Junction is 315 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 43m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Indore to Itarsi?

18233 Indb-bsp Exp is the fastest train available from Indore to Itarsi. It takes only to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Indore to Itarsi?

59385 Panchvalley Pass is the first train from Indore to Itarsi. It leaves Indore Jn at 13:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Indore to Itarsi?

12923 Dadn - Nagpur Express is the last train from Indore to Itarsi. It leaves Indore Jn at 21:15.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Indore and Itarsi?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Indore and Itarsi.
20917 Indore Puri Hmsf is a supefast express train that starts from Indore Jn and terminates at Puri.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Indore Itarsi Trains Morning Indore Itarsi Trains INDORE JN se ITARSI JN train