INDORE JN BG to NAGDA JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
102460
INDB JU SF SPL
Daily
INDB
06:00
NAD
08:57
137 Km
02h 57m
202944
SPECIAL TRAIN
Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
INDB
16:30
NAD
18:45
137 Km
02h 15m
302962
INDB MMCT SPL
Tue Thu Sat
INDB
17:00
NAD
19:15
137 Km
02h 15m
402415
IND NZM EXPRESS SPL
Daily
INDB
17:20
NAD
19:30
137 Km
02h 10m
509329
VEER BHUMI EXP
Wed Fri Sun
INDB
17:40
NAD
20:18
137 Km
02h 38m
609332
INDB KCVL SPECIAL
Tue
INDB
21:40
NAD
00:05
137 Km
02h 25m
709773
INDB JP SF SPL
Mon Sat
INDB
22:25
NAD
01:10
137 Km
02h 45m
809310
INDORE GNC EXP SPL
Mon Wed Fri
INDB
23:00
NAD
01:14
137 Km
02h 14m
909241
INBD JAT SPECIAL
Mon
INDB
23:30
NAD
02:00
137 Km
02h 30m
Other Trains
112465
RANTHAMBORE EXP
Daily
INDB
06:00
NAD
09:00
137 Km
03h 00m
259388
INDB NAD PASS
Daily
INDB
08:00
NAD
12:55
137 Km
04h 55m
322944
IND PUNE EXPRES
Mon Wed Thu Fri Sun
INDB
14:35
NAD
16:55
137 Km
02h 20m
412962
AVANTIKA EXP
Daily
INDB
16:15
NAD
18:35
137 Km
02h 20m
512415
IND NZM EXPRESS
Daily
INDB
16:35
NAD
18:55
137 Km
02h 20m
619312
INDB PUNE EXP
Tue Sat
INDB
16:50
NAD
19:21
137 Km
02h 31m
719329
VEER BHUMI EXP
Daily
INDB
17:40
NAD
20:32
137 Km
02h 52m
812973
INDB JP SF EXP
Mon Sat
INDB
22:25
NAD
01:05
137 Km
02h 40m
919310
INDORE GNC EXP
Daily
INDB
22:40
NAD
01:23
137 Km
02h 43m
1022941
INBD JAT S F EXP
Mon
INDB
23:55
NAD
03:05
137 Km
03h 10m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119332
INDB KCVL EXP
Tue
INDB
21:00
NAD
23:40
137 Km
02h 40m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between INDORE JN BG and NAGDA JN is 137 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 19 direct trains between INDORE JN BG and NAGDA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. INDORE JN BG NAGDA JN trains generally complete this journey in 02h 57m.

List of trains that run between INDORE JN BG and NAGDA JN

1) 02460 INDB - JU SF SPL

Train number 02460 INDB - JU SF SPL that originates from INDORE JN BG and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves INDORE JN BG on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes INDORE JN BG to NAGDA JN journey in 02h 57m and reaches NAGDA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:57. This train 02460 runs on Daily between INDB and NAD.

2) 12465 RANTHAMBORE EXP

Train number 12465 RANTHAMBORE EXP that originates from INDORE JN BG and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves INDORE JN BG on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes INDORE JN BG to NAGDA JN journey in 03h 00m and reaches NAGDA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:00. This train 12465 runs on Daily between INDB and NAD.

3) 59388 INDB - NAD PASS

Train number 59388 INDB - NAD PASS that originates from INDORE JN BG and ends at NAGDA JN leaves INDORE JN BG on the scheduled departure time of 08:00. The train completes INDORE JN BG to NAGDA JN journey in 04h 55m and reaches NAGDA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:55. This train 59388 runs on Daily between INDB and NAD.

4) 22944 IND PUNE EXPRES

Train number 22944 IND PUNE EXPRES that originates from INDORE JN BG and ends at PUNE JN leaves INDORE JN BG on the scheduled departure time of 14:35. The train completes INDORE JN BG to NAGDA JN journey in 02h 20m and reaches NAGDA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:55. This train 22944 runs on Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between INDB and NAD.

5) 12962 AVANTIKA EXP

Train number 12962 AVANTIKA EXP that originates from INDORE JN BG and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves INDORE JN BG on the scheduled departure time of 16:15. The train completes INDORE JN BG to NAGDA JN journey in 02h 20m and reaches NAGDA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:35. This train 12962 runs on Daily between INDB and NAD.

6) 02944 SPECIAL TRAIN

Train number 02944 SPECIAL TRAIN that originates from INDORE JN BG and ends at DAUND JN leaves INDORE JN BG on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes INDORE JN BG to NAGDA JN journey in 02h 15m and reaches NAGDA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:45. This train 02944 runs on Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun between INDB and NAD.

7) 12415 IND NZM EXPRESS

Train number 12415 IND NZM EXPRESS that originates from INDORE JN BG and ends at NEW DELHI leaves INDORE JN BG on the scheduled departure time of 16:35. The train completes INDORE JN BG to NAGDA JN journey in 02h 20m and reaches NAGDA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:55. This train 12415 runs on Daily between INDB and NAD.

8) 19312 INDB PUNE EXP

Train number 19312 INDB PUNE EXP that originates from INDORE JN BG and ends at PUNE JN leaves INDORE JN BG on the scheduled departure time of 16:50. The train completes INDORE JN BG to NAGDA JN journey in 02h 31m and reaches NAGDA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:21. This train 19312 runs on Tue,Sat between INDB and NAD.

9) 02962 INDB - MMCT SPL

Train number 02962 INDB - MMCT SPL that originates from INDORE JN BG and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves INDORE JN BG on the scheduled departure time of 17:00. The train completes INDORE JN BG to NAGDA JN journey in 02h 15m and reaches NAGDA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:15. This train 02962 runs on Tue,Thu,Sat between INDB and NAD.

10) 02415 IND NZM EXPRESS SPL

Train number 02415 IND NZM EXPRESS SPL that originates from INDORE JN BG and ends at NEW DELHI leaves INDORE JN BG on the scheduled departure time of 17:20. The train completes INDORE JN BG to NAGDA JN journey in 02h 10m and reaches NAGDA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:30. This train 02415 runs on Daily between INDB and NAD.

11) 19329 VEER BHUMI EXP

Train number 19329 VEER BHUMI EXP that originates from INDORE JN BG and ends at UDAIPUR leaves INDORE JN BG on the scheduled departure time of 17:40. The train completes INDORE JN BG to NAGDA JN journey in 02h 52m and reaches NAGDA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:32. This train 19329 runs on Daily between INDB and NAD.

12) 09329 VEER BHUMI EXP

Train number 09329 VEER BHUMI EXP that originates from INDORE JN BG and ends at UDAIPUR leaves INDORE JN BG on the scheduled departure time of 17:40. The train completes INDORE JN BG to NAGDA JN journey in 02h 38m and reaches NAGDA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:18. This train 09329 runs on Wed,Fri,Sun between INDB and NAD.

13) 09332 INDB KCVL SPECIAL

Train number 09332 INDB KCVL SPECIAL that originates from INDORE JN BG and ends at KOCHUVELI leaves INDORE JN BG on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes INDORE JN BG to NAGDA JN journey in 02h 25m and reaches NAGDA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:05. This train 09332 runs on Tue between INDB and NAD.

14) 09773 INDB-JP SF SPL

Train number 09773 INDB-JP SF SPL that originates from INDORE JN BG and ends at JAIPUR leaves INDORE JN BG on the scheduled departure time of 22:25. The train completes INDORE JN BG to NAGDA JN journey in 02h 45m and reaches NAGDA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:10. This train 09773 runs on Mon,Sat between INDB and NAD.

15) 12973 INDB JP SF EXP

Train number 12973 INDB JP SF EXP that originates from INDORE JN BG and ends at JAIPUR leaves INDORE JN BG on the scheduled departure time of 22:25. The train completes INDORE JN BG to NAGDA JN journey in 02h 40m and reaches NAGDA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:05. This train 12973 runs on Mon,Sat between INDB and NAD.

16) 19310 INDORE GNC EXP

Train number 19310 INDORE GNC EXP that originates from INDORE JN BG and ends at GANDHINAGAR CAP leaves INDORE JN BG on the scheduled departure time of 22:40. The train completes INDORE JN BG to NAGDA JN journey in 02h 43m and reaches NAGDA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:23. This train 19310 runs on Daily between INDB and NAD.

17) 09310 INDORE GNC EXP SPL

Train number 09310 INDORE GNC EXP SPL that originates from INDORE JN BG and ends at GANDHINAGAR CAP leaves INDORE JN BG on the scheduled departure time of 23:00. The train completes INDORE JN BG to NAGDA JN journey in 02h 14m and reaches NAGDA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:14. This train 09310 runs on Mon,Wed,Fri between INDB and NAD.

18) 09241 INBD JAT SPECIAL

Train number 09241 INBD JAT SPECIAL that originates from INDORE JN BG and ends at UDHAMPUR leaves INDORE JN BG on the scheduled departure time of 23:30. The train completes INDORE JN BG to NAGDA JN journey in 02h 30m and reaches NAGDA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:00. This train 09241 runs on Mon between INDB and NAD.

19) 22941 INBD JAT S F EXP

Train number 22941 INBD JAT S F EXP that originates from INDORE JN BG and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves INDORE JN BG on the scheduled departure time of 23:55. The train completes INDORE JN BG to NAGDA JN journey in 03h 10m and reaches NAGDA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:05. This train 22941 runs on Mon between INDB and NAD.

Q. What is the distance between INDORE JN BG and NAGDA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between INDORE JN BG and NAGDA JN is 137 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 57m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from INDORE JN BG to NAGDA JN?

02415 IND NZM EXPRESS SPL is the fastest train available from INDORE JN BG to NAGDA JN. It takes only 02h 10m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02415.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Indore Bg Nagda Trains Morning Indore Bg Nagda Trains INDORE JN BG se NAGDA JN train