ISMAILPUR to GAYA JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
103384
DDU GAYA MEMU PASS SPL
DAILY
IMGE
07:36
GAYA
09:45
29 Km
02h 09m
203554
BSB ASN MEMU PGR SPL
DAILY
IMGE
09:11
GAYA
11:30
28 Km
02h 19m
303692
DOS GAYA MEMU SPECIAL
DAILY
IMGE
19:37
GAYA
20:50
28 Km
01h 13m
Regular Trains
113244
BBU GAYA PNBE EXPRESS
DAILY
IMGE
06:07
GAYA
07:35
29 Km
01h 28m
213306
DOS DHN INTERCITY EXP
DAILY
IMGE
16:57
GAYA
18:00
28 Km
01h 03m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
103244
BBU GAYA PNBE SPECIAL
Daily
IMGE
06:07
GAYA
07:35
29 Km
01h 28m
263296
DDU GAYA MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
IMGE
07:42
GAYA
10:45
29 Km
03h 03m
353614
MGS GAYA PASS.
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
IMGE
08:13
GAYA
10:25
28 Km
02h 12m
463554
BSB ASN PASS
Daily
IMGE
09:18
GAYA
11:35
28 Km
02h 17m
553522
BSB ASN PASS
Daily
IMGE
10:55
GAYA
11:44
28 Km
00h 49m
653604
DOS GAYA PASS
Sun
IMGE
11:54
GAYA
12:45
29 Km
00h 51m
753364
DOS GAYA PASS,
Daily
IMGE
14:41
GAYA
16:20
28 Km
01h 39m
853602
DOS GAYA PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
IMGE
16:28
GAYA
17:15
29 Km
00h 47m
963290
DOS GAYA MEMU
Daily
IMGE
16:44
GAYA
17:35
28 Km
00h 51m
1003306
DOS DHN INTERCITY SPL
Daily
IMGE
16:57
GAYA
18:00
28 Km
01h 03m
1163292
DOS GAYA MEMU
Daily
IMGE
19:28
GAYA
21:00
28 Km
01h 32m
1253608
DOS GAYA PASS
Daily
IMGE
20:06
GAYA
20:48
29 Km
00h 42m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ISMAILPUR and GAYA JN is 29 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between ISMAILPUR and GAYA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. ISMAILPUR GAYA JN trains generally complete this journey in 01h 28m.

List of trains that run between ISMAILPUR and GAYA JN

1) 13244 BBU-GAYA-PNBE EXPRESS

Train number 13244 BBU-GAYA-PNBE EXPRESS that originates from BHABUA ROAD and ends at PATNA JN leaves ISMAILPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:07. The train completes ISMAILPUR to GAYA JN journey in 01h 28m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:35. This train 13244 runs on DAILY between IMGE and GAYA.

2) 03384 DDU-GAYA MEMU PASS SPL

Train number 03384 DDU-GAYA MEMU PASS SPL that originates from PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION and ends at GAYA JN leaves ISMAILPUR on the scheduled departure time of 07:36. The train completes ISMAILPUR to GAYA JN journey in 02h 09m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:45. This train 03384 runs on DAILY between IMGE and GAYA.

3) 03554 BSB-ASN MEMU PGR SPL

Train number 03554 BSB-ASN MEMU PGR SPL that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at ASANSOL JN leaves ISMAILPUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:11. The train completes ISMAILPUR to GAYA JN journey in 02h 19m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:30. This train 03554 runs on DAILY between IMGE and GAYA.

4) 13306 DOS-DHN INTERCITY EXP

Train number 13306 DOS-DHN INTERCITY EXP that originates from DEHRI ON SONE and ends at DHANBAD JN leaves ISMAILPUR on the scheduled departure time of 16:57. The train completes ISMAILPUR to GAYA JN journey in 01h 03m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:00. This train 13306 runs on DAILY between IMGE and GAYA.

5) 03692 DOS-GAYA MEMU SPECIAL

Train number 03692 DOS-GAYA MEMU SPECIAL that originates from DEHRI ON SONE and ends at GAYA JN leaves ISMAILPUR on the scheduled departure time of 19:37. The train completes ISMAILPUR to GAYA JN journey in 01h 13m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:50. This train 03692 runs on DAILY between IMGE and GAYA.

Q. What is the distance between ISMAILPUR and GAYA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ISMAILPUR and GAYA JN is 29 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 28m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ISMAILPUR to GAYA JN?

53608 DOS-GAYA PASS is the fastest train available from ISMAILPUR to GAYA JN. It takes only 00h 42m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 53608.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ismailpur Gaya Trains Morning Ismailpur Gaya Trains ISMAILPUR se GAYA JN train