Itarsi To Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains


112103  PUNE LKO EXPRESSWed
02:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
13:15
LJN
Lucknow
11h 15m
676 Km
60.1 km/hr
 
216093  MAS LJN EXPWed Sun
07:50
ET
Itarsi Jn
20:20
LJN
Lucknow
12h 30m
676 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
311407  PUNE LJN XWed
12:15
ET
Itarsi Jn
00:50
LJN
Lucknow
12h 35m
676 Km
53.7 km/hr
 
412534  PUSHPAK SF EXPDaily
19:30
ET
Itarsi Jn
07:10
LJN
Lucknow
11h 40m
676 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
512598  CSMT GKP ANTODAYA EXPRESThu
01:20
ET
Itarsi Jn
13:15
LKO
Lucknow
11h 55m
676 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
615030  PUNE GKP EXPSun
02:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
13:30
LKO
Lucknow
11h 30m
676 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
715024  YPR GKP EXPSat
02:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
13:05
LKO
Lucknow
11h 05m
676 Km
61 km/hr
 
822534  YPR GKP EXPRESSFri
02:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
13:15
ASH
Aishbagh
11h 15m
678 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
922683  YPR LKO EXPRESSWed
02:10
ET
Itarsi Jn
18:10
LKO
Lucknow
16h 00m
844 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
1015066  PNVL GKP EXPTue Wed Thu Sat Sun
03:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
14:40
LKO
Lucknow
11h 00m
676 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
1111079  LTT GKP EXPFri
03:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
14:40
LKO
Lucknow
11h 00m
676 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
1212590  SC GKP EXPFri
12:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
00:48
ASH
Aishbagh
12h 48m
679 Km
53 km/hr
 
1302575  HYB GKPSat
12:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
00:48
ASH
Aishbagh
12h 43m
676 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
1422538  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
13:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
01:42
ASH
Aishbagh
12h 42m
679 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
1520103  LTT GKP SUPER FASTDaily
16:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
06:00
ASH
Aishbagh
13h 20m
679 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
1615068  BDTS GKP EXPFri
17:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
06:25
LKO
Lucknow
13h 20m
676 Km
50.7 km/hr
 
1712539  YPR LKO EXPRESSThu
18:50
ET
Itarsi Jn
10:45
LKO
Lucknow
15h 55m
844 Km
53 km/hr
 
1812512  RAPTISAGAR EXPMon Wed Thu
22:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
09:40
ASH
Aishbagh
11h 35m
679 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
1912522  ERS BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXPSat
22:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
09:40
ASH
Aishbagh
11h 35m
678 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
2012592  SBC GKP EXPTue
22:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
09:40
ASH
Aishbagh
11h 35m
678 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Itarsi and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 676 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 20 direct trains between Itarsi Junction and Lucknow Ne (ljn). Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Itarsi Lucknow Ne (ljn) trains complete this journey in 11 hours and 15 minutes.

Itarsi Lucknow Ne (ljn) Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Itarsi and Lucknow Ne (ljn). The below table lists them all.


102575  HYB GKPSat
12:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
00:48
ASH
Aishbagh
12h 43m
676 Km
53.2 km/hr
 

Itarsi Lucknow Ne (ljn) Superfast Trains

There is a total of 10 superfast trains between Itarsi and Lucknow Ne (ljn). The below table lists them all.


112103  PUNE LKO EXPRESSWed
02:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
13:15
LJN
Lucknow
11h 15m
676 Km
60.1 km/hr
 
212534  PUSHPAK SF EXPDaily
19:30
ET
Itarsi Jn
07:10
LJN
Lucknow
11h 40m
676 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
312598  CSMT GKP ANTODAYA EXPRESThu
01:20
ET
Itarsi Jn
13:15
LKO
Lucknow
11h 55m
676 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
422534  YPR GKP EXPRESSFri
02:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
13:15
ASH
Aishbagh
11h 15m
678 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
512590  SC GKP EXPFri
12:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
00:48
ASH
Aishbagh
12h 48m
679 Km
53 km/hr
 
622538  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
13:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
01:42
ASH
Aishbagh
12h 42m
679 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
720103  LTT GKP SUPER FASTDaily
16:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
06:00
ASH
Aishbagh
13h 20m
679 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
812512  RAPTISAGAR EXPMon Wed Thu
22:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
09:40
ASH
Aishbagh
11h 35m
679 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
912522  ERS BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXPSat
22:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
09:40
ASH
Aishbagh
11h 35m
678 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
1012592  SBC GKP EXPTue
22:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
09:40
ASH
Aishbagh
11h 35m
678 Km
58.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Itarsi and Lucknow Ne (ljn)

Distance Between Itarsi and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 676 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
676Kilometres
420.046796Miles
676000Meters
67600000Centimeters
739280.36Yards
2217847.84Feet
26614187.6Inches

Travel Time From Itarsi to Lucknow Ne (ljn)

Travel time from Itarsi to Lucknow Ne (ljn) is generally 11 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1210311 hours and 15 minutes
1609312 hours and 30 minutes
1140712 hours and 35 minutes
1253411 hours and 40 minutes
1259811 hours and 55 minutes
1503011 hours and 30 minutes
1502411 hours and 05 minutes
2253411 hours and 15 minutes
2268316 hours and 00 minutes
1506611 hours and 00 minutes

Itarsi Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Itarsi and Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Itarsi Junction and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 676 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Itarsi to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

15066 Pnvl-gkp Exp is the fastest train available from Itarsi to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It takes only 11 hours and 00 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Itarsi to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

12103 Pune-lko Express is the first train from Itarsi to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It leaves Itarsi Jn at 02:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Itarsi to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

12592 Sbc-gkp Exp is the last train from Itarsi to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It leaves Itarsi Jn at 22:05.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Itarsi and Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

Currently, 10 superfast trains run between Itarsi and Lucknow Ne (ljn).
12103 Pune-lko Express is a supefast express train that starts from Pune Jn and terminates at Lucknow.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Itarsi and Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Itarsi to Lucknow Ne (ljn).
02575 Hyb-gkp is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Hyderabad and terminates at Gorakhpur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Itarsi Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains Morning Itarsi Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains ITARSI JN se LUCKNOW NE (LJN) train