ITARSI JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
100109
SGLA MFP PEXP SPL
MON THU SAT
ET
03:15
MFP
05:00
1024 Km
25h 45m
200107
DVL MFP KISAN PEXP SPL
WED FRI SUN
ET
03:30
MFP
04:45
1024 Km
25h 15m
Regular Trains
111033
PUNE DBG EXP
THU
ET
05:40
MFP
03:20
1054 Km
21h 40m
219051
VALSAD MFP EXPRESS
SUN
ET
09:35
MFP
06:50
1158 Km
21h 15m
319483
ADI BJU EXPRESS
DAILY
ET
16:15
MFP
15:55
1189 Km
23h 40m
415548
LTT RXL ANTYODAY EXPRESS
WED
ET
18:50
MFP
12:50
1025 Km
18h 00m
512522
ERS BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXP
SAT
ET
22:05
MFP
21:50
1246 Km
23h 45m
611061
LTT JYG EXP
DAILY
ET
23:30
MFP
20:37
1060 Km
21h 07m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
182514
DBG LTT SUVIDHA SPECIAL
Fri
ET
01:30
MFP
23:15
1076 Km
21h 45m
201033
PUNE DBG SPL
Thu
ET
05:40
MFP
03:20
1054 Km
21h 40m
309051
SPECIAL TRAIN
Sun
ET
09:35
MFP
06:50
1158 Km
21h 15m
409483
ADI BJU SPECIAL
Daily
ET
16:15
MFP
15:55
1189 Km
23h 40m
505548
LTT RXL SPECIAL
Wed
ET
18:50
MFP
12:50
1025 Km
18h 00m
602522
ERS BJU SPECIAL
Sat
ET
22:05
MFP
21:50
1247 Km
23h 45m
701061
LTT JYG SPL
Daily
ET
23:30
MFP
20:37
1060 Km
21h 07m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ITARSI JN and MUZAFFARPUR JN is 1076 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between ITARSI JN and MUZAFFARPUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. ITARSI JN MUZAFFARPUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 21h 45m.

List of trains that run between ITARSI JN and MUZAFFARPUR JN

1) 00109 SGLA-MFP PEXP SPL

Train number 00109 SGLA-MFP PEXP SPL that originates from SANGOLA and ends at MUZAFFARPUR JN leaves ITARSI JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:15. The train completes ITARSI JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN journey in 25h 45m and reaches MUZAFFARPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:00. This train 00109 runs on MON,THU,SAT between ET and MFP.

2) 00107 DVL-MFP KISAN PEXP SPL

Train number 00107 DVL-MFP KISAN PEXP SPL that originates from DEVLALI and ends at MUZAFFARPUR JN leaves ITARSI JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:30. The train completes ITARSI JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN journey in 25h 15m and reaches MUZAFFARPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:45. This train 00107 runs on WED,FRI,SUN between ET and MFP.

3) 11033 PUNE-DBG EXP

Train number 11033 PUNE-DBG EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at DARBHANGA JN leaves ITARSI JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:40. The train completes ITARSI JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN journey in 21h 40m and reaches MUZAFFARPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:20. This train 11033 runs on THU between ET and MFP.

4) 19051 VALSAD - MFP EXPRESS

Train number 19051 VALSAD - MFP EXPRESS that originates from VALSAD and ends at MUZAFFARPUR JN leaves ITARSI JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:35. The train completes ITARSI JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN journey in 21h 15m and reaches MUZAFFARPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:50. This train 19051 runs on SUN between ET and MFP.

5) 19483 ADI - BJU EXPRESS

Train number 19483 ADI - BJU EXPRESS that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at BARAUNI JN leaves ITARSI JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:15. The train completes ITARSI JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN journey in 23h 40m and reaches MUZAFFARPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:55. This train 19483 runs on DAILY between ET and MFP.

6) 15548 LTT-RXL ANTYODAY EXPRESS

Train number 15548 LTT-RXL ANTYODAY EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at RAXAUL JN leaves ITARSI JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:50. The train completes ITARSI JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN journey in 18h 00m and reaches MUZAFFARPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:50. This train 15548 runs on WED between ET and MFP.

7) 12522 ERS-BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXP

Train number 12522 ERS-BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXP that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at BARAUNI JN leaves ITARSI JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:05. The train completes ITARSI JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN journey in 23h 45m and reaches MUZAFFARPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:50. This train 12522 runs on SAT between ET and MFP.

8) 11061 LTT-JYG EXP

Train number 11061 LTT-JYG EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves ITARSI JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:30. The train completes ITARSI JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN journey in 21h 07m and reaches MUZAFFARPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:37. This train 11061 runs on DAILY between ET and MFP.

Q. What is the distance between ITARSI JN and MUZAFFARPUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ITARSI JN and MUZAFFARPUR JN is 1076 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 21h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ITARSI JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN?

15548 LTT-RXL ANTYODAY EXPRESS is the fastest train available from ITARSI JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN. It takes only 18h 00m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 15548.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Itarsi Muzaffarpur Trains Morning Itarsi Muzaffarpur Trains ITARSI JN se MUZAFFARPUR JN train