Itarsi To Nanded Trains


112716  ASR NED SACHKHAND EXPDaily
00:10
ET
Itarsi Jn
14:35
NED
Nanded
14h 25m
837 Km
58.1 km/hr
 
217609  PNBE PAU EXPSun
00:10
ET
Itarsi Jn
14:17
NED
Nanded
14h 07m
751 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
319301  YESHVANTPUR EXPRESSMon
03:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
16:05
NED
Nanded
12h 25m
668 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
412752  JAT H S NEDMon
04:20
ET
Itarsi Jn
15:50
NED
Nanded
11h 30m
679 Km
59 km/hr
 
511046  DHN KOP DIKSHABHUMI EXPTue
04:30
ET
Itarsi Jn
21:20
NED
Nanded
16h 50m
750 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
617019  JP HYB EXPRESSWed
08:10
ET
Itarsi Jn
00:25
NED
Nanded
16h 15m
837 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
707116  JP HYB EXPMon
08:10
ET
Itarsi Jn
19:35
NED
Nanded
11h 25m
678 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
812719  JP HYB EXPThu Sat
08:20
ET
Itarsi Jn
19:25
NED
Nanded
11h 05m
678 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
922710  AADAR NEDFri
10:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
21:40
NED
Nanded
11h 15m
679 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
1012422  ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPTue
10:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
21:40
NED
Nanded
11h 15m
679 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
1112440  SGNR NED EXP VIA HMHSat
10:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
21:40
NED
Nanded
11h 15m
679 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
1212486  SGNR NED EXPWed Sun
10:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
21:40
NED
Nanded
11h 15m
678 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
1319713  JP SC EXPSun
12:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
00:40
NED
Nanded
12h 15m
668 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Itarsi and Nanded is 737 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 13 direct trains between Itarsi Junction and Nanded. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Itarsi Nanded trains complete this journey in 14 hours and 10 minutes.

Itarsi Nanded Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Itarsi and Nanded. The below table lists them all.


107116  JP HYB EXPMon
08:10
ET
Itarsi Jn
19:35
NED
Nanded
11h 25m
678 Km
59.4 km/hr
 

Itarsi Nanded Superfast Trains

There is a total of 7 superfast trains between Itarsi and Nanded. The below table lists them all.


112716  ASR NED SACHKHAND EXPDaily
00:10
ET
Itarsi Jn
14:35
NED
Nanded
14h 25m
837 Km
58.1 km/hr
 
212752  JAT H S NEDMon
04:20
ET
Itarsi Jn
15:50
NED
Nanded
11h 30m
679 Km
59 km/hr
 
312719  JP HYB EXPThu Sat
08:20
ET
Itarsi Jn
19:25
NED
Nanded
11h 05m
678 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
422710  AADAR NEDFri
10:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
21:40
NED
Nanded
11h 15m
679 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
512422  ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPTue
10:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
21:40
NED
Nanded
11h 15m
679 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
612440  SGNR NED EXP VIA HMHSat
10:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
21:40
NED
Nanded
11h 15m
679 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
712486  SGNR NED EXPWed Sun
10:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
21:40
NED
Nanded
11h 15m
678 Km
60.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Itarsi and Nanded

Distance Between Itarsi and Nanded is 737 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
737Kilometres
457.950427Miles
737000Meters
73700000Centimeters
805990.57Yards
2417979.08Feet
29015763.7Inches

Travel Time From Itarsi to Nanded

Travel time from Itarsi to Nanded is generally 14 hours and 10 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1271614 hours and 25 minutes
1760914 hours and 07 minutes
1930112 hours and 25 minutes
1275211 hours and 30 minutes
1104616 hours and 50 minutes
1701916 hours and 15 minutes
0711611 hours and 25 minutes
1271911 hours and 05 minutes
2271011 hours and 15 minutes
1242211 hours and 15 minutes

Itarsi Nanded Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Itarsi and Nanded?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Itarsi Junction and Nanded is 737 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 14h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Itarsi to Nanded?

09737 Jp-hyb Special Exp is the fastest train available from Itarsi to Nanded. It takes only 11 hours and 05 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Itarsi to Nanded?

07609 Pnbe-pau Exp is the first train from Itarsi to Nanded. It leaves Itarsi Jn at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Itarsi to Nanded?

19713 Jp Sc Exp is the last train from Itarsi to Nanded. It leaves Itarsi Jn at 12:25.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Itarsi and Nanded?

Currently, 7 superfast trains run between Itarsi and Nanded.
12716 Asr-ned Sachkhand Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Amritsar Jn and terminates at Nanded.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Itarsi and Nanded?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Itarsi to Nanded.
07116 Jp-hyb Exp is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Jaipur and terminates at Hyderabad.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Itarsi Nanded Trains Morning Itarsi Nanded Trains ITARSI JN se NANDED train