Itarsi To Narkher Trains


112406  NZM BSL EXPRESMon Sat
02:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
06:20
NRKR
Narkher
03h 40m
212 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
212410  NZM RIG GONDWANA EXPRESTue Wed Thu Fri Sun
02:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
06:20
NRKR
Narkher
03h 40m
212 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
312923  DADN NAGPUR EXPRESSWed
03:20
ET
Itarsi Jn
06:27
NRKR
Narkher
03h 07m
212 Km
68 km/hr
 
418238  ASR BSP EXPDaily
20:30
ET
Itarsi Jn
23:39
NRKR
Narkher
03h 09m
211 Km
67 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Itarsi and Narkher is 212 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Itarsi Junction and Narkher. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Itarsi Narkher trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 40 minutes.

Itarsi Narkher Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Itarsi and Narkher. The below table lists them all.


112406  NZM BSL EXPRESMon Sat
02:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
06:20
NRKR
Narkher
03h 40m
212 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
212410  NZM RIG GONDWANA EXPRESTue Wed Thu Fri Sun
02:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
06:20
NRKR
Narkher
03h 40m
212 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
312923  DADN NAGPUR EXPRESSWed
03:20
ET
Itarsi Jn
06:27
NRKR
Narkher
03h 07m
212 Km
68 km/hr
 

Distance Between Itarsi and Narkher

Distance Between Itarsi and Narkher is 212 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
212Kilometres
131.730652Miles
212000Meters
21200000Centimeters
231845.32Yards
695538.08Feet
8346461.2Inches

Travel Time From Itarsi to Narkher

Travel time from Itarsi to Narkher is generally 03 hours and 40 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1240603 hours and 40 minutes
1241003 hours and 40 minutes
1292303 hours and 07 minutes
1823803 hours and 09 minutes

Itarsi Narkher Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Itarsi and Narkher?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Itarsi Junction and Narkher is 212 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Itarsi to Narkher?

12923 Dadn - Nagpur Express is the fastest train available from Itarsi to Narkher. It takes only 03 hours and 07 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Itarsi to Narkher?

12406 Nzm Bsl Expres is the first train from Itarsi to Narkher. It leaves Itarsi Jn at 02:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Itarsi to Narkher?

18238 Asr Bsp Exp is the last train from Itarsi to Narkher. It leaves Itarsi Jn at 20:30.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Itarsi and Narkher?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Itarsi and Narkher.
12406 Nzm Bsl Expres is a supefast express train that starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn and terminates at Bhusaval Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Itarsi Narkher Trains Morning Itarsi Narkher Trains ITARSI JN se NARKHER train