Itarsi To Narsinghpur Trains


118233  INDB BSP EXPDaily
00:10
ET
Itarsi Jn
02:28
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 18m
161 Km
70 km/hr
 
212188  JBP GARIB RATHMon Wed Fri
01:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
03:42
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 02m
161 Km
79.2 km/hr
 
302188  CSMT REWA SF SUMMER SPLSat
01:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
03:48
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 08m
161 Km
75.5 km/hr
 
422191  IND JBP EXPDaily
01:55
ET
Itarsi Jn
03:58
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 03m
161 Km
78.5 km/hr
 
502131  PUNE JBP FESTIVAL SPLTue
02:10
ET
Itarsi Jn
04:28
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 18m
161 Km
70 km/hr
 
622683  YPR LKO EXPRESSWed
02:10
ET
Itarsi Jn
04:08
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 58m
161 Km
81.9 km/hr
 
712159  AMI JBP SUF EXPDaily
02:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
05:13
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 33m
161 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
800107  DVL MFP EXPWed Sun
03:30
ET
Itarsi Jn
06:22
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 52m
161 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
913202  LTT PNBE EXPRESSDaily
03:55
ET
Itarsi Jn
06:18
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 23m
161 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
1012191  SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXPDaily
04:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
06:33
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 33m
161 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
1106619  ET KTE MEMU SPLDaily
04:30
ET
Itarsi Jn
06:58
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 28m
161 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
1218610  LTT RNC EXPRESSSat
05:10
ET
Itarsi Jn
07:03
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 53m
161 Km
85.5 km/hr
 
1302197  CBE JBP SF SPLWed
05:15
ET
Itarsi Jn
07:23
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 08m
162 Km
75.9 km/hr
 
1411033  PUNE DBG EXPThu
05:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
07:33
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 53m
161 Km
85.5 km/hr
 
1522131  PUNE BSBS GYANGANGA EXPTue
05:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
07:33
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 53m
161 Km
85.5 km/hr
 
1622967  ADI PRYJ EXPRESSFri
06:15
ET
Itarsi Jn
08:10
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 55m
161 Km
84 km/hr
 
1722187  RKMP ADTL INTERCITY SFDaily
06:50
ET
Itarsi Jn
08:48
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 58m
161 Km
81.9 km/hr
 
1811463  SMNH JBP EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:20
ET
Itarsi Jn
11:18
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 58m
161 Km
81.9 km/hr
 
1922937  RAJKOT REWA EXPRESSMon
09:35
ET
Itarsi Jn
11:38
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 03m
161 Km
78.5 km/hr
 
2020905  EKNR REWA MAHAMANASat
09:35
ET
Itarsi Jn
11:38
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 03m
161 Km
78.5 km/hr
 
2122971  BDTS PNBE SUFTue
09:35
ET
Itarsi Jn
11:38
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 03m
161 Km
78.5 km/hr
 
2212322  CSMT HWH KOLKATA MAILDaily
10:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
11:58
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 58m
161 Km
81.9 km/hr
 
2302133  BDTS JBP FESTIVAL SPECIALSun
11:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
13:30
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 05m
161 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
2407651  J CPRThu
12:10
ET
Itarsi Jn
13:58
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 48m
161 Km
89.4 km/hr
 
2522177  CSMT BSB MAHANAGARI EXPDaily
12:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
14:13
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 48m
161 Km
89.4 km/hr
 
2612295  SMVB DNR SANGHAMITRA EXPDaily
13:55
ET
Itarsi Jn
15:48
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 53m
161 Km
85.5 km/hr
 
2711271  VINDHYACHAL EXPDaily
16:20
ET
Itarsi Jn
18:43
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 23m
161 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
2811273  ET PCOI EXPDaily
17:20
ET
Itarsi Jn
19:58
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 38m
161 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
2901665  RKMP AGARTALA EXPThu
17:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
19:43
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 18m
161 Km
70 km/hr
 
3012854  BPL DURG EXPDaily
17:55
ET
Itarsi Jn
20:02
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 07m
161 Km
76.1 km/hr
 
3122183  LTT AYC EXPWed Sat
18:10
ET
Itarsi Jn
20:08
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 58m
161 Km
81.9 km/hr
 
3222564  UDN JYG ANTYODAY SF EXPSun
18:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
20:22
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 57m
161 Km
82.6 km/hr
 
3312578  BAGMATI EXPRESSSat
18:50
ET
Itarsi Jn
20:43
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 53m
161 Km
85.5 km/hr
 
3412061  JBP JANSHATABDIDaily
19:15
ET
Itarsi Jn
21:18
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 03m
161 Km
78.5 km/hr
 
3512193  YPR JBP WEEKLY EXPMon
19:30
ET
Itarsi Jn
21:26
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 56m
161 Km
83.3 km/hr
 
3611127  BSL KTE EXPDaily
20:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
23:18
NU
Narsinghpur
03h 18m
161 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
3722687  MYS BSB SUF EXPRESSWed Fri
20:10
ET
Itarsi Jn
22:03
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 53m
161 Km
85.5 km/hr
 
3817323  UBL BSBS EXPRESSSat
20:10
ET
Itarsi Jn
22:03
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 53m
161 Km
85.5 km/hr
 
3915017  KASHI EXPDaily
20:50
ET
Itarsi Jn
22:58
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 08m
161 Km
75.5 km/hr
 
4011061  LTT JYG EXPDaily
23:30
ET
Itarsi Jn
01:23
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 53m
161 Km
85.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Itarsi and Narsinghpur is 161 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 40 direct trains between Itarsi Junction and Narsinghpur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Itarsi Narsinghpur trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 18 minutes.

Itarsi Narsinghpur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Itarsi and Narsinghpur. The below table lists them all.


106619  ET KTE MEMU SPLDaily
04:30
ET
Itarsi Jn
06:58
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 28m
161 Km
65.3 km/hr
 

Itarsi Narsinghpur Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 6 holiday special trains between Itarsi and Narsinghpur. The below table lists them all.


102188  CSMT REWA SF SUMMER SPLSat
01:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
03:48
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 08m
161 Km
75.5 km/hr
 
202131  PUNE JBP FESTIVAL SPLTue
02:10
ET
Itarsi Jn
04:28
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 18m
161 Km
70 km/hr
 
302197  CBE JBP SF SPLWed
05:15
ET
Itarsi Jn
07:23
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 08m
162 Km
75.9 km/hr
 
402133  BDTS JBP FESTIVAL SPECIALSun
11:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
13:30
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 05m
161 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
507651  J CPRThu
12:10
ET
Itarsi Jn
13:58
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 48m
161 Km
89.4 km/hr
 
601665  RKMP AGARTALA EXPThu
17:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
19:43
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 18m
161 Km
70 km/hr
 

Itarsi Narsinghpur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 18 superfast trains between Itarsi and Narsinghpur. The below table lists them all.


122191  IND JBP EXPDaily
01:55
ET
Itarsi Jn
03:58
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 03m
161 Km
78.5 km/hr
 
212159  AMI JBP SUF EXPDaily
02:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
05:13
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 33m
161 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
312191  SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXPDaily
04:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
06:33
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 33m
161 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
422131  PUNE BSBS GYANGANGA EXPTue
05:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
07:33
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 53m
161 Km
85.5 km/hr
 
522967  ADI PRYJ EXPRESSFri
06:15
ET
Itarsi Jn
08:10
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 55m
161 Km
84 km/hr
 
622187  RKMP ADTL INTERCITY SFDaily
06:50
ET
Itarsi Jn
08:48
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 58m
161 Km
81.9 km/hr
 
722937  RAJKOT REWA EXPRESSMon
09:35
ET
Itarsi Jn
11:38
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 03m
161 Km
78.5 km/hr
 
820905  EKNR REWA MAHAMANASat
09:35
ET
Itarsi Jn
11:38
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 03m
161 Km
78.5 km/hr
 
922971  BDTS PNBE SUFTue
09:35
ET
Itarsi Jn
11:38
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 03m
161 Km
78.5 km/hr
 
1012322  CSMT HWH KOLKATA MAILDaily
10:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
11:58
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 58m
161 Km
81.9 km/hr
 
1122177  CSMT BSB MAHANAGARI EXPDaily
12:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
14:13
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 48m
161 Km
89.4 km/hr
 
1212295  SMVB DNR SANGHAMITRA EXPDaily
13:55
ET
Itarsi Jn
15:48
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 53m
161 Km
85.5 km/hr
 
1312854  BPL DURG EXPDaily
17:55
ET
Itarsi Jn
20:02
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 07m
161 Km
76.1 km/hr
 
1422183  LTT AYC EXPWed Sat
18:10
ET
Itarsi Jn
20:08
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 58m
161 Km
81.9 km/hr
 
1522564  UDN JYG ANTYODAY SF EXPSun
18:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
20:22
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 57m
161 Km
82.6 km/hr
 
1612578  BAGMATI EXPRESSSat
18:50
ET
Itarsi Jn
20:43
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 53m
161 Km
85.5 km/hr
 
1712193  YPR JBP WEEKLY EXPMon
19:30
ET
Itarsi Jn
21:26
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 56m
161 Km
83.3 km/hr
 
1822687  MYS BSB SUF EXPRESSWed Fri
20:10
ET
Itarsi Jn
22:03
NU
Narsinghpur
01h 53m
161 Km
85.5 km/hr
 

Itarsi Narsinghpur Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Itarsi and Narsinghpur. The below table lists them all.


112061  JBP JANSHATABDIDaily
19:15
ET
Itarsi Jn
21:18
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 03m
161 Km
78.5 km/hr
 

Itarsi Narsinghpur Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Itarsi and Narsinghpur. The below table lists them all.


112188  JBP GARIB RATHMon Wed Fri
01:40
ET
Itarsi Jn
03:42
NU
Narsinghpur
02h 02m
161 Km
79.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Itarsi and Narsinghpur

Distance Between Itarsi and Narsinghpur is 161 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
161Kilometres
100.040731Miles
161000Meters
16100000Centimeters
176071.21Yards
528215.24Feet
6338586.1Inches

Travel Time From Itarsi to Narsinghpur

Travel time from Itarsi to Narsinghpur is generally 02 hours and 18 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1823302 hours and 18 minutes
1218802 hours and 02 minutes
0218802 hours and 08 minutes
2219102 hours and 03 minutes
0213102 hours and 18 minutes
2268301 hours and 58 minutes
1215902 hours and 33 minutes
0010702 hours and 52 minutes
1320202 hours and 23 minutes
1219102 hours and 33 minutes

Itarsi Narsinghpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Itarsi and Narsinghpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Itarsi Junction and Narsinghpur is 161 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 18m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Itarsi to Narsinghpur?

07651 J-cpr is the fastest train available from Itarsi to Narsinghpur. It takes only 01 hours and 48 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Itarsi to Narsinghpur?

18233 Indb-bsp Exp is the first train from Itarsi to Narsinghpur. It leaves Itarsi Jn at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Itarsi to Narsinghpur?

11061 Ltt-jyg Exp is the last train from Itarsi to Narsinghpur. It leaves Itarsi Jn at 23:30.

Q. How many local trains run between Itarsi and Narsinghpur?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Itarsi and Narsinghpur.
For example, train number 06619 Et-kte Memu Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Itarsi Jn and ends at Katni station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Itarsi and Narsinghpur?

Currently, 18 superfast trains run between Itarsi and Narsinghpur.
22191 Ind-jbp Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Indore Jn and terminates at Jabalpur.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Itarsi and Narsinghpur?

We found 6 holiday special trains that run from Itarsi to Narsinghpur.
02188 Csmt-rewa Sf Summer Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Mumbai Cst and terminates at Rewa.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Itarsi Narsinghpur Trains Morning Itarsi Narsinghpur Trains ITARSI JN se NARSINGHPUR train