Itarsi To Raver Trains


115018  GKP LTT EXPRESSDaily
03:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
08:46
RV
Raver
05h 46m
271 Km
47 km/hr
 
219046  TAPTI GANGA EXPRESSMon Wed Thu Sat Sun
05:00
ET
Itarsi Jn
09:01
RV
Raver
04h 01m
272 Km
67.7 km/hr
 
311128  KTE BSL EXPDaily
09:20
ET
Itarsi Jn
17:18
RV
Raver
07h 58m
271 Km
34 km/hr
 
411072  BSBS LTT KAMAYANI EXPRESDaily
09:50
ET
Itarsi Jn
13:59
RV
Raver
04h 09m
272 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
511058  ASR CSMT EXPRESSDaily
11:25
ET
Itarsi Jn
15:41
RV
Raver
04h 16m
272 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
622537  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
12:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
15:54
RV
Raver
03h 49m
271 Km
71 km/hr
 
713201  PNBE LTT EXPRESSDaily
19:10
ET
Itarsi Jn
00:28
RV
Raver
05h 18m
272 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
811116  ET BSL MEMUDaily
19:45
ET
Itarsi Jn
02:24
RV
Raver
06h 39m
272 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Itarsi and Raver is 273 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Itarsi Junction and Raver. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Itarsi Raver trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 49 minutes.

Itarsi Raver Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Itarsi and Raver. The below table lists them all.


122537  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
12:05
ET
Itarsi Jn
15:54
RV
Raver
03h 49m
271 Km
71 km/hr
 

Distance Between Itarsi and Raver

Distance Between Itarsi and Raver is 273 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
273Kilometres
169.634283Miles
273000Meters
27300000Centimeters
298555.53Yards
895669.32Feet
10748037.3Inches

Travel Time From Itarsi to Raver

Travel time from Itarsi to Raver is generally 03 hours and 49 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1501805 hours and 46 minutes
1904604 hours and 01 minutes
1112807 hours and 58 minutes
1107204 hours and 09 minutes
1105804 hours and 16 minutes
2253703 hours and 49 minutes
1320105 hours and 18 minutes
1111606 hours and 39 minutes

Itarsi Raver Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Itarsi and Raver?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Itarsi Junction and Raver is 273 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 49m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Itarsi to Raver?

11094 Mahanagari Exp is the fastest train available from Itarsi to Raver. It takes only 03 hours and 49 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Itarsi to Raver?

11094 Mahanagari Exp is the first train from Itarsi to Raver. It leaves Itarsi Jn at 01:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Itarsi to Raver?

11116 Et Bsl Memu is the last train from Itarsi to Raver. It leaves Itarsi Jn at 19:45.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Itarsi and Raver?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Itarsi and Raver.
22537 Kushinagar Sf is a supefast express train that starts from Gorakhpur and terminates at Lokmanyatilak.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Itarsi Raver Trains Morning Itarsi Raver Trains ITARSI JN se RAVER train