JABALPUR to BHOPAL JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122910
PURI VALSAD EXP
Mon
JBP
01:20
BPL
07:00
337 Km
05h 40m
212853
DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP
Daily
JBP
04:30
BPL
10:30
336 Km
06h 00m
311466
JBP SMNH EXP
Mon Sat
JBP
10:00
BPL
18:30
492 Km
08h 30m
411464
JBP SMNH EXP
Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
JBP
11:40
BPL
18:30
337 Km
06h 50m
501706
JBP BDTS SF SPECIAL
Thu
JBP
14:20
BPL
20:25
337 Km
06h 05m
612192
JBP NZM SUF EXP
Daily
JBP
17:30
BPL
23:45
337 Km
06h 15m
711271
VINDHYACHAL EXP
Daily
JBP
21:05
BPL
09:25
492 Km
12h 20m
818234
BSP INDB NARMADA EXP
Daily
JBP
21:05
BPL
04:15
336 Km
07h 10m
922192
JBP IND EXP
Daily
JBP
23:55
BPL
05:40
337 Km
05h 45m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
111472[cancelled]
JBP IND OVERNIGHT EXP
Daily
JBP
23:30
BPL
05:40
336 Km
06h 10m
  • Jabalpur Bhopal Trains: As listed in above table there are total 9 direct trains between JABALPUR (JBP) and BHOPAL JN (BPL).
  • Departure time of 22910 PURI VALSAD EXP at JABALPUR is 01:20. Its arrival time at BHOPAL JN is 07:00. It covers total distance of 337 kilometer in 05h 40m.
  • Departure time of 12853 DURG BPL AMARKANTAK EXP at JABALPUR is 04:30. Its arrival time at BHOPAL JN is 10:30. It covers total distance of 336 kilometer in 06h 00m.
  • Departure time of 11466 JBP-SMNH EXP at JABALPUR is 10:00. Its arrival time at BHOPAL JN is 18:30. It covers total distance of 492 kilometer in 08h 30m.