JABALPUR to GOSALPUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
101705
JBP REWA EXPRESS SPL
Daily
JBP
07:20
GSPR
07:49
27 Km
00h 29m
205671
ET STA FAST PASSENGER SPL
Daily
JBP
09:10
GSPR
09:39
27 Km
00h 29m
301117
ET PCOI SPL
Daily
JBP
23:20
GSPR
00:08
27 Km
00h 48m
Other Trains
151187
BSL KTE PASS
Daily
JBP
00:45
GSPR
01:26
27 Km
00h 41m
218233
INDB BSP NARMADA EXP
Daily
JBP
06:35
GSPR
07:12
27 Km
00h 37m
351701
JBP REWA SHUTTLE
Daily
JBP
07:20
GSPR
07:51
27 Km
00h 31m
451671
ET KTE FAST PASSENGER
Daily
JBP
10:10
GSPR
10:42
27 Km
00h 32m
511273
ET KTE EXP
Daily
JBP
13:00
GSPR
13:29
27 Km
00h 29m
622189
MML REWA INTERCITY EXP
Daily
JBP
17:05
GSPR
17:29
28 Km
00h 24m
751189
ET PCOI PASS
Daily
JBP
18:40
GSPR
19:13
27 Km
00h 33m
811271
VINDHYACHAL EXP
Daily
JBP
22:10
GSPR
22:46
27 Km
00h 36m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151673
ET STA FAST PASS
Daily
JBP
09:10
GSPR
09:43
28 Km
00h 33m
211451
JBP REWA INTERCITY EXP
Daily
JBP
17:05
GSPR
17:28
27 Km
00h 23m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JABALPUR and GOSALPUR is 27 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 11 direct trains between JABALPUR and GOSALPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. JABALPUR GOSALPUR trains generally complete this journey in 00h 41m.

List of trains that run between JABALPUR and GOSALPUR

1) 51187 BSL KTE PASS

Train number 51187 BSL KTE PASS that originates from BHUSAVAL JN and ends at KATNI leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 00:45. The train completes JABALPUR to GOSALPUR journey in 00h 41m and reaches GOSALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 01:26. This train 51187 runs on Daily between JBP and GSPR.

2) 18233 INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP

Train number 18233 INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP that originates from INDORE JN BG and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes JABALPUR to GOSALPUR journey in 00h 37m and reaches GOSALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:12. This train 18233 runs on Daily between JBP and GSPR.

3) 51701 JBP REWA SHUTTLE

Train number 51701 JBP REWA SHUTTLE that originates from JABALPUR and ends at REWA leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes JABALPUR to GOSALPUR journey in 00h 31m and reaches GOSALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:51. This train 51701 runs on Daily between JBP and GSPR.

4) 01705 JBP REWA EXPRESS SPL

Train number 01705 JBP REWA EXPRESS SPL that originates from JABALPUR and ends at REWA leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes JABALPUR to GOSALPUR journey in 00h 29m and reaches GOSALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:49. This train 01705 runs on Daily between JBP and GSPR.

5) 05671 ET-STA FAST PASSENGER SPL

Train number 05671 ET-STA FAST PASSENGER SPL that originates from ITARSI JN and ends at SATNA leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:10. The train completes JABALPUR to GOSALPUR journey in 00h 29m and reaches GOSALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:39. This train 05671 runs on Daily between JBP and GSPR.

6) 51671 ET-KTE FAST PASSENGER

Train number 51671 ET-KTE FAST PASSENGER that originates from ITARSI JN and ends at SATNA leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 10:10. The train completes JABALPUR to GOSALPUR journey in 00h 32m and reaches GOSALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:42. This train 51671 runs on Daily between JBP and GSPR.

7) 11273 ET-KTE EXP

Train number 11273 ET-KTE EXP that originates from ITARSI JN and ends at KATNI leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 13:00. The train completes JABALPUR to GOSALPUR journey in 00h 29m and reaches GOSALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 13:29. This train 11273 runs on Daily between JBP and GSPR.

8) 22189 MML-REWA INTERCITY EXP

Train number 22189 MML-REWA INTERCITY EXP that originates from MADAN MAHAL and ends at REWA leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 17:05. The train completes JABALPUR to GOSALPUR journey in 00h 24m and reaches GOSALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 17:29. This train 22189 runs on Daily between JBP and GSPR.

9) 51189 ET-PCOI PASS

Train number 51189 ET-PCOI PASS that originates from ITARSI JN and ends at leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 18:40. The train completes JABALPUR to GOSALPUR journey in 00h 33m and reaches GOSALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 19:13. This train 51189 runs on Daily between JBP and GSPR.

10) 11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP

Train number 11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP that originates from ITARSI JN and ends at BHOPAL JN leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 22:10. The train completes JABALPUR to GOSALPUR journey in 00h 36m and reaches GOSALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 22:46. This train 11271 runs on Daily between JBP and GSPR.

11) 01117 ET-PCOI SPL

Train number 01117 ET-PCOI SPL that originates from ITARSI JN and ends at PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 23:20. The train completes JABALPUR to GOSALPUR journey in 00h 48m and reaches GOSALPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 00:08. This train 01117 runs on Daily between JBP and GSPR.

Q. What is the distance between JABALPUR and GOSALPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JABALPUR and GOSALPUR is 27 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 41m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JABALPUR to GOSALPUR?

11451 JBP-REWA INTERCITY EXP is the fastest train available from JABALPUR to GOSALPUR. It takes only 00h 23m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 11451.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jabalpur Gosalpur Trains Morning Jabalpur Gosalpur Trains JABALPUR se GOSALPUR train