JABALPUR to MAIHAR Trains


Covid Special Trains
105017
KASHI EXP
Daily
JBP
00:40
MYR
03:08
154 Km
02h 28m
201061
LTT JYG SPL
Daily
JBP
03:00
MYR
04:58
154 Km
01h 58m
301753
ITR REWA EXPRESS SPL
Wed Fri Mon
JBP
04:10
MYR
06:20
154 Km
02h 10m
401705
JBP REWA EXPRESS SPL
Daily
JBP
07:20
MYR
10:08
154 Km
02h 48m
503202
LTT PNBE SPECIAL
Daily
JBP
07:45
MYR
10:28
154 Km
02h 43m
601081
LTT GKP VIA PCOI
Thu
JBP
08:40
MYR
10:48
154 Km
02h 08m
705671
ET STA FAST PASSENGER SPL
Daily
JBP
09:10
MYR
12:29
154 Km
03h 19m
809267
ADI PRYJ SPECIAL
Fri
JBP
09:40
MYR
11:58
154 Km
02h 18m
909105
KDCY REWA MAHAMANA SPL
Sat
JBP
13:35
MYR
15:38
154 Km
02h 03m
1009237
RAJKOT REWA SPECIAL
Mon
JBP
13:35
MYR
15:38
154 Km
02h 03m
1102322
KOLKATA MAIL
Daily
JBP
13:50
MYR
15:58
154 Km
02h 08m
1202149
PUNE DNR EXPRESS
Daily
JBP
14:20
MYR
16:18
153 Km
01h 58m
1302193
MAHANAGARI EXP
Daily
JBP
16:05
MYR
18:08
154 Km
02h 03m
1402289
MML REWA INTERCITY EXP
Daily
JBP
17:05
MYR
19:13
154 Km
02h 08m
1502295
SBC DNR EXP SPL
Daily
JBP
17:25
MYR
19:38
154 Km
02h 13m
1602195
JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP
Daily
JBP
18:10
MYR
20:13
154 Km
02h 03m
1702191
JBP HW SF FESTIVAL SPL
Wed
JBP
18:55
MYR
21:08
154 Km
02h 13m
1805206
CHITRAKOOT EXP
Daily
JBP
20:50
MYR
22:58
154 Km
02h 08m
1901665
HABIBGANJ AGARTALA EXP
Thu
JBP
21:25
MYR
23:46
153 Km
02h 21m
2002578
MYS DBG SPECIAL
Sat
JBP
22:40
MYR
00:38
154 Km
01h 58m
2101117
ET PCOI SPL
Daily
JBP
23:20
MYR
03:33
154 Km
04h 13m
2207323
UBL BSB FEST EXP SPL
Sat
JBP
23:40
MYR
01:58
154 Km
02h 18m
2306229
MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP
Wed Fri
JBP
23:40
MYR
01:58
153 Km
02h 18m
Other Trains
115017
KASHI EXP
Daily
JBP
01:05
MYR
03:10
154 Km
02h 05m
217323
UBL BSB WEEKLY EXPRESS
Sun
JBP
01:25
MYR
03:25
153 Km
02h 00m
316229
MYS BSB BI WEEKLY EXP
Thu Sat
JBP
01:25
MYR
03:25
154 Km
02h 00m
411061
LTT DBG EXPRESS
Daily
JBP
03:25
MYR
05:58
154 Km
02h 33m
551701
JBP REWA SHUTTLE
Daily
JBP
07:20
MYR
10:23
154 Km
03h 03m
611081
LTT GKP VIA PCOI
Thu
JBP
09:35
MYR
11:50
154 Km
02h 15m
722967
ADI PRYJ EXPRESS
Fri
JBP
09:35
MYR
11:50
153 Km
02h 15m
815118
JBP MUV EXP
Sun
JBP
10:00
MYR
11:58
154 Km
01h 58m
951671
ET KTE FAST PASSENGER
Daily
JBP
10:10
MYR
12:59
154 Km
02h 49m
1020905
BRC REWA MAHAMANA WEEKLY
Sun
JBP
12:30
MYR
14:38
153 Km
02h 08m
1122937
RAJKOT REWA EXP
Mon
JBP
12:45
MYR
14:50
153 Km
02h 05m
1212322
KOLKATA MAIL
Daily
JBP
13:15
MYR
15:24
154 Km
02h 09m
1312149
PUNE DNR EXPRESS
Daily
JBP
13:30
MYR
15:56
154 Km
02h 26m
1413202
LTT PNBE EXP
Daily
JBP
15:40
MYR
18:13
154 Km
02h 33m
1522135
NGP REWA EXP
Wed
JBP
15:45
MYR
17:48
154 Km
02h 03m
1611093
MAHANAGARI EXP
Daily
JBP
16:20
MYR
18:38
154 Km
02h 18m
1722189
MML REWA INTERCITY EXP
Daily
JBP
17:05
MYR
19:18
154 Km
02h 13m
1812295
SBC PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP
Daily
JBP
18:00
MYR
20:13
153 Km
02h 13m
1912189
JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP
Daily
JBP
18:10
MYR
20:03
154 Km
01h 53m
2051189
ET PCOI PASS
Daily
JBP
18:40
MYR
22:23
154 Km
03h 43m
2115206
CHITRAKOOT EXP
Daily
JBP
20:50
MYR
23:03
154 Km
02h 13m
2212578
BAGMATI EXPRESS
Sun
JBP
21:40
MYR
23:50
153 Km
02h 10m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151673
ET STA FAST PASS
Daily
JBP
09:10
MYR
11:51
154 Km
02h 41m
219417
ADI ALD EXP
Fri
JBP
10:00
MYR
12:08
154 Km
02h 08m
301701
JBP HW WEEKLY SPL
Wed
JBP
15:15
MYR
18:05
154 Km
02h 50m
411207
NGP REWA EXP
Wed
JBP
15:45
MYR
17:38
153 Km
01h 53m
511451
JBP REWA INTERCITY EXP
Daily
JBP
17:05
MYR
19:20
153 Km
02h 15m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JABALPUR and MAIHAR is 154 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 45 direct trains between JABALPUR and MAIHAR that makes our travel safe and convenient. JABALPUR MAIHAR trains generally complete this journey in 02h 28m.

List of trains that run between JABALPUR and MAIHAR

1) 05017 KASHI EXP

Train number 05017 KASHI EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 00:40. The train completes JABALPUR to MAIHAR journey in 02h 28m and reaches MAIHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 03:08. This train 05017 runs on Daily between JBP and MYR.

2) 15017 KASHI EXP

Train number 15017 KASHI EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 01:05. The train completes JABALPUR to MAIHAR journey in 02h 05m and reaches MAIHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 03:10. This train 15017 runs on Daily between JBP and MYR.

3) 17323 UBL-BSB WEEKLY EXPRESS

Train number 17323 UBL-BSB WEEKLY EXPRESS that originates from HUBLI JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 01:25. The train completes JABALPUR to MAIHAR journey in 02h 00m and reaches MAIHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 03:25. This train 17323 runs on Sun between JBP and MYR.

4) 16229 MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP

Train number 16229 MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 01:25. The train completes JABALPUR to MAIHAR journey in 02h 00m and reaches MAIHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 03:25. This train 16229 runs on Thu,Sat between JBP and MYR.

5) 01061 LTT-JYG SPL

Train number 01061 LTT-JYG SPL that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 03:00. The train completes JABALPUR to MAIHAR journey in 01h 58m and reaches MAIHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 04:58. This train 01061 runs on Daily between JBP and MYR.

6) 11061 LTT-DBG EXPRESS

Train number 11061 LTT-DBG EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at DARBHANGA JN leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 03:25. The train completes JABALPUR to MAIHAR journey in 02h 33m and reaches MAIHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 05:58. This train 11061 runs on Daily between JBP and MYR.

7) 01753 ITR-REWA EXPRESS SPL

Train number 01753 ITR-REWA EXPRESS SPL that originates from ITWARI and ends at REWA leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 04:10. The train completes JABALPUR to MAIHAR journey in 02h 10m and reaches MAIHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:20. This train 01753 runs on Wed,Fri,Mon between JBP and MYR.

8) 51701 JBP REWA SHUTTLE

Train number 51701 JBP REWA SHUTTLE that originates from JABALPUR and ends at REWA leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes JABALPUR to MAIHAR journey in 03h 03m and reaches MAIHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:23. This train 51701 runs on Daily between JBP and MYR.

9) 01705 JBP REWA EXPRESS SPL

Train number 01705 JBP REWA EXPRESS SPL that originates from JABALPUR and ends at REWA leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes JABALPUR to MAIHAR journey in 02h 48m and reaches MAIHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:08. This train 01705 runs on Daily between JBP and MYR.

10) 03202 LTT - PNBE SPECIAL

Train number 03202 LTT - PNBE SPECIAL that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at PATNA JN leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 07:45. The train completes JABALPUR to MAIHAR journey in 02h 43m and reaches MAIHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:28. This train 03202 runs on Daily between JBP and MYR.

11) 01081 LTT-GKP VIA PCOI

Train number 01081 LTT-GKP VIA PCOI that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 08:40. The train completes JABALPUR to MAIHAR journey in 02h 08m and reaches MAIHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:48. This train 01081 runs on Thu between JBP and MYR.

12) 05671 ET-STA FAST PASSENGER SPL

Train number 05671 ET-STA FAST PASSENGER SPL that originates from ITARSI JN and ends at SATNA leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:10. The train completes JABALPUR to MAIHAR journey in 03h 19m and reaches MAIHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 12:29. This train 05671 runs on Daily between JBP and MYR.

13) 11081 LTT-GKP VIA PCOI

Train number 11081 LTT-GKP VIA PCOI that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:35. The train completes JABALPUR to MAIHAR journey in 02h 15m and reaches MAIHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 11:50. This train 11081 runs on Thu between JBP and MYR.

14) 22967 ADI PRYJ EXPRESS

Train number 22967 ADI PRYJ EXPRESS that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:35. The train completes JABALPUR to MAIHAR journey in 02h 15m and reaches MAIHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 11:50. This train 22967 runs on Fri between JBP and MYR.

15) 09267 ADI PRYJ SPECIAL

Train number 09267 ADI PRYJ SPECIAL that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:40. The train completes JABALPUR to MAIHAR journey in 02h 18m and reaches MAIHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 11:58. This train 09267 runs on Fri between JBP and MYR.

16) 15118 JBP-MUV EXP

Train number 15118 JBP-MUV EXP that originates from JABALPUR and ends at MANDUADIH leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 10:00. The train completes JABALPUR to MAIHAR journey in 01h 58m and reaches MAIHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 11:58. This train 15118 runs on Sun between JBP and MYR.

17) 51671 ET-KTE FAST PASSENGER

Train number 51671 ET-KTE FAST PASSENGER that originates from ITARSI JN and ends at SATNA leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 10:10. The train completes JABALPUR to MAIHAR journey in 02h 49m and reaches MAIHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 12:59. This train 51671 runs on Daily between JBP and MYR.

18) 20905 BRC REWA MAHAMANA WEEKLY

Train number 20905 BRC REWA MAHAMANA WEEKLY that originates from VADODARA JN and ends at REWA leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 12:30. The train completes JABALPUR to MAIHAR journey in 02h 08m and reaches MAIHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 14:38. This train 20905 runs on Sun between JBP and MYR.

19) 22937 RAJKOT REWA EXP

Train number 22937 RAJKOT REWA EXP that originates from RAJKOT JN and ends at REWA leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 12:45. The train completes JABALPUR to MAIHAR journey in 02h 05m and reaches MAIHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 14:50. This train 22937 runs on Mon between JBP and MYR.

20) 12322 KOLKATA MAIL

Train number 12322 KOLKATA MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 13:15. The train completes JABALPUR to MAIHAR journey in 02h 09m and reaches MAIHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 15:24. This train 12322 runs on Daily between JBP and MYR.

21) 12149 PUNE-DNR EXPRESS

Train number 12149 PUNE-DNR EXPRESS that originates from PUNE JN and ends at DANAPUR leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 13:30. The train completes JABALPUR to MAIHAR journey in 02h 26m and reaches MAIHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 15:56. This train 12149 runs on Daily between JBP and MYR.

22) 09105 KDCY - REWA MAHAMANA SPL

Train number 09105 KDCY - REWA MAHAMANA SPL that originates from KEVADIYA and ends at REWA leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 13:35. The train completes JABALPUR to MAIHAR journey in 02h 03m and reaches MAIHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 15:38. This train 09105 runs on Sat between JBP and MYR.

23) 09237 RAJKOT - REWA SPECIAL

Train number 09237 RAJKOT - REWA SPECIAL that originates from RAJKOT JN and ends at REWA leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 13:35. The train completes JABALPUR to MAIHAR journey in 02h 03m and reaches MAIHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 15:38. This train 09237 runs on Mon between JBP and MYR.

24) 02322 KOLKATA MAIL

Train number 02322 KOLKATA MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 13:50. The train completes JABALPUR to MAIHAR journey in 02h 08m and reaches MAIHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 15:58. This train 02322 runs on Daily between JBP and MYR.

25) 02149 PUNE-DNR EXPRESS

Train number 02149 PUNE-DNR EXPRESS that originates from PUNE JN and ends at DANAPUR leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 14:20. The train completes JABALPUR to MAIHAR journey in 01h 58m and reaches MAIHAR on the scheduled arrival time of 16:18. This train 02149 runs on Daily between JBP and MYR.

Q. What is the distance between JABALPUR and MAIHAR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JABALPUR and MAIHAR is 154 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 28m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JABALPUR to MAIHAR?

11207 NGP-REWA EXP is the fastest train available from JABALPUR to MAIHAR. It takes only 01h 53m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 11207.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jabalpur Maihar Trains Morning Jabalpur Maihar Trains JABALPUR se MAIHAR train