JABALPUR to SAMBALPUR CITY Trains


Covid Special Trains
109209
BL PURI SPL
Fri
JBP
13:35
SBPY
02:10
655 Km
12h 35m
Other Trains
122909
BL PURI S F EXP
Fri
JBP
14:05
SBPY
02:30
655 Km
12h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
101661
HBJ PURI SPL
Tue
JBP
12:40
SBPY
01:05
665 Km
12h 25m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JABALPUR and SAMBALPUR CITY is 665 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between JABALPUR and SAMBALPUR CITY that makes our travel safe and convenient. JABALPUR SAMBALPUR CITY trains generally complete this journey in 12h 25m.

List of trains that run between JABALPUR and SAMBALPUR CITY

1) 09209 BL - PURI SPL

Train number 09209 BL - PURI SPL that originates from VALSAD and ends at PURI leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 13:35. The train completes JABALPUR to SAMBALPUR CITY journey in 12h 35m and reaches SAMBALPUR CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 02:10. This train 09209 runs on Fri between JBP and SBPY.

2) 22909 BL PURI S F EXP

Train number 22909 BL PURI S F EXP that originates from VALSAD and ends at PURI leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 14:05. The train completes JABALPUR to SAMBALPUR CITY journey in 12h 25m and reaches SAMBALPUR CITY on the scheduled arrival time of 02:30. This train 22909 runs on Fri between JBP and SBPY.

Q. What is the distance between JABALPUR and SAMBALPUR CITY?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JABALPUR and SAMBALPUR CITY is 665 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JABALPUR to SAMBALPUR CITY?

01661 HBJ-PURI SPL is the fastest train available from JABALPUR to SAMBALPUR CITY. It takes only 12h 25m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 01661.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jabalpur Sambalpur City Trains Morning Jabalpur Sambalpur City Trains JABALPUR se SAMBALPUR CITY train