JABALPUR to SASARAM Trains


Covid Special Trains
102390
CHENNAI GAYA SPECIAL
Wed
JBP
08:40
SSM
20:51
603 Km
12h 11m
208610
LTT RNC SPECIAL
Sat
JBP
08:40
SSM
22:31
616 Km
13h 51m
302322
KOLKATA MAIL
Daily
JBP
13:50
SSM
00:16
603 Km
10h 26m
401045
KOP DHN SPL
Sat
JBP
15:40
SSM
02:14
602 Km
10h 34m
Other Trains
118610
LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS
Sun
JBP
08:40
SSM
22:04
616 Km
13h 24m
212390
CHENNAI EGMORE GAYA EXP
Wed
JBP
09:35
SSM
19:55
602 Km
10h 20m
312322
KOLKATA MAIL
Daily
JBP
13:15
SSM
00:45
603 Km
11h 30m
411045
DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
Sat
JBP
17:15
SSM
07:00
616 Km
13h 45m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JABALPUR and SASARAM is 603 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between JABALPUR and SASARAM that makes our travel safe and convenient. JABALPUR SASARAM trains generally complete this journey in 12h 11m.

List of trains that run between JABALPUR and SASARAM

1) 02390 CHENNAI- GAYA SPECIAL

Train number 02390 CHENNAI- GAYA SPECIAL that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at GAYA JN leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 08:40. The train completes JABALPUR to SASARAM journey in 12h 11m and reaches SASARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 20:51. This train 02390 runs on Wed between JBP and SSM.

2) 18610 LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS

Train number 18610 LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at RANCHI leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 08:40. The train completes JABALPUR to SASARAM journey in 13h 24m and reaches SASARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 22:04. This train 18610 runs on Sun between JBP and SSM.

3) 08610 LTT RNC SPECIAL

Train number 08610 LTT RNC SPECIAL that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at RANCHI leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 08:40. The train completes JABALPUR to SASARAM journey in 13h 51m and reaches SASARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 22:31. This train 08610 runs on Sat between JBP and SSM.

4) 12390 CHENNAI-EGMORE- GAYA EXP

Train number 12390 CHENNAI-EGMORE- GAYA EXP that originates from CHENNAI EGMORE and ends at GAYA JN leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:35. The train completes JABALPUR to SASARAM journey in 10h 20m and reaches SASARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 19:55. This train 12390 runs on Wed between JBP and SSM.

5) 12322 KOLKATA MAIL

Train number 12322 KOLKATA MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 13:15. The train completes JABALPUR to SASARAM journey in 11h 30m and reaches SASARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 00:45. This train 12322 runs on Daily between JBP and SSM.

6) 02322 KOLKATA MAIL

Train number 02322 KOLKATA MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 13:50. The train completes JABALPUR to SASARAM journey in 10h 26m and reaches SASARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 00:16. This train 02322 runs on Daily between JBP and SSM.

7) 01045 KOP-DHN SPL

Train number 01045 KOP-DHN SPL that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at DHANBAD JN leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 15:40. The train completes JABALPUR to SASARAM journey in 10h 34m and reaches SASARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 02:14. This train 01045 runs on Sat between JBP and SSM.

8) 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP

Train number 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at DHANBAD JN leaves JABALPUR on the scheduled departure time of 17:15. The train completes JABALPUR to SASARAM journey in 13h 45m and reaches SASARAM on the scheduled arrival time of 07:00. This train 11045 runs on Sat between JBP and SSM.

Q. What is the distance between JABALPUR and SASARAM?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JABALPUR and SASARAM is 603 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 11m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JABALPUR to SASARAM?

12390 CHENNAI-EGMORE- GAYA EXP is the fastest train available from JABALPUR to SASARAM. It takes only 10h 20m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12390.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jabalpur Sasaram Trains Morning Jabalpur Sasaram Trains JABALPUR se SASARAM train