Jagadal To Dum Dum Trains


131412  NH SDAH LOCALDaily
04:12
JGDL
Jagadal
04:49
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 37m
27 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
231512  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
04:41
JGDL
Jagadal
05:16
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
331414  NH SDAH LOCALDaily
04:57
JGDL
Jagadal
05:32
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
27 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
431612  RHA SDAH LOCALDaily
05:07
JGDL
Jagadal
05:42
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
531912  GEDE SDAH LOCALDaily
05:26
JGDL
Jagadal
06:01
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
27 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
631312  KLYM SDAH LOCALDaily
05:34
JGDL
Jagadal
06:09
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
734052  NH KBGB LOCALDaily
05:59
JGDL
Jagadal
06:41
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 42m
27 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
831514  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
06:09
JGDL
Jagadal
06:44
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
931314  KLYM SDAH LOCALDaily
06:33
JGDL
Jagadal
07:08
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
1031914  GEDE SDAH LOCALDaily
06:42
JGDL
Jagadal
07:17
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
27 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
1131614  RHA SDAH LOCALDaily
06:53
JGDL
Jagadal
07:28
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
1231516  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
07:08
JGDL
Jagadal
07:43
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
1331816  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
07:30
JGDL
Jagadal
08:05
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
1431316  KLYM SDAH LOCALDaily
07:42
JGDL
Jagadal
08:20
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 38m
26 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
1531416  NH SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:59
JGDL
Jagadal
08:39
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 40m
27 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
1631616  RHA SDAH LOCALDaily
08:07
JGDL
Jagadal
08:47
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 40m
26 Km
39 km/hr
 
1731602  RHA SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:31
JGDL
Jagadal
09:09
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 38m
26 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
1831418  NH SDAH LOCALDaily
08:37
JGDL
Jagadal
09:18
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 41m
27 Km
39.5 km/hr
 
1931518  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
08:43
JGDL
Jagadal
09:18
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
2030128  KLYM MJT LOCALDaily
08:49
JGDL
Jagadal
09:34
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 45m
26 Km
34.7 km/hr
 
2131420  NH SDAH LOCALDaily
09:17
JGDL
Jagadal
09:52
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
27 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
2231620  RHA SDAH LOCALDaily
09:25
JGDL
Jagadal
09:59
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 34m
26 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
2331422  NH SDAH LOCALDaily
09:34
JGDL
Jagadal
10:11
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 37m
27 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
2431318  KLYM SDAH LOCALDaily
09:47
JGDL
Jagadal
10:24
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 37m
26 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
2531802  KNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:03
JGDL
Jagadal
10:41
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 38m
26 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
2631820  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
10:17
JGDL
Jagadal
10:58
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 41m
26 Km
38 km/hr
 
2731918  GEDE SDAH LOCALDDaily
10:29
JGDL
Jagadal
11:04
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
27 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
2831424  NH SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:54
JGDL
Jagadal
11:29
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
27 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
2931622  RHA SDAH LOCALDaily
11:01
JGDL
Jagadal
11:36
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
3031522  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
11:21
JGDL
Jagadal
11:56
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
3134056  KLYM KBGB LOCALDaily
11:38
JGDL
Jagadal
12:15
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 37m
26 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
3231426  NH SDAH LOCALDaily
12:07
JGDL
Jagadal
12:42
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
27 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
3331524  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
12:44
JGDL
Jagadal
13:19
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
3431430  NH SDAH LOCALDaily
13:27
JGDL
Jagadal
14:02
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
27 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
3531624  RHA SDAH LOCALDaily
13:37
JGDL
Jagadal
14:12
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
3631432  NH SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:47
JGDL
Jagadal
14:22
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
27 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
3731322  KLYM SDAH LOCALDaily
13:57
JGDL
Jagadal
14:42
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 45m
26 Km
34.7 km/hr
 
3831526  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
14:34
JGDL
Jagadal
15:09
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
3931324  KLYM SDAH LOCALDaily
14:47
JGDL
Jagadal
15:22
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
4031434  NH SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:57
JGDL
Jagadal
15:32
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
27 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
4130122  NH BLN VIA MJT LOCALDaily
15:22
JGDL
Jagadal
16:00
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 38m
27 Km
42.6 km/hr
 
4231922  GEDE SDAH LOCALDaily
16:01
JGDL
Jagadal
16:36
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
27 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
4330152  NH MJT LOCALDaily
16:25
JGDL
Jagadal
17:08
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 43m
27 Km
37.7 km/hr
 
4431152  BWN SDAH LOCALDaily
16:42
JGDL
Jagadal
17:19
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 37m
27 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
4531530  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
16:55
JGDL
Jagadal
17:30
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
4631328  KLYM SDAH LOCALDaily
17:03
JGDL
Jagadal
17:38
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
4731436  NH SDAH LOCALDaily
17:29
JGDL
Jagadal
18:04
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
27 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
4831832  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
17:45
JGDL
Jagadal
18:20
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
4930154  NH MJT LOCALDaily
17:59
JGDL
Jagadal
18:40
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 41m
27 Km
39.5 km/hr
 
5031330  KLYM SDAH LOCALDaily
18:09
JGDL
Jagadal
18:44
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
5131532  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
18:25
JGDL
Jagadal
19:00
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
5234054  NH KBGB LOCALDaily
18:45
JGDL
Jagadal
19:27
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 42m
27 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
5331438  NH SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:27
JGDL
Jagadal
20:02
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
27 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
5431332  KLYM SDAH LOCALDaily
19:38
JGDL
Jagadal
20:13
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
5531534  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
19:48
JGDL
Jagadal
20:22
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 34m
26 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
5631440  NH SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:54
JGDL
Jagadal
20:29
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
27 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
5731632  RHA SDAH LOCALDaily
20:14
JGDL
Jagadal
20:54
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 40m
26 Km
39 km/hr
 
5831442  NH SDAH LOCALDaily
20:22
JGDL
Jagadal
21:00
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 38m
27 Km
42.6 km/hr
 
5931334  KLYM SDAH LOCALDaily
20:36
JGDL
Jagadal
21:11
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
6031634  RHA SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:56
JGDL
Jagadal
21:31
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
6131444  NH SDAH LOCALDaily
21:15
JGDL
Jagadal
21:50
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
27 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
6231838  KNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:25
JGDL
Jagadal
22:00
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
6331926  GEDE SDAH LOCALDaily
21:35
JGDL
Jagadal
22:10
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
27 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
6431446  NH SDAH LOCALDaily
21:45
JGDL
Jagadal
22:22
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 37m
27 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
6531336  KLYM SDAH LOCALDaily
21:46
JGDL
Jagadal
22:21
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
6631538  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
22:13
JGDL
Jagadal
22:53
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 40m
26 Km
39 km/hr
 
6731338  KLYM SDAH EMU LOCALDaily
22:43
JGDL
Jagadal
23:18
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
6831450  NH SDAH LOCALDaily
23:22
JGDL
Jagadal
23:57
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 35m
27 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
6931844  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
23:38
JGDL
Jagadal
00:16
DDJ
Dum Dum
00h 38m
26 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Jagadal and Dum Dum is 27 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 69 direct trains between Jagadal and Dum Dum. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Jagadal Dum Dum trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 37 minutes.

Distance Between Jagadal and Dum Dum

Distance Between Jagadal and Dum Dum is 27 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
27Kilometres
16.777017Miles
27000Meters
2700000Centimeters
29527.47Yards
88582.68Feet
1062992.7Inches

Travel Time From Jagadal to Dum Dum

Travel time from Jagadal to Dum Dum is generally 00 hours and 37 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3141200 hours and 37 minutes
3151200 hours and 35 minutes
3141400 hours and 35 minutes
3161200 hours and 35 minutes
3191200 hours and 35 minutes
3131200 hours and 35 minutes
3405200 hours and 42 minutes
3151400 hours and 35 minutes
3131400 hours and 35 minutes
3191400 hours and 35 minutes

Jagadal Dum Dum Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Jagadal and Dum Dum?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Jagadal and Dum Dum is 27 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 37m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Jagadal to Dum Dum?

31620 Rha - Sdah Local is the fastest train available from Jagadal to Dum Dum. It takes only 00 hours and 34 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Jagadal to Dum Dum?

31412 Nh-sdah Local is the first train from Jagadal to Dum Dum. It leaves Jagadal at 04:12.

Q. Which is the last train from Jagadal to Dum Dum?

31844 Knj-sdah Local is the last train from Jagadal to Dum Dum. It leaves Jagadal at 23:38.

Q. How many local trains run between Jagadal and Dum Dum?

Currently, 69 local trains run between Jagadal and Dum Dum.
For example, train number 31412 Nh-sdah Local is a local passenger train that originates from Naihati Jn and ends at Sealdah station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jagadal Dum Dum Trains Morning Jagadal Dum Dum Trains JAGADAL se DUM DUM train