JAGUDAN to AMBLIYASAN Trains


Covid Special Trains
109434
PTN ADI DEMU SPECIAL
Daily
JDN
06:57
UMN
07:07
8 Km
00h 10m
209432
MSH ADI DMU SPL
Daily
JDN
07:54
UMN
08:01
7 Km
00h 07m
Other Trains
179434
PTN ADI DEMU[DAILY]
Daily
JDN
07:01
UMN
07:08
8 Km
00h 07m
279432
MSH ADI DMU
Daily
JDN
08:04
UMN
08:10
7 Km
00h 06m
379436
PTN ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN]
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
JDN
14:57
UMN
15:05
8 Km
00h 08m
454803
JU ADI PASSENGER
Daily
JDN
19:41
UMN
19:51
8 Km
00h 10m
559474
PTN ADI PASSENGER
Mon Fri
JDN
21:28
UMN
21:40
8 Km
00h 12m
654806
JP ADI PASSNGER
Daily
JDN
23:54
UMN
00:15
7 Km
00h 21m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JAGUDAN and AMBLIYASAN is 8 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between JAGUDAN and AMBLIYASAN that makes our travel safe and convenient. JAGUDAN AMBLIYASAN trains generally complete this journey in 00h 10m.

List of trains that run between JAGUDAN and AMBLIYASAN

1) 09434 PTN - ADI DEMU SPECIAL

Train number 09434 PTN - ADI DEMU SPECIAL that originates from PATAN and ends at SABARMATI BG leaves JAGUDAN on the scheduled departure time of 06:57. The train completes JAGUDAN to AMBLIYASAN journey in 00h 10m and reaches AMBLIYASAN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:07. This train 09434 runs on Daily between JDN and UMN.

2) 79434 PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY]

Train number 79434 PTN - ADI DEMU[DAILY] that originates from PATAN and ends at SABARMATI BG leaves JAGUDAN on the scheduled departure time of 07:01. The train completes JAGUDAN to AMBLIYASAN journey in 00h 07m and reaches AMBLIYASAN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:08. This train 79434 runs on Daily between JDN and UMN.

3) 09432 MSH-ADI DMU SPL

Train number 09432 MSH-ADI DMU SPL that originates from MAHESANA JN and ends at SABARMATI BG leaves JAGUDAN on the scheduled departure time of 07:54. The train completes JAGUDAN to AMBLIYASAN journey in 00h 07m and reaches AMBLIYASAN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:01. This train 09432 runs on Daily between JDN and UMN.

4) 79432 MSH-ADI DMU

Train number 79432 MSH-ADI DMU that originates from MAHESANA JN and ends at SABARMATI BG leaves JAGUDAN on the scheduled departure time of 08:04. The train completes JAGUDAN to AMBLIYASAN journey in 00h 06m and reaches AMBLIYASAN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:10. This train 79432 runs on Daily between JDN and UMN.

5) 79436 PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN]

Train number 79436 PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] that originates from PATAN and ends at SABARMATI BG leaves JAGUDAN on the scheduled departure time of 14:57. The train completes JAGUDAN to AMBLIYASAN journey in 00h 08m and reaches AMBLIYASAN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:05. This train 79436 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between JDN and UMN.

6) 54803 JU - ADI PASSENGER

Train number 54803 JU - ADI PASSENGER that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves JAGUDAN on the scheduled departure time of 19:41. The train completes JAGUDAN to AMBLIYASAN journey in 00h 10m and reaches AMBLIYASAN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:51. This train 54803 runs on Daily between JDN and UMN.

7) 59474 PTN - ADI PASSENGER

Train number 59474 PTN - ADI PASSENGER that originates from PATAN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves JAGUDAN on the scheduled departure time of 21:28. The train completes JAGUDAN to AMBLIYASAN journey in 00h 12m and reaches AMBLIYASAN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:40. This train 59474 runs on Mon,Fri between JDN and UMN.

8) 54806 JP ADI PASSNGER

Train number 54806 JP ADI PASSNGER that originates from JAIPUR and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves JAGUDAN on the scheduled departure time of 23:54. The train completes JAGUDAN to AMBLIYASAN journey in 00h 21m and reaches AMBLIYASAN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:15. This train 54806 runs on Daily between JDN and UMN.

Q. What is the distance between JAGUDAN and AMBLIYASAN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JAGUDAN and AMBLIYASAN is 8 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JAGUDAN to AMBLIYASAN?

79432 MSH-ADI DMU is the fastest train available from JAGUDAN to AMBLIYASAN. It takes only 00h 06m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 79432.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jagudan Ambliyasan Trains Morning Jagudan Ambliyasan Trains JAGUDAN se AMBLIYASAN train