JAIPUR to AJARAKA Trains


Regular Trains
119791
JP HSR EXP
DAILY
JP
05:15
AIA
09:25
197 Km
04h 10m
214826
JP HSR EXP
DAILY
JP
18:40
AIA
22:57
197 Km
04h 17m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
179701
JP HSR DMU PASSENGER
Daily
JP
05:15
AIA
09:19
197 Km
04h 04m
209791
JP HSR SPL
Daily
JP
05:15
AIA
09:34
197 Km
04h 19m
354833
JP HSR PASS
Daily
JP
18:25
AIA
23:07
197 Km
04h 42m
404833
JP HSR SPL
Daily
JP
18:40
AIA
22:57
197 Km
04h 17m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JAIPUR and AJARAKA is 197 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between JAIPUR and AJARAKA that makes our travel safe and convenient. JAIPUR AJARAKA trains generally complete this journey in 04h 04m.

List of trains that run between JAIPUR and AJARAKA

1) 19791 JP-HSR EXP

Train number 19791 JP-HSR EXP that originates from JAIPUR and ends at HISAR leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 05:15. The train completes JAIPUR to AJARAKA journey in 04h 10m and reaches AJARAKA on the scheduled arrival time of 09:25. This train 19791 runs on DAILY between JP and AIA.

2) 14826 JP HSR EXP

Train number 14826 JP HSR EXP that originates from JAIPUR and ends at HISAR leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 18:40. The train completes JAIPUR to AJARAKA journey in 04h 17m and reaches AJARAKA on the scheduled arrival time of 22:57. This train 14826 runs on DAILY between JP and AIA.

Q. What is the distance between JAIPUR and AJARAKA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JAIPUR and AJARAKA is 197 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 04m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JAIPUR to AJARAKA?

79701 JP-HSR DMU PASSENGER is the fastest train available from JAIPUR to AJARAKA. It takes only 04h 04m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 79701.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jaipur Ajaraka Trains Morning Jaipur Ajaraka Trains JAIPUR se AJARAKA train