JAIPUR to AJMER Trains


Covid Special Trains
102958
SPECIAL TRAIN
Tue Thu Sun
JP
00:10
AII
02:15
135 Km
02h 05m
209410
GKP ADI SPECIAL
Tue Sun
JP
00:55
AII
03:00
134 Km
02h 05m
302247
GWL SBIB SF SPECIAL
Thu Sun Mon
JP
02:15
AII
04:10
134 Km
01h 55m
402547
AGC ADI SUPERFAST
Tue Wed Fri Sat
JP
02:15
AII
04:10
134 Km
01h 55m
509032
YOGA EXPRESS
Daily
JP
03:50
AII
06:15
134 Km
02h 25m
609733
JP MJ EXP
Daily
JP
05:40
AII
09:35
134 Km
03h 55m
709721
JP UDZ SF SPL
Daily
JP
06:15
AII
08:20
134 Km
02h 05m
809610
YNRK UDZ SPECIAL
Wed Sat Mon
JP
06:30
AII
08:35
134 Km
02h 05m
909612
ASR AII SPECIAL
Fri
JP
06:40
AII
09:10
134 Km
02h 30m
1009614
ASR AII SPECIAL
Mon
JP
06:40
AII
09:10
134 Km
02h 30m
1109708
SGNR BDTS SPL EXPRESS
Daily
JP
09:40
AII
11:55
134 Km
02h 15m
1202422
JAMMU AII EXP
Daily
JP
10:00
AII
12:10
134 Km
02h 10m
1305014
RANIKHET EXP [SPECIAL]
Daily
JP
10:20
AII
12:25
134 Km
02h 05m
1404195
AF AII INTERCITY
Daily
JP
10:35
AII
12:45
134 Km
02h 10m
1504051
NDLS DOZ SHATABDI SPL
Daily
JP
10:50
AII
12:52
135 Km
02h 02m
1609416
SVDK ADI EXP SPECIAL
Wed
JP
11:30
AII
13:35
134 Km
02h 05m
1709404
SLN ADI SPECIAL TRAIN
Thu
JP
11:30
AII
13:35
134 Km
02h 05m
1809408
BSB ADI SPECIAL
Sun
JP
11:30
AII
13:35
134 Km
02h 05m
1902281
JBP AII DAYODAI EXP SPL
Daily
JP
12:20
AII
14:30
134 Km
02h 10m
2002395
RJPB AII SPECIAL
Thu
JP
13:15
AII
15:15
134 Km
02h 00m
2109412
LKO ADI SPECIAL
Wed
JP
13:30
AII
15:35
134 Km
02h 05m
2209264
SPECIAL TRAIN
Mon Thu
JP
13:30
AII
15:35
134 Km
02h 05m
2302992
JP UDZ SF SPECIAL
Daily
JP
14:00
AII
16:05
134 Km
02h 05m
2402215
DEE BDTS GARIBRATH SPL
Mon Tue Thu Sat
JP
14:10
AII
16:15
134 Km
02h 05m
2502977
ERS AII SF SPECIAL
Tue
JP
14:20
AII
16:35
134 Km
02h 15m
2602719
JP HYB EXP
Wed Fri
JP
15:20
AII
17:25
134 Km
02h 05m
2707019
JP HYB EXPRESS
Tue
JP
15:20
AII
17:25
134 Km
02h 05m
2809710
KAMAKHYA UDAIPUR CITY SPL
Sat
JP
16:20
AII
18:20
134 Km
02h 00m
2902315
KOAA UDZ WEEKLY SPECIAL
Fri
JP
16:20
AII
18:20
134 Km
02h 00m
3004311
ALA HAZRAT EXP SPL
Tue Thu Sat
JP
18:10
AII
20:30
134 Km
02h 20m
3104321
BE NBVJ EXP. SPL
Mon Wed Fri Sun
JP
18:10
AII
20:30
134 Km
02h 20m
3209711
JP BPL EXP
Daily
JP
18:25
AII
21:05
134 Km
02h 40m
3309580
DEE RJT SPECIAL
Fri
JP
18:35
AII
21:25
134 Km
02h 50m
3409270
MFP PBR SPECIAL
Tue Mon
JP
18:35
AII
21:25
135 Km
02h 50m
3502924
AF AII SF
Daily
JP
18:45
AII
21:15
134 Km
02h 30m
3609606
JAIPUR AJMER DMU SPECIAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
JP
19:00
AII
23:20
134 Km
04h 20m
3709566
UTTARANCHAL EXP
Sun
JP
19:20
AII
21:35
134 Km
02h 15m
3809602
NJP UDZ SPECIAL
Tue
JP
19:20
AII
21:35
135 Km
02h 15m
3909338
DEE INDB SPECIIAL
Mon
JP
19:45
AII
22:00
134 Km
02h 15m
4002916
SPECIAL TRAIN
Daily
JP
20:45
AII
22:40
135 Km
01h 55m
4105269
MFP ADI SPECIAL
Fri
JP
21:25
AII
23:35
134 Km
02h 10m
4206522
JP YPR SUVIDHA SPL
Sat
JP
22:15
AII
00:12
134 Km
01h 57m
4309665
KURJ UDZ SPECIAL
Daily
JP
22:30
AII
00:38
134 Km
02h 08m
4402987
SDAH AII SF SPECIAL
Daily
JP
23:35
AII
01:45
135 Km
02h 10m
Other Trains
112987
SDAH AII SF EXP
Daily
JP
00:05
AII
02:45
135 Km
02h 40m
212958
ADI SJ RAJDHANI
Daily
JP
00:30
AII
02:25
135 Km
01h 55m
319410
GKP ADI EXP
Sun Mon
JP
01:20
AII
03:25
135 Km
02h 05m
412547
AGC ADI SUPERFAST
Tue Wed Fri Sat
JP
02:20
AII
04:40
134 Km
02h 20m
522547
GWL ADI SUPERFAST
Thu Sun Mon
JP
02:20
AII
04:40
135 Km
02h 20m
618631
RNC AII EXPRESS
Sat
JP
03:00
AII
05:20
134 Km
02h 20m
719032
YOGA EXPRESS
Daily
JP
04:25
AII
06:40
134 Km
02h 15m
854806
JP ADI PASSNGER
Daily
JP
05:35
AII
09:20
134 Km
03h 45m
912984
CDG AII G RATH
Tue Thu Sun
JP
06:30
AII
08:40
134 Km
02h 10m
1019610
HW UDZ EXP
Wed Sat Mon
JP
07:15
AII
09:45
134 Km
02h 30m
1119612
ASR AJMER EXP
Wed Fri
JP
07:45
AII
10:00
134 Km
02h 15m
1219614
ASR AII EXP
Sat Mon
JP
07:45
AII
10:00
134 Km
02h 15m
1319708
AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS
Daily
JP
08:50
AII
11:10
134 Km
02h 20m
1412195
AF AII INTERCITY
Daily
JP
09:40
AII
11:50
134 Km
02h 10m
1512414
JAMMU AII EXP
Daily
JP
10:10
AII
12:20
134 Km
02h 10m
1615014
RANIKHET EXP
Daily
JP
10:30
AII
13:25
134 Km
02h 55m
1712015
NDLS DOZ SHATABDI EXP
Daily
JP
10:45
AII
12:45
135 Km
02h 00m
1819416
SVDK ADI EXP
Wed
JP
11:45
AII
14:00
134 Km
02h 15m
1919408
BSB ADI EXP
Sun
JP
11:45
AII
14:00
134 Km
02h 15m
2019404
SLN ADI EXP
Thu
JP
11:45
AII
14:00
134 Km
02h 15m
2112181
JBP AII DAYODAI EXP
Daily
JP
12:00
AII
14:20
134 Km
02h 20m
2212395
ZIYARAT EXPRESS
Thu
JP
13:10
AII
15:10
134 Km
02h 00m
2319264
DEE PORBNDR EXP
Mon Thu
JP
13:25
AII
15:50
134 Km
02h 25m
2419402
LKO ADI EXP
Wed
JP
13:25
AII
15:50
134 Km
02h 25m
2512992
JP UDZ SF EXP
Daily
JP
14:00
AII
16:05
134 Km
02h 05m
2612215
DEE BDTS GARIBRATH
Mon Tue Thu Sat
JP
14:20
AII
16:30
134 Km
02h 10m
2712977
MARU SAGAR EXP
Tue
JP
14:45
AII
17:10
134 Km
02h 25m
2817019
JP HYB EXPRESS
Tue
JP
15:00
AII
17:30
134 Km
02h 30m
2912719
JP HYB EXP
Wed Fri
JP
15:20
AII
17:30
134 Km
02h 10m
3018207
DURG AII EXP
Tue
JP
15:30
AII
17:50
134 Km
02h 20m
3118213
DURG AII EXP
Mon
JP
15:30
AII
17:50
134 Km
02h 20m
3211204
JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP
Fri
JP
16:20
AII
19:05
135 Km
02h 45m
3319574
JP OKHA EXP
Tue
JP
16:20
AII
19:05
134 Km
02h 45m
3479602
JAIPUR AJMER DMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
JP
17:15
AII
20:35
134 Km
03h 20m
3514311
ALA HAZRAT EXP
Tue Thu Sat
JP
17:30
AII
20:05
134 Km
02h 35m
3614321
BE NBVJ EXP.
Mon Wed Fri Sun
JP
17:30
AII
20:05
134 Km
02h 35m
3712315
ANNANYA EXPRES
Fri
JP
17:45
AII
20:20
134 Km
02h 35m
3819711
JP BPL EXP
Daily
JP
18:10
AII
20:50
134 Km
02h 40m
3919580
DEE RJT EXP
Fri
JP
18:30
AII
21:25
134 Km
02h 55m
4019270
PBR EXPRESS
Tue Mon
JP
18:30
AII
21:25
134 Km
02h 55m
4119710
KAVI GURU EXP
Sat
JP
18:30
AII
21:40
134 Km
03h 10m
4222988
AF AII SF
Daily
JP
18:55
AII
21:10
134 Km
02h 15m
4319602
NJP UDZ EXPRESS
Tue
JP
19:20
AII
21:40
134 Km
02h 20m
4415715
GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS
Wed Sat Mon
JP
19:20
AII
22:00
134 Km
02h 40m
4519566
UTTARANCHAL EXP
Sun
JP
19:20
AII
21:40
134 Km
02h 20m
4612916
ASHRAM EXPRESS
Daily
JP
20:35
AII
22:40
135 Km
02h 05m
4715269
MFP ADI JANSADHARAN EXP
Fri
JP
20:55
AII
23:05
134 Km
02h 10m
4822986
DEE UDZ RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP
Sun
JP
21:15
AII
23:25
134 Km
02h 10m
4919338
DEE INDB EXPRESS
Mon
JP
21:15
AII
23:35
134 Km
02h 20m
5082654
JP YPR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL
Sat
JP
22:15
AII
00:15
134 Km
02h 00m
5119665
KURJ UDZ EXP
Daily
JP
23:00
AII
01:15
134 Km
02h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104972
JAT UDZ GARIBRATH SPL
Fri
JP
01:15
AII
03:35
134 Km
02h 20m
209622
BDTS AII SF SPL
Tue
JP
02:00
AII
04:10
134 Km
02h 10m
382309
HWH AII SUVIDHA SPL
Wed
JP
19:45
AII
22:30
135 Km
02h 45m
482942
DEE ADI WEEKLY SF SPL
Sun
JP
21:00
AII
23:00
135 Km
02h 00m
509414
DEE ADI SF SPL
Sun
JP
21:00
AII
23:00
134 Km
02h 00m
622696
JP YPR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL
Sat
JP
22:15
AII
00:15
134 Km
02h 00m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JAIPUR and AJMER is 135 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 95 direct trains between JAIPUR and AJMER that makes our travel safe and convenient. JAIPUR AJMER trains generally complete this journey in 02h 40m.

List of trains that run between JAIPUR and AJMER

1) 12987 SDAH AII SF EXP

Train number 12987 SDAH AII SF EXP that originates from SEALDAH and ends at AJMER leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 00:05. The train completes JAIPUR to AJMER journey in 02h 40m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 02:45. This train 12987 runs on Daily between JP and AII.

2) 02958 SPECIAL TRAIN

Train number 02958 SPECIAL TRAIN that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 00:10. The train completes JAIPUR to AJMER journey in 02h 05m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 02:15. This train 02958 runs on Tue,Thu,Sun between JP and AII.

3) 12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI

Train number 12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 00:30. The train completes JAIPUR to AJMER journey in 01h 55m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 02:25. This train 12958 runs on Daily between JP and AII.

4) 09410 GKP - ADI SPECIAL

Train number 09410 GKP - ADI SPECIAL that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 00:55. The train completes JAIPUR to AJMER journey in 02h 05m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 03:00. This train 09410 runs on Tue,Sun between JP and AII.

5) 19410 GKP ADI EXP

Train number 19410 GKP ADI EXP that originates from GORAKHPUR and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 01:20. The train completes JAIPUR to AJMER journey in 02h 05m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 03:25. This train 19410 runs on Sun,Mon between JP and AII.

6) 02247 GWL-SBIB SF SPECIAL

Train number 02247 GWL-SBIB SF SPECIAL that originates from GWALIOR JN. and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 02:15. The train completes JAIPUR to AJMER journey in 01h 55m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 04:10. This train 02247 runs on Thu,Sun,Mon between JP and AII.

7) 02547 AGC-ADI SUPERFAST

Train number 02547 AGC-ADI SUPERFAST that originates from AGRA CANTT and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 02:15. The train completes JAIPUR to AJMER journey in 01h 55m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 04:10. This train 02547 runs on Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat between JP and AII.

8) 12547 AGC-ADI SUPERFAST

Train number 12547 AGC-ADI SUPERFAST that originates from AGRA CANTT and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 02:20. The train completes JAIPUR to AJMER journey in 02h 20m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 04:40. This train 12547 runs on Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat between JP and AII.

9) 22547 GWL-ADI SUPERFAST

Train number 22547 GWL-ADI SUPERFAST that originates from GWALIOR JN. and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 02:20. The train completes JAIPUR to AJMER journey in 02h 20m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 04:40. This train 22547 runs on Thu,Sun,Mon between JP and AII.

10) 18631 RNC AII EXPRESS

Train number 18631 RNC AII EXPRESS that originates from RANCHI and ends at AJMER leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 03:00. The train completes JAIPUR to AJMER journey in 02h 20m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 05:20. This train 18631 runs on Sat between JP and AII.

11) 09032 YOGA EXPRESS

Train number 09032 YOGA EXPRESS that originates from and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 03:50. The train completes JAIPUR to AJMER journey in 02h 25m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 06:15. This train 09032 runs on Daily between JP and AII.

12) 19032 YOGA EXPRESS

Train number 19032 YOGA EXPRESS that originates from HARIDWAR JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 04:25. The train completes JAIPUR to AJMER journey in 02h 15m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 06:40. This train 19032 runs on Daily between JP and AII.

13) 54806 JP ADI PASSNGER

Train number 54806 JP ADI PASSNGER that originates from JAIPUR and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 05:35. The train completes JAIPUR to AJMER journey in 03h 45m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 09:20. This train 54806 runs on Daily between JP and AII.

14) 09733 JP MJ EXP

Train number 09733 JP MJ EXP that originates from JAIPUR and ends at MARWAR JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 05:40. The train completes JAIPUR to AJMER journey in 03h 55m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 09:35. This train 09733 runs on Daily between JP and AII.

15) 09721 JP UDZ SF SPL

Train number 09721 JP UDZ SF SPL that originates from JAIPUR and ends at UDAIPUR leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes JAIPUR to AJMER journey in 02h 05m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 08:20. This train 09721 runs on Daily between JP and AII.

16) 09610 YNRK UDZ SPECIAL

Train number 09610 YNRK UDZ SPECIAL that originates from and ends at UDAIPUR leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:30. The train completes JAIPUR to AJMER journey in 02h 05m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 08:35. This train 09610 runs on Wed,Sat,Mon between JP and AII.

17) 12984 CDG AII G RATH

Train number 12984 CDG AII G RATH that originates from CHANDIGARH and ends at AJMER leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:30. The train completes JAIPUR to AJMER journey in 02h 10m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 08:40. This train 12984 runs on Tue,Thu,Sun between JP and AII.

18) 09612 ASR AII SPECIAL

Train number 09612 ASR AII SPECIAL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at AJMER leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:40. The train completes JAIPUR to AJMER journey in 02h 30m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 09:10. This train 09612 runs on Fri between JP and AII.

19) 09614 ASR AII SPECIAL

Train number 09614 ASR AII SPECIAL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at AJMER leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:40. The train completes JAIPUR to AJMER journey in 02h 30m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 09:10. This train 09614 runs on Mon between JP and AII.

20) 19610 HW UDZ EXP

Train number 19610 HW UDZ EXP that originates from HARIDWAR JN and ends at UDAIPUR leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 07:15. The train completes JAIPUR to AJMER journey in 02h 30m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 09:45. This train 19610 runs on Wed,Sat,Mon between JP and AII.

21) 19612 ASR AJMER EXP

Train number 19612 ASR AJMER EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at AJMER leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 07:45. The train completes JAIPUR to AJMER journey in 02h 15m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 10:00. This train 19612 runs on Wed,Fri between JP and AII.

22) 19614 ASR AII EXP

Train number 19614 ASR AII EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at AJMER leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 07:45. The train completes JAIPUR to AJMER journey in 02h 15m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 10:00. This train 19614 runs on Sat,Mon between JP and AII.

23) 19708 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS

Train number 19708 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS that originates from SHRI GANGANAGAR and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 08:50. The train completes JAIPUR to AJMER journey in 02h 20m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 11:10. This train 19708 runs on Daily between JP and AII.

24) 12195 AF AII INTERCITY

Train number 12195 AF AII INTERCITY that originates from AGRA FORT and ends at AJMER leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:40. The train completes JAIPUR to AJMER journey in 02h 10m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 11:50. This train 12195 runs on Daily between JP and AII.

25) 09708 SGNR-BDTS SPL EXPRESS

Train number 09708 SGNR-BDTS SPL EXPRESS that originates from SHRI GANGANAGAR and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:40. The train completes JAIPUR to AJMER journey in 02h 15m and reaches AJMER on the scheduled arrival time of 11:55. This train 09708 runs on Daily between JP and AII.

Q. What is the distance between JAIPUR and AJMER?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JAIPUR and AJMER is 135 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JAIPUR to AJMER?

12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI is the fastest train available from JAIPUR to AJMER. It takes only 01h 55m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12958.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jaipur Ajmer Trains Morning Jaipur Ajmer Trains JAIPUR se AJMER train