JAIPUR to ALLAHABAD JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
102396
AII RJPB SPECIAL
Fri
JP
02:45
PRYJ
16:40
802 Km
13h 55m
202388
BKN HWH SPL
Thu Sun Mon
JP
05:00
PRYJ
15:35
687 Km
10h 35m
302386
JU HWH SPL
Tue Wed Fri Sat
JP
05:00
PRYJ
15:35
687 Km
10h 35m
402316
UDZ KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL
Mon
JP
09:20
PRYJ
22:05
802 Km
12h 45m
505631
BME GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon
JP
09:25
PRYJ
21:25
686 Km
12h 00m
605633
BKN GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed
JP
09:25
PRYJ
21:25
687 Km
12h 00m
702495
BKN KOAA SUP SPL
Thu
JP
11:40
PRYJ
22:05
687 Km
10h 25m
802988
AII SDAH SF SPECIAL
Daily
JP
14:53
PRYJ
01:50
687 Km
10h 57m
902404
JP PRYJ SUPERFAST SPL
Daily
JP
15:20
PRYJ
04:45
795 Km
13h 25m
Other Trains
112308
JU HWH SUPFAST
Daily
JP
02:05
PRYJ
14:00
687 Km
11h 55m
212396
ZIYARAT EXPRESS
Fri
JP
02:35
PRYJ
16:30
802 Km
13h 55m
315631
BME BKN GHY EXP
Wed Mon
JP
09:10
PRYJ
21:35
686 Km
12h 25m
412316
ANANYA EXPRESS
Mon
JP
09:15
PRYJ
22:35
802 Km
13h 20m
512495
BKN KOAA PRATAP EX
Thu
JP
11:45
PRYJ
22:35
687 Km
10h 50m
612988
AII SDAH SF EXP
Daily
JP
14:50
PRYJ
01:50
687 Km
11h 00m
712404
JP PRYJ EXPRESS
Daily
JP
15:20
PRYJ
05:25
779 Km
14h 05m
818632
AII RNC EXPRESS
Sat
JP
21:40
PRYJ
10:10
802 Km
12h 30m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
182310
AJMER HWH SUVIDHA SPL
Thu
JP
02:30
ALD
14:40
689 Km
12h 10m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JAIPUR and ALLAHABAD JN is 687 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 17 direct trains between JAIPUR and ALLAHABAD JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. JAIPUR ALLAHABAD JN trains generally complete this journey in 11h 55m.

List of trains that run between JAIPUR and ALLAHABAD JN

1) 12308 JU-HWH SUPFAST

Train number 12308 JU-HWH SUPFAST that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 02:05. The train completes JAIPUR to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 11h 55m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 14:00. This train 12308 runs on Daily between JP and PRYJ.

2) 12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS

Train number 12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS that originates from AJMER and ends at RAJENDRANAGAR T leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 02:35. The train completes JAIPUR to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 13h 55m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 16:30. This train 12396 runs on Fri between JP and PRYJ.

3) 02396 AII-RJPB SPECIAL

Train number 02396 AII-RJPB SPECIAL that originates from AJMER and ends at RAJENDRANAGAR T leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 02:45. The train completes JAIPUR to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 13h 55m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 16:40. This train 02396 runs on Fri between JP and PRYJ.

4) 02388 BKN HWH SPL

Train number 02388 BKN HWH SPL that originates from BIKANER JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 05:00. The train completes JAIPUR to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 10h 35m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 15:35. This train 02388 runs on Thu,Sun,Mon between JP and PRYJ.

5) 02386 JU HWH SPL

Train number 02386 JU HWH SPL that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 05:00. The train completes JAIPUR to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 10h 35m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 15:35. This train 02386 runs on Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat between JP and PRYJ.

6) 15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP

Train number 15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP that originates from BARMER and ends at GUWAHATI leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:10. The train completes JAIPUR to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 12h 25m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 21:35. This train 15631 runs on Wed,Mon between JP and PRYJ.

7) 12316 ANANYA EXPRESS

Train number 12316 ANANYA EXPRESS that originates from UDAIPUR and ends at KOLKATA leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:15. The train completes JAIPUR to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 13h 20m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 22:35. This train 12316 runs on Mon between JP and PRYJ.

8) 02316 UDZ KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL

Train number 02316 UDZ KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL that originates from UDAIPUR and ends at KOLKATA leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:20. The train completes JAIPUR to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 12h 45m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 22:05. This train 02316 runs on Mon between JP and PRYJ.

9) 05631 BME-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05631 BME-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from BARMER and ends at GUWAHATI leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:25. The train completes JAIPUR to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 12h 00m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 21:25. This train 05631 runs on Mon between JP and PRYJ.

10) 05633 BKN-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05633 BKN-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from BIKANER JN and ends at GUWAHATI leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:25. The train completes JAIPUR to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 12h 00m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 21:25. This train 05633 runs on Wed between JP and PRYJ.

11) 02495 BKN KOAA SUP SPL

Train number 02495 BKN KOAA SUP SPL that originates from BIKANER JN and ends at KOLKATA leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 11:40. The train completes JAIPUR to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 10h 25m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 22:05. This train 02495 runs on Thu between JP and PRYJ.

12) 12495 BKN KOAA PRATAP EX

Train number 12495 BKN KOAA PRATAP EX that originates from BIKANER JN and ends at KOLKATA leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 11:45. The train completes JAIPUR to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 10h 50m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 22:35. This train 12495 runs on Thu between JP and PRYJ.

13) 12988 AII SDAH SF EXP

Train number 12988 AII SDAH SF EXP that originates from AJMER and ends at SEALDAH leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 14:50. The train completes JAIPUR to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 11h 00m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 01:50. This train 12988 runs on Daily between JP and PRYJ.

14) 02988 AII SDAH SF SPECIAL

Train number 02988 AII SDAH SF SPECIAL that originates from AJMER and ends at SEALDAH leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 14:53. The train completes JAIPUR to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 10h 57m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 01:50. This train 02988 runs on Daily between JP and PRYJ.

15) 12404 JP PRYJ EXPRESS

Train number 12404 JP PRYJ EXPRESS that originates from JAIPUR and ends at PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes JAIPUR to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 14h 05m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 05:25. This train 12404 runs on Daily between JP and PRYJ.

16) 02404 JP-PRYJ SUPERFAST SPL

Train number 02404 JP-PRYJ SUPERFAST SPL that originates from JAIPUR and ends at PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes JAIPUR to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 13h 25m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 04:45. This train 02404 runs on Daily between JP and PRYJ.

17) 18632 AII RNC EXPRESS

Train number 18632 AII RNC EXPRESS that originates from AJMER and ends at RANCHI leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes JAIPUR to PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION journey in 12h 30m and reaches PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION on the scheduled arrival time of 10:10. This train 18632 runs on Sat between JP and PRYJ.

Q. What is the distance between JAIPUR and ALLAHABAD JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JAIPUR and ALLAHABAD JN is 687 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JAIPUR to ALLAHABAD JN?

02495 BKN KOAA SUP SPL is the fastest train available from JAIPUR to ALLAHABAD JN. It takes only 10h 25m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02495.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jaipur Allahabad Trains Morning Jaipur Allahabad Trains JAIPUR se ALLAHABAD JN train