JAIPUR to ALWAR JN. Trains


Covid Special Trains
102464
JU DEE SPL EXP
Fri
JP
00:55
AWR
02:38
151 Km
01h 43m
204740
BKN DEE SF SPL
Wed Sun
JP
00:55
AWR
02:38
151 Km
01h 43m
309457
JU DLI SF SPL
Daily
JP
01:25
AWR
03:20
151 Km
01h 55m
402915
SPECIAL TRAIN
Daily
JP
04:25
AWR
06:38
151 Km
02h 13m
509565
UTTARANCHAL EXP
Sat
JP
04:40
AWR
07:00
151 Km
02h 20m
609579
RJT DEE SPECIAL
Fri
JP
04:40
AWR
07:00
151 Km
02h 20m
709791
JP HSR SPL
Daily
JP
05:15
AWR
08:44
151 Km
03h 29m
802985
DEE DOUBLE DCKER SPL
Daily
JP
06:00
AWR
07:49
151 Km
01h 49m
902216
BDTS DEE GARIBRATH SPL
Wed Thu Sat Mon
JP
06:25
AWR
08:23
151 Km
01h 58m
1009337
INDB DEE SPECIAL
Mon
JP
07:05
AWR
09:11
151 Km
02h 06m
1109415
ADI SVDK EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon
JP
07:25
AWR
09:25
151 Km
02h 00m
1209731
JP DEE EXP SPL
Daily
JP
08:25
AWR
10:38
151 Km
02h 13m
1304312
ALA HAZRAT EXP SPL
Wed Thu Sat
JP
08:40
AWR
10:57
150 Km
02h 17m
1404322
BE NBVJ SPL
Tue Fri Sun Mon
JP
08:40
AWR
10:57
150 Km
02h 17m
1509601
UDZ NJP SPECIAL
Sat
JP
09:25
AWR
11:10
150 Km
01h 45m
1609407
ADI VARANASI SPECIAL
Fri
JP
09:25
AWR
11:10
151 Km
01h 45m
1704645
SHALIMAR EXP SPL
Tue Thu Fri Sun
JP
10:30
AWR
13:05
150 Km
02h 35m
1804661
BME JAT EXP SPL
Wed Sat Mon
JP
10:30
AWR
13:05
150 Km
02h 35m
1909263
SPECIAL TRAIN
Wed Sun
JP
14:20
AWR
16:30
151 Km
02h 10m
2009269
PBR MFP SPECIAL
Fri Sat
JP
14:20
AWR
16:30
151 Km
02h 10m
2102404
JP PRYJ SUPERFAST SPL
Daily
JP
15:20
AWR
17:35
151 Km
02h 15m
2205013
RANIKHET EXP [SPECIAL]
Daily
JP
15:35
AWR
17:51
151 Km
02h 16m
2302421
AII JAT POOJA EXP
Daily
JP
16:20
AWR
18:28
151 Km
02h 08m
2404052
DOZ NDLS SHATABDI SPL
Daily
JP
17:50
AWR
19:45
151 Km
01h 55m
2509403
ADI SLN SPECIAL TRAIN
Tue
JP
18:30
AWR
20:13
151 Km
01h 43m
2604833
JP HSR SPL
Daily
JP
18:40
AWR
22:07
151 Km
03h 27m
2709611
AII ASR SPECIAL
Sat
JP
20:10
AWR
22:29
151 Km
02h 19m
2809613
AII ASR SPECIAL
Wed
JP
20:10
AWR
22:29
151 Km
02h 19m
2909717
JP DLPC SPL
Tue Fri Sun
JP
20:35
AWR
22:43
151 Km
02h 08m
3009609
UDZ YNRK SPECIAL
Mon Thu Sat
JP
22:00
AWR
00:08
151 Km
02h 08m
3109031
YOGA SPECIAL
Daily
JP
23:00
AWR
01:07
151 Km
02h 07m
Other Trains
112464
RJSTHN S KRNTI
Wed Fri Sun
JP
00:25
AWR
02:14
151 Km
01h 49m
212462
MANDOR EXPRESS
Daily
JP
01:00
AWR
03:10
151 Km
02h 10m
319565
UTTARANCHAL EXP
Sat
JP
03:55
AWR
06:09
150 Km
02h 14m
419579
RJT DEE EXPRESS
Fri
JP
03:55
AWR
06:12
151 Km
02h 17m
512915
ASHRAM EXPRESS
Daily
JP
04:40
AWR
06:48
151 Km
02h 08m
614660
RUNICHA EXPRESS
Daily
JP
04:55
AWR
07:14
150 Km
02h 19m
779701
JP HSR DMU PASSENGER
Daily
JP
05:15
AWR
08:30
151 Km
03h 15m
812985
DEE DOUBLE DCKER
Daily
JP
06:00
AWR
07:53
151 Km
01h 53m
919415
ADI SVDK EXPRESS
Mon
JP
06:25
AWR
08:49
151 Km
02h 24m
1019337
INDB DEE EXPRESS
Mon
JP
06:55
AWR
09:42
151 Km
02h 47m
1112216
BDTS DEE GARIBRATH
Wed Thu Sat Mon
JP
07:20
AWR
09:09
151 Km
01h 49m
1222985
UDZ DEE RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP
Sun
JP
07:20
AWR
09:09
150 Km
01h 49m
1314312
ALA HAZRAT EXP
Tue Wed Fri
JP
08:50
AWR
11:03
151 Km
02h 13m
1414322
BE NBVJ
Thu Sat Sun Mon
JP
08:50
AWR
11:03
151 Km
02h 13m
1519407
ADI VARANASI EXP
Fri
JP
09:10
AWR
11:39
151 Km
02h 29m
1619601
UDZ NJP EXP
Sat
JP
09:10
AWR
11:39
151 Km
02h 29m
1714807
JP AWR EXP
Daily
JP
09:55
AWR
12:50
151 Km
02h 55m
1819263
DELHI SR EXPRESS
Wed Sun
JP
13:20
AWR
15:37
151 Km
02h 17m
1919269
PBR MOTIHARI EXP
Fri Sat
JP
13:20
AWR
15:37
151 Km
02h 17m
2015716
GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS
Mon Tue Thu
JP
14:10
AWR
16:24
151 Km
02h 14m
2151974
JP MTJ PASSENGER
Daily
JP
14:20
AWR
19:25
151 Km
05h 05m
2215013
RANIKHET EXP
Daily
JP
14:35
AWR
16:53
151 Km
02h 18m
2312404
JP PRYJ EXPRESS
Daily
JP
15:20
AWR
17:49
151 Km
02h 29m
2412413
AII JAT POOJA EXP
Daily
JP
16:20
AWR
18:35
151 Km
02h 15m
2512016
DOZ NDLS SHATABDI EXP
Daily
JP
17:50
AWR
19:50
151 Km
02h 00m
2619403
SULTANPUR EXP
Tue
JP
18:10
AWR
20:27
151 Km
02h 17m
2754833
JP HSR PASS
Daily
JP
18:25
AWR
22:17
151 Km
03h 52m
2819717
JP CDG/DLPC EXP.
Daily
JP
19:30
AWR
21:35
151 Km
02h 05m
2919611
AJMER ASR EXP
Thu Sat
JP
20:10
AWR
22:32
151 Km
02h 22m
3019613
AJMER ASR EXP
Mon Wed
JP
20:10
AWR
22:32
151 Km
02h 22m
3112983
AII CDG G RATH
Tue Fri Sun
JP
20:10
AWR
22:32
151 Km
02h 22m
3219609
UDZ HW EXP
Mon Thu Sat
JP
22:00
AWR
00:10
151 Km
02h 10m
3319031
HARIDWAR MAIL
Daily
JP
23:15
AWR
01:34
151 Km
02h 19m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104971
UDZ JAT GARIBRATH EXP SPL
Fri
JP
19:35
AWR
23:02
151 Km
03h 27m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between JAIPUR and ALWAR JN. is 151 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 64 direct trains between JAIPUR and ALWAR JN. that makes our travel safe and convenient. JAIPUR ALWAR JN. trains generally complete this journey in 01h 49m.

List of trains that run between JAIPUR and ALWAR JN.

1) 12464 RJSTHN S KRNTI

Train number 12464 RJSTHN S KRNTI that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 00:25. The train completes JAIPUR to ALWAR JN journey in 01h 49m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:14. This train 12464 runs on Wed,Fri,Sun between JP and AWR.

2) 02464 JU - DEE SPL EXP

Train number 02464 JU - DEE SPL EXP that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 00:55. The train completes JAIPUR to ALWAR JN journey in 01h 43m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:38. This train 02464 runs on Fri between JP and AWR.

3) 04740 BKN-DEE SF SPL

Train number 04740 BKN-DEE SF SPL that originates from BIKANER JN and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 00:55. The train completes JAIPUR to ALWAR JN journey in 01h 43m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:38. This train 04740 runs on Wed,Sun between JP and AWR.

4) 12462 MANDOR EXPRESS

Train number 12462 MANDOR EXPRESS that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at DELHI leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 01:00. The train completes JAIPUR to ALWAR JN journey in 02h 10m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:10. This train 12462 runs on Daily between JP and AWR.

5) 09457 JU - DLI SF SPL

Train number 09457 JU - DLI SF SPL that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at DELHI leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 01:25. The train completes JAIPUR to ALWAR JN journey in 01h 55m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:20. This train 09457 runs on Daily between JP and AWR.

6) 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP

Train number 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP that originates from OKHA and ends at DEHRADUN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 03:55. The train completes JAIPUR to ALWAR JN journey in 02h 14m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:09. This train 19565 runs on Sat between JP and AWR.

7) 19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS

Train number 19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS that originates from RAJKOT JN and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 03:55. The train completes JAIPUR to ALWAR JN journey in 02h 17m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:12. This train 19579 runs on Fri between JP and AWR.

8) 02915 SPECIAL TRAIN

Train number 02915 SPECIAL TRAIN that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at DELHI leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 04:25. The train completes JAIPUR to ALWAR JN journey in 02h 13m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:38. This train 02915 runs on Daily between JP and AWR.

9) 09565 UTTARANCHAL EXP

Train number 09565 UTTARANCHAL EXP that originates from OKHA and ends at DEHRADUN leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 04:40. The train completes JAIPUR to ALWAR JN journey in 02h 20m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:00. This train 09565 runs on Sat between JP and AWR.

10) 12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS

Train number 12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at DELHI leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 04:40. The train completes JAIPUR to ALWAR JN journey in 02h 08m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:48. This train 12915 runs on Daily between JP and AWR.

11) 09579 RJT - DEE SPECIAL

Train number 09579 RJT - DEE SPECIAL that originates from RAJKOT JN and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 04:40. The train completes JAIPUR to ALWAR JN journey in 02h 20m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:00. This train 09579 runs on Fri between JP and AWR.

12) 14660 RUNICHA EXPRESS

Train number 14660 RUNICHA EXPRESS that originates from JAISALMER and ends at DELHI leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 04:55. The train completes JAIPUR to ALWAR JN journey in 02h 19m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:14. This train 14660 runs on Daily between JP and AWR.

13) 09791 JP-HSR SPL

Train number 09791 JP-HSR SPL that originates from JAIPUR and ends at HISAR leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 05:15. The train completes JAIPUR to ALWAR JN journey in 03h 29m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:44. This train 09791 runs on Daily between JP and AWR.

14) 79701 JP-HSR DMU PASSENGER

Train number 79701 JP-HSR DMU PASSENGER that originates from JAIPUR and ends at HISAR leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 05:15. The train completes JAIPUR to ALWAR JN journey in 03h 15m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:30. This train 79701 runs on Daily between JP and AWR.

15) 02985 DEE DOUBLE DCKER SPL

Train number 02985 DEE DOUBLE DCKER SPL that originates from JAIPUR and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes JAIPUR to ALWAR JN journey in 01h 49m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:49. This train 02985 runs on Daily between JP and AWR.

16) 12985 DEE DOUBLE DCKER

Train number 12985 DEE DOUBLE DCKER that originates from JAIPUR and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes JAIPUR to ALWAR JN journey in 01h 53m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:53. This train 12985 runs on Daily between JP and AWR.

17) 02216 BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH SPL

Train number 02216 BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH SPL that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:25. The train completes JAIPUR to ALWAR JN journey in 01h 58m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:23. This train 02216 runs on Wed,Thu,Sat,Mon between JP and AWR.

18) 19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS

Train number 19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:25. The train completes JAIPUR to ALWAR JN journey in 02h 24m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:49. This train 19415 runs on Mon between JP and AWR.

19) 19337 INDB DEE EXPRESS

Train number 19337 INDB DEE EXPRESS that originates from INDORE JN BG and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:55. The train completes JAIPUR to ALWAR JN journey in 02h 47m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:42. This train 19337 runs on Mon between JP and AWR.

20) 09337 INDB DEE SPECIAL

Train number 09337 INDB DEE SPECIAL that originates from INDORE JN BG and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 07:05. The train completes JAIPUR to ALWAR JN journey in 02h 06m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:11. This train 09337 runs on Mon between JP and AWR.

21) 12216 BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH

Train number 12216 BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes JAIPUR to ALWAR JN journey in 01h 49m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:09. This train 12216 runs on Wed,Thu,Sat,Mon between JP and AWR.

22) 22985 UDZ DEE RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 22985 UDZ DEE RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from UDAIPUR and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes JAIPUR to ALWAR JN journey in 01h 49m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:09. This train 22985 runs on Sun between JP and AWR.

23) 09415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 09415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 07:25. The train completes JAIPUR to ALWAR JN journey in 02h 00m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:25. This train 09415 runs on Mon between JP and AWR.

24) 09731 JP-DEE EXP SPL

Train number 09731 JP-DEE EXP SPL that originates from JAIPUR and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 08:25. The train completes JAIPUR to ALWAR JN journey in 02h 13m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:38. This train 09731 runs on Daily between JP and AWR.

25) 04312 ALA HAZRAT EXP SPL

Train number 04312 ALA HAZRAT EXP SPL that originates from BHUJ and ends at BAREILLY leaves JAIPUR on the scheduled departure time of 08:40. The train completes JAIPUR to ALWAR JN journey in 02h 17m and reaches ALWAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:57. This train 04312 runs on Wed,Thu,Sat between JP and AWR.

Q. What is the distance between JAIPUR and ALWAR JN.?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between JAIPUR and ALWAR JN. is 151 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 49m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from JAIPUR to ALWAR JN.?

02464 JU - DEE SPL EXP is the fastest train available from JAIPUR to ALWAR JN.. It takes only 01h 43m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02464.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Jaipur Alwar Jn. Trains Morning Jaipur Alwar Jn. Trains JAIPUR se ALWAR JN. train